Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TE Connectivity plcTEL · Entity 3004 | Director | November 13, 2025 | November 14, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TE Connectivity plc
Report date November 13, 2025 · Filed November 14, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,601 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-13 · Grant · Acquired 838 · Balance 4,601 F1: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2025 Filed Nov 14, 2025 18:41 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-25-009162 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLAMADIEU JEAN-PIERRE · CIK 0001962747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,601 F1 · shares: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 21:16 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-009982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLAMADIEU JEAN-PIERRE · CIK 0001962747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,763 F1 · price: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 20:58 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-011097 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLAMADIEU JEAN-PIERRE · CIK 0001962747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,436 F1 · price: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 20:10 UTC | TE Connectivity plc TEL · Entity 3004 | GrantCommon Shares | 911 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CLAMADIEU JEAN-PIERRE · CIK 0001962747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 911 F1 · price: Grant of shares by the Issuer under directors' compensation program and Issuer's stock and incentive plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.