TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Robertson Chris J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
73285
SEC CIK
0001709455

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AGILYSYS INCAGYS · Entity 897ControllerNovember 12, 2025November 13, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AGILYSYS INC

Report date November 12, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect687 Reported balance After 2025-11-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-12 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 687

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy The CJR Revocable Trust20,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-12 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 20,000

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 21:41 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 500 $131.34 $65,670.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-280328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 687

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 23:21 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 400 $124.64 $49,856.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-265158 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,187

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units on October 31, 2025 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 5, 2025 22:32 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-267311 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,567

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,666 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Agilysys, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on October 31, 2026, 2027 and 2028.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on October 31, 2026, 2027 and 2028.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 23:21 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 450 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-265158 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 901

Underlying: Common Stock · 450 shares

Expires 2025-10-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 23:21 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 450 $125.46 $56,457.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-265158 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,587

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:40 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 258 $113.39 $29,254.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-093938 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,137

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on June 30, 2025 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 19:35 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 500 $111.27 $55,635.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086685 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,395

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 14:06 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 729 $134.01 $97,693.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-133096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,895

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on November 30, 2024 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
November 22, 2024 Filed Dec 2, 2024 22:42 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,351 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-132322 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,351

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,351 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2024 Equity Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of Agilysys, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on October 31, 2025, 2026 and 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in one-third increments on October 31, 2025, 2026 and 2027.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 23:05 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 264 $100.86 $26,627.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-120975 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,624

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on October 31, 2024 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
August 28, 2024 Filed Aug 29, 2024 21:19 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 4,000 $108.83 $435,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-101951 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,888

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.28 to $109.82. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Agilysys, Inc., any security holder of Agilysys, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 22:48 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 129 $102.78 $13,258.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081689 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,888

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on June 30, 2024 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 22:48 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 131 $102.03 $13,365.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081689 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,017

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on June 30, 2024 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 22:03 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 338 $86.33 $29,179.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,148

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on November 27, 2023 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:28 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 161 $85.90 $13,829.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057499 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,486

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on December 1, 2023 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 12:16 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 1,974 $90.85 $179,337.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-055940 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,647

F1 · security: Restricted shares granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in one-third increments on October 31, 2024, 2025 and 2026.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 15:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionStock-Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative 16,862 $0.00 Strike: $20.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,862 shares

Expires 2027-11-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 15:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionStock-Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $20.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054931 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2027-11-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 15:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 15,526 $86.05 $1,336,012.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,673

F1 · kind: Includes 9,526 shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the exercise of the Stock-Settled Appreciation Rights reported hereon.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.44 to $87.38. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Agilysys, Inc., any security holder of Agilysys, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 15:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,172 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,199

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 15:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,862 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,351

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 15:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054931 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,509

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 01:36 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 104 $86.28 $8,973.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054271 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,509

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on October 31, 2023 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 3, 2023 22:37 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 385 $68.64 $26,426.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-040696 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,613

F1 · security: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionStock-Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative 9,553 $0.00 Strike: $20.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,553 shares

Expires 2027-11-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionStock-Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative 785 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares

Expires 2025-05-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionStock-Settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative 4,640 $0.00 Strike: $11.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,640 shares

Expires 2024-11-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant has a graded vesting schedule. Date Exercisable will vary for each vesting tranche.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $82.47 $412,350.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,998

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.32 to $82.62. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Agilysys, Inc., any security holder of Agilysys, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within this range.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,799 $83.02 $564,452.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,998

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,553 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,797

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 785 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,244

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2023 13:50 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,640 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-005624 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,459

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 22:34 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 692 $65.05 $45,014.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-057091 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,819

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in one-third increments on October 31, 2023, October 31, 2024, and October 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:01 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 2,560 $43.06 $110,233.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-035803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,127

F1 · security: Restricted shares granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in one-third increments on June 30, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 18:54 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 126 $40.83 $5,144.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-022930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,567

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on March 31, 2022 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 18:54 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 127 $40.07 $5,088.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-022930 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,693

F1 · kind: Shares sold to fund withholding tax obligations arising from the vesting of restricted Common Stock on March 31, 2022 (sell to cover).

