Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marker Therapeutics, Inc.MRKR · Entity 7609 | Director | October 31, 2025 | November 04, 2025 |
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.MTNB · Entity 8443 | Director | November 01, 2023 | November 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Marker Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date October 31, 2025 · Filed November 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.99 · Expires 2035-10-31 | Direct | 147,611 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-31 · Grant · Acquired 147,611 · Balance 147,611 F1: Represents options granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Ownership Plan. The shares vest equally over thirty six (36) monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. The option exercise price is the closing price on the date of the grant, October 31, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents options granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Ownership Plan. The shares vest equally over thirty six (36) monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. The option exercise price is the closing price on the date of the grant, October 31, 2025.
Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 01, 2023 · Filed November 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.21 · Expires 2033-11-01 | Direct | 437,244 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 437,244 · Balance 437,244 F1: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 1, 2023. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 1, 2023. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:09 UTC | Marker Therapeutics, Inc. MRKR · Entity 7609 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 147,611 | $0.00 Strike: $0.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001884123-25-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Corzo Kathryn Penkus · CIK 0001884123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,611 Underlying: Common Stock · 147,611 shares Expires 2035-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options granted under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Stock Ownership Plan. The shares vest equally over thirty six (36) monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director. The option exercise price is the closing price on the date of the grant, October 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:49 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 437,244 | $0.00 Strike: $0.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-039338 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Corzo Kathryn Penkus · CIK 0001884123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 437,244 shares Expires 2033-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 1, 2023. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 02:36 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 142,657 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-032694 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Corzo Kathryn Penkus · CIK 0001884123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,657 Underlying: Common Stock · 142,657 shares Expires 2032-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 14, 2022. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 20:13 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 181,763 | $0.00 Strike: $1.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-026985 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Corzo Kathryn Penkus · CIK 0001884123 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,763 Underlying: Common Stock · 181,763 shares Expires 2031-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 36 months commencing on November 30, 2021. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.