TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bustamante Jose Luis M.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
73601
SEC CIK
0001643588

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FLUOR CORPFLR · Entity 3672Executive Vice PresidentFebruary 19, 2019April 12, 2019
MATRIX SERVICE COMTRX · Entity 2743DirectorNovember 04, 2025November 05, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FLUOR CORP

Report date February 19, 2019 · Filed April 12, 2019 · Amendment

Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect72,545.647 Reported balance After 2019-02-19 transaction · row 1 Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-02-19 · Grant · Acquired 237 · Balance 72,545.647

F1: The Reporting Person received an additional 237 shares of common stock due to accrued dividends that were deemed reinvested during the performance period of the award which were inadvertently omitted from the original filing.

F2: This value has been updated to include the omitted shares.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person received an additional 237 shares of common stock due to accrued dividends that were deemed reinvested during the performance period of the award which were inadvertently omitted from the original filing.

F2: This value has been updated to include the omitted shares.

MATRIX SERVICE CO

Report date November 04, 2025 · Filed November 05, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,624 Reported balance After 2025-11-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-04 · Grant · Acquired 7,986 · Balance 41,624

F1: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 18:48 UTC MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 GrantCOMMON STOCK 7,986 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000866273-25-000083 · wk-form4_1762368520.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,624

F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE.

Read SEC document
November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 6, 2024 20:23 UTC MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 GrantCOMMON STOCK 8,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000866273-24-000100 · wk-form4_1730924614.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,638

F1 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 14, 2023 18:27 UTC MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 GrantCOMMON STOCK 7,991 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000866273-23-000079 · wk-form4_1699986421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,348

F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE.

F3 · balance_after: ALL SHARES ARE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS OWNED BUT NOT YET RELEASED DUE TO FUTURE VESTING REQUIREMENTS.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2022 Filed Dec 7, 2022 16:58 UTC MATRIX SERVICE CO MTRX · Entity 2743 GrantCOMMON STOCK 17,357 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000866273-22-000128 · wf-form4_167043228863349.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,357

F1 · security: MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK.

F2 · shares: RESTRICTED STOCK UNIT - EACH UNIT WILL ENTITLE THE REPORTING PERSON TO ONE SHARE OF MATRIX SERVICE COMPANY COMMON STOCK IF AND WHEN THE CONDITIONS OF THE RESTRICTION HAVE BEEN SATISFIED. FOR THIS GRANT, 100% WILL VEST ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY DATE.

F3 · price: NOT APPLICABLE.

F4 · balance_after: ALL SHARES ARE RESTRICTED STOCK UNITS OWNED BUT NOT YET RELEASED DUE TO FUTURE VESTING REQUIREMENTS.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 01:41 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,100 $36.80 $40,480.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-017909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,308.647

F2 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 4,515 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2019, the Issuer has withheld 1,100 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 01:41 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 SaleCommon Stock 2,737 $37.06 $101,422.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-017909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,408.647

F1 · price: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan to pay taxes on the vesting of certain share awards from which no shares could be withheld to pay the taxes. The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $36.82 to $37.49. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 22:28 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 GrantCommon Stock 24,153 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,145.647

F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/6/2020.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 23:42 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 GrantCommon Stock 4,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-012276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,992.647

F1 · shares: This amount represents earned performance units that were granted in 2016, subject to a three year performance period, and which will vest on March 6, 2019. Each performance unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fluor common stock.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 21:23 UTC Amendment FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 GrantCommon Stock 237 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-024505 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,545.647

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received an additional 237 shares of common stock due to accrued dividends that were deemed reinvested during the performance period of the award which were inadvertently omitted from the original filing.

F2 · balance_after: This value has been updated to include the omitted shares.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 01:09 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 SaleCommon Stock 3,882 $57.43 $222,942.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,965.647

F2 · price: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan to pay taxes on the vesting of certain share awards from which no shares could be withheld to pay the taxes. The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $57.03 to $57.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 01:09 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 454 $57.57 $26,136.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,847.647

F1 · kind: In connection with the vesting of 1,863 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2018, the Issuer has withheld 454 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:51 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 GrantCommon Stock 13,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-014080 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,301.647

F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/6/2019.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 22:11 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 SaleCommon Stock 2,750 $48.63 $133,743.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-063245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,756.647

F1 · kind: The shares were sold to pay taxes becoming due on the vesting of certain share awards from which no shares can be withheld to pay the taxes.

F2 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $48.631 to $48.635. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 21:03 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 585 $55.04 $32,198.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-019219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,506.647

F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Executive Performance Incentive Plan and the terms of the related award agreement, each time shares of common stock are issued upon the vesting of restricted stock units, a portion of the shares are automatically withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. In connection with the vesting of 8,239 restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person on 03/06/2017, the issuer has withheld 585 shares of common stock to satisfy the resulting tax withholding obligation. The withholding of these shares occurred automatically upon the vesting of the restricted stock units, and as such, no investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with this transfer.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 17:49 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 32,940 $0.00 Strike: $55.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-014614 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,940

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,940 shares

Expires 2027-02-23

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning 3/6/2018.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 17:49 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 GrantCommon Stock 9,459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-014614 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,091.647

F1 · shares: Granted as restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on 3/6/2018.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 20:52 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative 3,284 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,284 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share (or the cash equivalent of one share) of Fluor common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance rights vested on February 6, 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance rights vested on February 6, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 20:52 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,284 $55.34 $181,736.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,632.647

Read SEC document
February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 20:52 UTC FLUOR CORP FLR · Entity 3672 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,284 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bustamante Jose Luis M. · CIK 0001643588 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,916.647

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share (or the cash equivalent of one share) of Fluor common stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.