TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

WIMSETT THOMAS A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
73028
SEC CIK
0001020688

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INCJKHY · Entity 3466DirectorNovember 17, 2025November 18, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC

Report date November 17, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,220 Reported balance After 2025-11-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,220 · Balance 1,220

F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2: On November 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2: On November 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:24 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,220 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-25-000134 · wk-form4_1763501077.xml · derivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,220

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,220 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 17, 2025, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:34 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,159 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-25-000113 · wk-form4_1763062440.xml · derivative · entry 2

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,159 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 15, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 15, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 19:34 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,159 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-25-000113 · wk-form4_1763062440.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,875

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 20:13 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GiftCommon Stock 390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-24-000150 · wk-form4_1734639231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,716

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 19:58 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,159 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-24-000141 · wk-form4_1732046306.xml · derivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,159

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,159 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 15, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 15, 2024, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date

Read SEC document
November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 21:49 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-24-000123 · wk-form4_1731534556.xml · derivative · entry 2

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,173 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 21:49 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,173 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-24-000123 · wk-form4_1731534556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,106

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 19:16 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,173 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-23-000132 · wk-form4_1700507804.xml · derivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,173

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,173 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 17, 2023, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 20:03 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-23-000112 · wk-form4_1700078581.xml · derivative · entry 2

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 983 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 15, 2023 20:03 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 983 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-23-000112 · wk-form4_1700078581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,933

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

Read SEC document
May 25, 2023 Filed May 30, 2023 21:08 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $145.51 $291,020.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-23-000030 · wk-form4_1685480927.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,950

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 21:31 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-22-000140 · wf-form4_166915265644735.xml · derivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 983

Underlying: Common Stock · 983 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 18, 2022, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 23:06 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,087 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-22-000124 · wf-form4_166863998943008.xml · derivative · entry 2

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 19, 2021, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 19, 2021, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date

Read SEC document
November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 23:06 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,087 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-22-000124 · wf-form4_166863998943008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,950

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:58 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,022 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-21-000120 · wf-form4_163770830870772.xml · derivative · entry 3

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,022 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 20, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 20, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:58 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,022 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-21-000120 · wf-form4_163770830870772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,863

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 22:58 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,087 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-21-000120 · wf-form4_163770830870772.xml · derivative · entry 2

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,087

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,087 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 19, 2021, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 19, 2021, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders or (2) the first anniversary of the grant date

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 23:48 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,900 $155.62 $451,309.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-20-000123 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,841

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.6099 to $155.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Jack Henry and Associates, Inc., any security holder of Jack Henry & Associates Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 22, 2020 23:48 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,000 $156.70 $940,189.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-20-000123 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,941

Read SEC document
November 20, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 21:53 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,022 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-20-000116 · wf-form4_160616842489479.xml · derivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,022

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,022 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of JKHY common stock and represents a contingent right to receive one share of JKHY common stock or, at the Issuer's option, the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 20, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 20, 2020, the reporting person was granted restricted stock units, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 22:43 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantCommon Stock 1,029 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-19-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,941

Read SEC document
November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 21:05 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantCommon Stock 1,146 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-18-000119 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,912

Read SEC document
November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 22:54 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantCommon Stock 1,196 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-17-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,766

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 22:03 UTC JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES INC JKHY · Entity 3466 GrantCommon Stock 1,594 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000779152-16-000173 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WIMSETT THOMAS A · CIK 0001020688 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,570

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.