Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BK Technologies CorpBKTI · Entity 6049 | CFO & Secretary | November 13, 2025 | November 13, 2025 |
| iCoreConnect Inc.VMCI · Entity 111082 | Chief Financial Officer | February 21, 2019 | February 25, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BK Technologies Corp
Report date November 13, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,302 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 14,302 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.27 · Expires 2034-02-06 | Direct | 24,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-11-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 24,000 F1: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025 and thereafter on February 6, 2026, February 6, 2027, February 6, 2028 and February 6, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025 and thereafter on February 6, 2026, February 6, 2027, February 6, 2028 and February 6, 2029.
iCoreConnect Inc.
Report date February 21, 2019 · Filed February 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.15 · Expires 2029-02-20 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-02-21 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-02-21 · Purchase · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-034844 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2034-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025 and thereafter on February 6, 2026, February 6, 2027, February 6, 2028 and February 6, 2029. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $12.27 | $12,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-034844 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 20:16 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,175 | $0.00 Strike: $42.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-022666 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,175 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,175 shares Expires 2035-07-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable upon achievement of certain performance-based stock price hurdles and continued employment with the issuer during the five-year performance period ending on July 10, 2030, subject to earlier vesting upon certain qualifying termination events. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 20:15 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-022665 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2034-02-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025 and thereafter on February 6, 2026, February 6, 2027, February 6, 2028 and February 6, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jul 14, 2025 20:15 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $12.27 | $61,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-022665 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:17 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-010203 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2033-07-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on July 11, 2024 and thereafter on July 11, 2025, July 11, 2026, July 11, 2027 and July 11, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:17 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000 | $15.53 | $15,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-010203 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,302 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2024 Filed Sep 12, 2024 20:02 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 433 | $10.00 | $4,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-011842 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,302 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Malmanger swapped $4,330 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 20:09 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 653 | $10.00 | $6,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-008482 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,869 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Malmanger swapped $6,530 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:05 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $13.30 | $13,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007341 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,216 Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 11:37 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,487 | $14.08 | $35,016.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-007104 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,216 F1 · price: The price reported represents a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.00 to $14.15 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2024 Filed Mar 26, 2024 20:55 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 551 | $10.00 | $5,510.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-003666 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,729 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Malmanger swapped $5,110 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 13:06 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantNon- Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-001513 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on February 6, 2025 and thereafter on February 6, 2026, February 6, 2027, February 6, 2028 and February 6, 2029. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2024 22:19 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 633 | $10.00 | $6,330.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-000430 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,178 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Malmanger swapped $6,330 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 01:19 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseComon stock | 1,000 | $13.00 | $13,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-014671 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,400 Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2024 00:33 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantCommon Stock | 145 | $10.00 | $1,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-24-000210 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,545 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Issuer's executive salary swap program, Mr. Malmanger swapped $1,450 of his base salary (on a post-tax basis) in exchange for restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock, par value $0.60 per share, at a rate of $10.00 per RSU, rounded down to the nearest whole RSU. Such RSUs were fully vested and settled at the time of grant. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:17 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-25-010203 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2033-07-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on July 11, 2024 and thereafter on July 11, 2025, July 11, 2026, July 11, 2027 and July 11, 2028. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 15, 2023 13:14 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $13.00 | $5,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722654-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 19:47 UTC | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.73 | $5,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-003459 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.72 to $2.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to BK Technologies Corporation ("BKTI"), any security holder of BKTI, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 24, 2023 19:17 UTC Amendment | BK Technologies Corp BKTI · Entity 6049 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,000 | $2.73 | $5,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-23-003523 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: This transaction rescinded the previously reported purchase of 2,000 shares of common stock on a Form 4 filed on March 23, 2023. The previous transaction was reversed and never settled. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 15:24 UTC | iCoreConnect Inc. VMCI · Entity 111082 | PurchaseEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001722654-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2029-02-20 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2018 11:35 UTC | iCoreConnect Inc. VMCI · Entity 111082 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-000453 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Malmanger Scott A. · CIK 0001722654 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,500 F1 · shares: The 100,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer acquired on November 3, 2017 are restricted shares subject to forfeiture pursuant to the terms of a Restricted Stock Grant Certificate evidencing an award of said 100,000 shares of Common Stock pursuant to the provisions of the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, of the Issuer F1 · balance_after: The 100,000 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer acquired on November 3, 2017 are restricted shares subject to forfeiture pursuant to the terms of a Restricted Stock Grant Certificate evidencing an award of said 100,000 shares of Common Stock pursuant to the provisions of the 2016 Long-Term Incentive Plan, as amended, of the Issuer Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.