TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Shoemaker John C

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
73270
SEC CIK
0001299645

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EXTREME NETWORKS INCEXTR · Entity 381DirectorNovember 12, 2025November 14, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EXTREME NETWORKS INC

Report date November 12, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby Trust582,345 Reported balance After 2025-11-12 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,354 · Balance 582,345

F1: Total includes shares held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees and 7,200 shares that are held separately by Mr. Shoemaker's spouse.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-11-12Direct11,767 Reported balance After 2025-11-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-11-12 · Grant · Acquired 11,767 · Balance 11,767

F2: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-11-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2025-11-12 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2025-11-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 13,354 · Balance 0

F2: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Total includes shares held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees and 7,200 shares that are held separately by Mr. Shoemaker's spouse.

F2: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:23 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,354 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-034935 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,354 shares

Expires 2025-11-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:23 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 11,767 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-034935 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,767

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,767 shares

Expires 2026-11-12

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 12, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 00:23 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-034935 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 582,345

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Total includes shares held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees and 7,200 shares that are held separately by Mr. Shoemaker's spouse.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:46 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,354 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-035659 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,354

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,354 shares

Expires 2025-11-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:08 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 12,975 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-034542 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,975 shares

Expires 2024-11-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:08 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 12,975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-034542 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 561,791

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:50 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 12,975 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-031299 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,975

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,975 shares

Expires 2024-11-08

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:50 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 11,466 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-031299 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,466 shares

Expires 2023-11-17

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 08, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 21:50 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 11,466 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-031299 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 548,816

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 18:56 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GiftCommon Stock 2,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-025292 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 537,350

F1 · price: On September 1, 2023 the reporting person made a charitable gift of 2,400 shares of Common Stock.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. John & D Shoemaker are Trustees.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 22:54 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 11,466 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-027780 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,466

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,466 shares

Expires 2023-11-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 21:40 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 16,521 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-026196 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,521 shares

Expires 2022-11-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 21:40 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,521 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-026196 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 539,750

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:28 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 16,521 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-025716 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,521

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,521 shares

Expires 2022-11-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant or the next annual meeting of shareholders (provided that such vesting period may not be less than 50 weeks after grant).

Read SEC document
November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:28 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 42,505 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-025716 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,505 shares

Expires 2021-11-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:28 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 42,505 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-025716 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 523,229

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
November 07, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:23 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 28,358 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-023232 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,358 shares

Expires 2020-11-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:23 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 28,358 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-023232 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 480,724

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 21:23 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 42,505 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-023232 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,505

Underlying: Common Stock · 42,505 shares

Expires 2021-11-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after date of grant.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after date of grant.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 20:10 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $5.11 $255,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-012622 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 452,366

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
May 17, 2020 Filed May 19, 2021 20:52 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,200 $10.00 $71,999.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-012801 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse

Disclosed balance after: 7,200

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the reporting person's spouse in her individual brokerage account.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 22:50 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 PurchaseCommon Stock 25,000 $6.08 $152,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-002484 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 402,366

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held in the Shoemaker Living Trust, DTD 9/22/1992. J & D Shoemaker are Trustees

Read SEC document
November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 21:52 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 25,487 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-022495 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,487 shares

Expires 2019-11-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 21:52 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,487 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-022495 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 377,366

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 21:52 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 28,358 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-19-022495 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,358

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,358 shares

Expires 2020-11-07

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after date of grant.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:41 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 14,873 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-18-000062 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,873 shares

Expires 2018-11-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit vested on November 9th, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:41 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 14,873 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-18-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 351,879

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit vested on November 9th, 2018.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 22:41 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 25,487 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-18-000062 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,487

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,487 shares

Expires 2020-11-08

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after date of grant.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 20:13 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $8.40 $168,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-18-000016 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 337,006

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 14,873 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,873

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,873 shares

Expires 2018-11-09

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionRSU Award · Derivative 26,258 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,258 shares

Expires 2017-11-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · deemedExecutionDate: This restricted stock unit vested on November 9th, 2017, the same date our Annual Meeting was held.

F2 · price: This is not an applicable reportable field for this type of grant.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2019-04-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2018-12-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 26,258 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 317,006

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $1.85 $27,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 290,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 09, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 21:06 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $3.87 $58,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000041 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 275,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:36 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2017-10-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:36 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.87 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2017-12-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:36 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2017-12-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:36 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 25,000 $4.25 $106,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:36 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $3.87 $58,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 235,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 20:36 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $3.02 $45,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-17-000008 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 23:51 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 GrantRSU Award · Derivative 26,258 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001078271-16-000211 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,258

Underlying: Common Stock · 26,258 shares

Expires 2017-11-18

F2 · price: Column 8 is not an applicable reportable field.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Extreme Networks, Inc. 2013 Equity Incentive Plan. Vests in full one year after the date of grant (or, if earlier, the date of the subsequent annual meeting).

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 20:24 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-029258 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2016-12-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Transaction made pursuant to a duly adopted 10b5-1 trading plan.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 20:24 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 SaleCommon Stock 15,000 $4.25 $63,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-029258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,748

Read SEC document
September 15, 2016 Filed Sep 19, 2016 20:24 UTC EXTREME NETWORKS INC EXTR · Entity 381 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,000 $2.82 $42,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-16-029258 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Shoemaker John C · CIK 0001299645 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,748

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.