Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrolia Energy CorpBBLS · Entity 111903 | Director | December 31, 2018 | May 09, 2019 |
| SMG Industries Inc.SMGI · Entity 108660 | 10% owner | September 19, 2017 | September 29, 2017 |
| Sky Quarry Inc.SKYQ · Entity 7549 | Director | November 05, 2025 | November 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Petrolia Energy Corp
Report date December 31, 2018 · Filed May 09, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.10 · Expires 2021-01-01 | Direct | 3,670,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 3,670,000 F1: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period as of January 1, 2019. F2: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2019 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period. |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.10 · Expires 2021-03-31 | Direct | 2,910,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 2,910,000 F1: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period as of January 1, 2019. F2: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2019 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period. F3: Mr. Womack had a series of warrants expire between transactions accounting for the adjusted number of Derivative Securities reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period as of January 1, 2019.
F2: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2019 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period.
F3: Mr. Womack had a series of warrants expire between transactions accounting for the adjusted number of Derivative Securities reported.
SMG Industries Inc.
Report date September 19, 2017 · Filed September 29, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Leo B. Womack as Managing Member of Ramsey Financial Fund One LLC | 760,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-09-19 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 760,000 |
Sky Quarry Inc.
Report date November 05, 2025 · Filed November 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 233,334 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-05 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 233,334 F1: Issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan, all of which vest immediately upon issuance. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan, all of which vest immediately upon issuance.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 21:24 UTC | Sky Quarry Inc. SKYQ · Entity 7549 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001096906-25-001778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,334 F1 · security: Issued pursuant to the 2020 Stock Plan, all of which vest immediately upon issuance. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 14:53 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.10 Strike: $0.10 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001721868-19-000241 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,910,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 250,000 shares Expires 2021-03-31 F1 · security: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period as of January 1, 2019. F2 · security: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2019 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period. F3 · security: Mr. Womack had a series of warrants expire between transactions accounting for the adjusted number of Derivative Securities reported. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed May 9, 2019 14:53 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.10 Strike: $0.10 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001721868-19-000241 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,670,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 250,000 shares Expires 2021-01-01 F1 · security: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period as of January 1, 2019. F2 · security: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2019 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24-month period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:20 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.10 Strike: $0.10 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580695-18-000475 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,420,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 250,000 shares Expires 2021-01-01 F2 · shares: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24 months period as of January 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24 months period as of January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:20 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | Exercise / conversionWarrant · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.06 Strike: $0.06 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580695-18-000475 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,170,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2020-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Mr. Womack exercised 1,000,000 warrants that were issued on Sept. 23, 2015 and were due to expire on Sept. 23, 2018 at a predetermined share price of $0.06/share. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Womack exercised 1,000,000 warrants that were issued on Sept. 23, 2015 and were due to expire on Sept. 23, 2018 at a predetermined share price of $0.06/share. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:20 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Restricted) | 1,000,000 | $0.06 | $60,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580695-18-000475 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,860,270 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Mr. Womack exercised 1,000,000 warrants that were issued on Sept. 23, 2015 and were due to expire on Sept. 23, 2018 at a predetermined share price of $0.06/share. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:20 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.10 Strike: $0.10 | $6,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580695-18-000475 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,170,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 60,000 shares Expires 2019-08-22 F3 · shares: Mr. Womack was issued 60,000 warrants at $0.10 per share for participating in a board approved short-term loan. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Womack was issued 60,000 warrants at $0.10 per share for participating in a board approved short-term loan. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:20 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.10 Strike: $0.10 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580695-18-000475 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,410,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 250,000 shares Expires 2021-01-01 F2 · shares: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24 months period as of January 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24 months period as of January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2018 Filed Oct 30, 2018 21:20 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.10 Strike: $0.10 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001580695-18-000475 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,160,000 Underlying: Common Stock (Restricted) · 250,000 shares Expires 2021-01-01 F2 · shares: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24 months period as of January 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Womack receives a 250,000-warrant issuance quarterly as part of his compensation 2018 compensation package for his service on the Board; exercisable for a 24 months period as of January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:43 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $0.12 | $4,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-17-002419 · form4-womack111517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,090,000 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:43 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantPreferred Stock | 2,900 | $10.00 | $29,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-17-002419 · form4-womack111517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,400 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 18:49 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 70,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-17-001401 · form4-womack060617.xml · derivative · entry 3 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2020-06-06 Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 18:49 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.12 | $2,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-17-001401 · form4-womack060617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 18:49 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-17-001401 · form4-womack060617.xml · derivative · entry 4 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,070,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2020-05-23 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed Jun 16, 2017 18:49 UTC | Petrolia Energy Corp BBLS · Entity 111903 | GrantPreferred Stock | 5,500 | $10.00 | $55,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001185185-17-001401 · form4-womack060617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WOMACK LEO B · CIK 0001361678 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,500 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.