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:48 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 2,472 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-067942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,820

F2 · security: Restricted Stock Award granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest subject to both of the following conditions: (1) 10% on November 30, 2022, 20% on November 30, 2023, and 70% on November 30, 2024; and (2) the closing price of the Company's common stock over a 10 consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than $85, and if such threshold is not achieved by the close of trading on November 30, 2024, the Restricted Stock Award will be forfeited.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2021 Filed Dec 3, 2021 22:48 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 1,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-067942 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,348

F1 · security: Restricted Stock Award granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest 25% on November 30, 2022, 25% on November 30, 2023, and 50% on November 30, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 21:34 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 636 $47.96 $30,502.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-024733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,925

F1 · security: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 00:13 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 SaleCommon Stock 300 $63.01 $18,903.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-016487 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,561

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 22:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 19,553 $0.00 Strike: $20.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059990 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,553

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,553 shares

Expires 2027-06-02

F2 · security: Stock appreciation rights ("SARs") granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on June 2, 2020, subject to shareholder approval of the Plan, which occurred on November 19, 2020. The SARs vest on the date prior to June 30, 2023 that the average closing price of the Company's common stock over a 10 consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than $45, and if such threshold is not achieved by June 30, 2023, the SARs will be forfeited.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock appreciation rights ("SARs") granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") on June 2, 2020, subject to shareholder approval of the Plan, which occurred on November 19, 2020. The SARs vest on the date prior to June 30, 2023 that the average closing price of the Company's common stock over a 10 consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than $45, and if such threshold is not achieved by June 30, 2023, the SARs will be forfeited.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 22:04 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 16,862 $0.00 Strike: $20.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059990 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,862

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,862 shares

Expires 2027-06-02

F1 · security: Stock appreciation rights ("SARs") granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2020 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan) on June 2, 2020, subject to shareholder approval of the Plan, which occurred on November 19, 2020. The SARs vest over a three-year period: 20% on March 31, 2021; 20% on March 31, 2022; 15% on June 30, 2022; 15% on September 30, 2022; 15% on December 31, 2022; and 15% on March 31, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:53 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 2,146 $22.41 $48,091.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038800 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,861

F1 · security: Restricted shares granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares vest in one-third increments on March 31, 2020, 2021 and 2022.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 19:14 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,770 $21.17 $58,640.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-022266 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,356

F1 · security: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 20:52 UTC Amendment AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,770 $21.17 $58,640.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-038799 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,715

F1 · security: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Due to a clerical error, the reporting person is filing this amendment to the Form 4 originally filed on April 2, 2019, to correct the number of shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction from 4,356 to 9,715.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 01:03 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantStock-settled Apprecitation Rights · Derivative 785 $0.00 Strike: $14.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-035416 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 785

Underlying: Common Stock · 785 shares

Expires 2025-05-31

F2 · security: Stock-settled appreciation rights granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The SSARs vest in one-third increments on March 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 01:03 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantCommon Stock 3,252 $14.22 $46,243.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-035416 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,126

F1 · security: Restricted shares granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The shares vest in one-third increments on March 31, 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2018 15:14 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 832 $11.92 $9,917.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-023422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,808

F1 · security: Represents withholding of shares to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 08:15 UTC Amendment AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 766 $11.92 $9,130.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-035396 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,874

F1 · security: Due to a clerical error, the reporting person is filing this amendment to the Form 4 originally filed on April 4, 2018, to correct the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock from 832 to 766.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 22:39 UTC AGILYSYS INC AGYS · Entity 897 GrantStock-settled Appreciation Rights · Derivative 4,640 $0.00 Strike: $11.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950138-17-000742 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Robertson Chris J · CIK 0001709455 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,640

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,640 shares

Expires 2024-11-01

F1 · security: Stock-settled appreciation rights granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The SSARs vest in one-third increments on March 31, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock-settled appreciation rights granted under the Agilysys, Inc. 2016 Stock Incentive Plan. The SSARs vest in one-third increments on March 31, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.