Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.SBH · Entity 4676 | President Beauty Systems Group | November 15, 2025 | November 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 15, 2025 · Filed November 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,633 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 66,007 · Balance 15,633 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 128,976 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-11-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 24,657 · Balance 128,976 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-11-15 | Direct | 25,214 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,607 · Balance 25,214 F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: These RSUs vested and will vest in equal installments on November 15, 2025, November 15, 2026, and November 15, 2027. |
| Restricted Stock Units (1)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2026-11-15 | Direct | 17,669 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 17,667 · Balance 17,669 F3: These RSUs vested and will vest in equal installments on November 15, 2024, November 15, 2025, and November 15, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock Units (1)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-11-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,383 · Balance 0 F4: These RSUs vested in equal installments on November 15, 2023, November 15, 2024, and November 15, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock Units (1)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-11-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,132 · Balance 0 F5: Reflects earned and vested performance stock units (PSUs). |
| Restricted Stock Units (1), (5)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-11-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,304 · Balance 0 |
| Restricted Stock Units (1), (5)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-11-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,847 · Balance 0 |
| Restricted Stock Units (1), (5)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2025-11-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-15 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2025-11-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,067 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: These RSUs vested and will vest in equal installments on November 15, 2025, November 15, 2026, and November 15, 2027.
F3: These RSUs vested and will vest in equal installments on November 15, 2024, November 15, 2025, and November 15, 2026.
F4: These RSUs vested in equal installments on November 15, 2023, November 15, 2024, and November 15, 2025.
F5: Reflects earned and vested performance stock units (PSUs).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (1), (5) · Derivative | 5,067 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 9 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,067 shares Expires 2025-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (1), (5) · Derivative | 3,847 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 8 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,847 shares Expires 2025-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (1), (5) · Derivative | 4,304 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 7 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,304 shares Expires 2025-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 12,132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 6 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,132 shares Expires 2025-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: Reflects earned and vested performance stock units (PSUs). Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 10,383 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,383 shares Expires 2025-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in equal installments on November 15, 2023, November 15, 2024, and November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 17,667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,667 shares Expires 2026-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested and will vest in equal installments on November 15, 2024, November 15, 2025, and November 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,607 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,214 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,607 shares Expires 2027-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested and will vest in equal installments on November 15, 2025, November 15, 2026, and November 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,657 | $14.18 | $349,636.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,976 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:00 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 66,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000007 · form4-11182025_041108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,633 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,650 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,650 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,650 shares Expires 2028-11-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments on November 15, 2026, November 15, 2027, and November 15, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 7,383 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,383 shares Expires 2027-11-15 F5 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 6, 2024, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2027. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 10,346 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,346 shares Expires 2026-11-15 F4 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 1, 2023, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2026. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (1) · Derivative | 5,067 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,067 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F3 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2024, and ending on September 30, 2025). Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2025 Filed Nov 7, 2025 20:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,132 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649404-25-000005 · form4-11072025_081132.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · President Beauty Systems Group 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,132 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,132 shares Expires 2025-11-15 F1 · security: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · security: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and could be earned based on the level of achievement of relative total shareholder return (rTSR) goals over a three-year performance period concluding on September 30, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the certification of the Compensation and Talent Committee of the Board of Directors of Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. (the "Committee") of the level of achievement of rTSR goals. The number of shares earned will be paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 17,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,336 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,667 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 10,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,382 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,130 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,382 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 6,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,715 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 5,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,747 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,819 | $13.41 | $225,542.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,626 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 21:26 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-128638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,445 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 37,821 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,821 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 7,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,855 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 1, 2023, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2026. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2023 and ending on September 30, 2024). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 1, 2023, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2026. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2023 and ending on September 30, 2024). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 3,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,847 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2023 and ending on September 30, 2024). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2023 and ending on September 30, 2024). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2023 and ending on September 30, 2024). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2023 and ending on September 30, 2024). Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 6,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-124057 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,715 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,715 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and could be earned based on the level of achievement of relative total shareholder return (rTSR) goals over a three-year performance period concluding on September 30, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of rTSR goals. The number of shares earned will be paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and could be earned based on the level of achievement of relative total shareholder return (rTSR) goals over a three-year performance period concluding on September 30, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of rTSR goals. The number of shares earned will be paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 10,381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 12 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,765 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,381 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 5,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 11 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,747 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,747 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 1,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,663 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units that vested on November 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units that vested on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,855 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units that vested on November 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units that vested on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 7,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,261 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,798 | $9.11 | $61,929.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,422 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,381 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,220 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,092 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,429 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 22:54 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-064923 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,574 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 4,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-058816 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,304 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F6 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 2, 2022, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to AOIM, with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2025. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the first one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 2,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-058816 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,382 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F5 · security: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned PSUs. The PSUs were granted on November 3, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income margin (AOIM), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2024. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the Committee's certification of the level of achievement of AOIM goals for the second one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 1,663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-058816 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,663 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,663 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F4 · security: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on January 27, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income (AOI), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2023. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee's (the "Committee") certification of the level of achievement of AOI goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on January 27, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income (AOI), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2023. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee's (the "Committee") certification of the level of achievement of AOI goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects earned performance stock units (PSUs). The PSUs were granted on January 27, 2021, and are comprised of three, one-year performance periods with goals related to adjusted operating income (AOI), with the number of shares earned paid out at the end of the three-year performance period on November 15, 2023. The number of PSUs reported reflects the number of PSUs earned based on the issuer's Compensation and Talent Committee's (the "Committee") certification of the level of achievement of AOI goals for the third one-year performance period (October 1, 2022 and ending on September 30, 2023). Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 20:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 53,003 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-058816 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,003 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,003 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,456 | $0.00 Strike: $9.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005455 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,728 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,456 shares Expires 2030-11-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,456 | $17.18 | $609,134.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,313 F1 · kind: Reflects the weighted average sale price. The range of prices for these transactions was $17.08 to $17.32. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market sale transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average sale price. The range of prices for these transactions was $17.08 to $17.32. The reporting person effected multiple same-way open market sale transactions on the same day at different prices through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer. The reporting person has reported on a single line all such transactions that occurred within a one dollar price range. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a shareholder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,456 | $9.09 | $322,295.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-005455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 5,747 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,747 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionRestricted stock units · Derivative | 7,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036171 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,261 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,261 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,135 | $12.53 | $51,811.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,313 Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:05 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,008 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-036171 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 20:06 UTC | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. SBH · Entity 4676 | GrantRestricted stock units · Derivative | 31,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-035195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Spinks Mark Gregory · CIK 0001649404 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,146 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.