TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Weldon Raymond F

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
73216
SEC CIK
0001804618

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SelectQuote, Inc.SLQT · Entity 6791DirectorNovember 11, 2025November 13, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SelectQuote, Inc.

Report date November 11, 2025 · Filed November 13, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect513,214 Reported balance After 2025-11-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 52,631 · Balance 513,214

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-11-11 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2025-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 52,631 · Balance 0

F2: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F4: The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2035-11-11Direct106,250 Reported balance After 2025-11-11 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2025-11-11 · Grant · Acquired 106,250 · Balance 106,250

F2: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F5: The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectOwned by BEP III LLC8,877,872 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-11 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 8,877,872

F1: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectOwned by BEP III Co-Invest LLC6,911,600 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-11 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 6,911,600

F1: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectOwned by SQ Co-investors LLC1,889,285 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-11 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 1,889,285

F1: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F4: The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.

F5: The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:26 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 106,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-25-000106 · wk-form4_1763079981.xml · derivative · entry 6

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,250

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 106,250 shares

Expires 2035-11-11

F2 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:26 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 52,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-25-000106 · wk-form4_1763079981.xml · derivative · entry 5

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 52,631 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:26 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 52,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-25-000106 · wk-form4_1763079981.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 513,214

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 20:57 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 52,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731635816.xml · derivative · entry 3

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,631

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 52,631 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the Company's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 20:57 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 94,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731635816.xml · derivative · entry 2

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 94,890 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The award vested in full on the transaction date shown in Column 3.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 20:57 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 94,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-24-000107 · wk-form4_1731635816.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 460,583

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 19:44 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 94,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-23-000152 · wk-form4_1700181832.xml · derivative · entry 6

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,890

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 94,890 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The award vests in full on the date of the Company's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 19:44 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 203,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-23-000152 · wk-form4_1700181832.xml · derivative · entry 5

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 203,125 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vested in full on the transaction date reported on this line.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The award vested in full on the transaction date reported on this line.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 19:44 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 203,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-23-000152 · wk-form4_1700181832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 365,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 21:40 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 100,000 $1.20 $120,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-23-000060 · wf-form4_168428759270643.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,568

F1 · price: Amount reported represents a weighted average price. On May 16, 2023, Mr. Weldon purchased 100,000 shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.17 to $1.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"), any stockholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 18:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,849 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-22-000098 · wf-form4_166872884952832.xml · derivative · entry 6

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,849 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the transaction date shown in this row under Column 3.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the transaction date shown in this row under Column 3.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 18:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 203,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-22-000098 · wf-form4_166872884952832.xml · derivative · entry 5

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 203,125

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 203,125 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to the recipient pursuant to the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the Company's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the Company's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 18:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 7,849 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-22-000098 · wf-form4_166872884952832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,568

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 18:06 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000167 · wf-form4_163909114437322.xml · derivative · entry 5

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,719 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Weldon under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, $0.01 par value per share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in full on the first anniversary of the grant date (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 9, 2021 18:06 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000167 · wf-form4_163909114437322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,719

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 15, 2021 21:15 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,849 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000161 · wf-form4_163702887754242.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,849

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 7,849 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) of SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company") granted to Mr. Weldon under the Company's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, $0.01 par value per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on the date of the Company's 2022 annual meeting of stockholders (the "Vesting Date"), subject to the recipient's continued service on the Company's Board of Directors as of the Vesting Date.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 13, 2021 09:26 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 10,000 $13.34 $133,378.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000141 · wf-form4_163153955566720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F1 · price: Amount reported represents a weighted average price. On September 10, 2021, Mr. Weldon purchased 10,000 shares in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.3187 to $13.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SelectQuote, Inc. (the "Company"), any stockholder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 21:20 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 513,530 $26.47 $13,592,522.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000115 · wf-form5_162890398028023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by SQ Co-investors LLC

Disclosed balance after: 1,889,285

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold upon the closing of an underwritten public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. on March 8, 2021 at a net price per share of $26.46875 (after underwriting discounts and commissions).

F2 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 21:20 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 1,878,656 $26.47 $49,725,769.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000115 · wf-form5_162890398028023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III Co-Invest LLC

Disclosed balance after: 6,911,600

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold upon the closing of an underwritten public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. on March 8, 2021 at a net price per share of $26.46875 (after underwriting discounts and commissions).

F2 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 21:20 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 2,413,112 $26.47 $63,872,178.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001794783-21-000115 · wf-form5_162890398028023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III LLC

Disclosed balance after: 8,877,872

F1 · shares: Represents shares sold upon the closing of an underwritten public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. on March 8, 2021 at a net price per share of $26.46875 (after underwriting discounts and commissions).

F2 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 16:41 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-033584 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,719

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 4,719 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units of SelectQuote, Inc. granted to Mr. Weldon under SelectQuote Inc.'s 2020 Omnibus Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock, par value $0.01 per share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the award recipient's continued board service through the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the award recipient's continued board service through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per sh · Derivative 411,540 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by SQ Co-investors LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 3,292,320 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per sh · Derivative 1,505,543 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III Co-Invest LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 12,044,344 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 ConversionSeries D Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.01 per sh · Derivative 1,933,853 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III LLC

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share · 15,470,824 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 889,505 $18.90 $16,811,644.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by SQ Co-investors LLC

Disclosed balance after: 2,402,815

F1 · shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F5 · shares: Represents shares sold by SQ Co-investors LLC upon the closing of the initial public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. at a net price per share of $18.90 (after underwriting discounts and commissions).

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 3,254,088 $18.90 $61,502,263.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III Co-Invest LLC

Disclosed balance after: 8,790,256

F1 · shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F4 · shares: Represents shares sold by BEP III Co-Invest LLC upon the closing of the initial public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. at a net price per share of $18.90 (after underwriting discounts and commissions).

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 4,179,840 $18.90 $78,998,976.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III LLC

Disclosed balance after: 11,290,984

F1 · shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F3 · shares: Represents shares sold by BEP III LLC upon the closing of the initial public offering of the common stock of SelectQuote, Inc. at a net price per share of $18.90 (after underwriting discounts and commissions).

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 ConversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 3,292,320 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by SQ Co-investors LLC

Disclosed balance after: 3,292,320

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · price: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 ConversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 12,044,344 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III Co-Invest LLC

Disclosed balance after: 12,044,344

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · price: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 20:47 UTC SelectQuote, Inc. SLQT · Entity 6791 ConversionCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 15,470,824 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-20-014252 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Weldon Raymond F · CIK 0001804618 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · Owned by BEP III LLC

Disclosed balance after: 15,470,824

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F2 · price: Shares of Series D Convertible Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of SelectQuote, Inc. common stock on an 8-to-1 basis immediately upon the closing of SelectQuote, Inc.'s initial public offering and had no expiration date.

F1 · balance_after: Mr. Weldon owns an indirect pecuniary interest in the securities reported on this line. Mr. Weldon disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported on this line except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.