Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGIC INVESTMENT CORPMTG · Entity 791 | Director | November 20, 2025 | November 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MGIC INVESTMENT CORP
Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,954.8631 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 160.644 · Balance 29,954.8631 F1: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. |
| Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,496.4999 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 24.115 · Balance 4,496.4999 F2: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them.
F2: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral.
F3: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange.
F4: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person.
F5: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person.
F6: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:26 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 24.115 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830331-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763674013.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,496.4999 Underlying: Common Stock · 24.115 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:26 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 160.644 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830331-25-000005 · wk-form4_1763674013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,954.8631 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 18:26 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 24.263 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830331-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755887161.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,472.3849 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,472.3849 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 18:26 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 161.632 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001830331-25-000004 · wk-form4_1755887161.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,794.2191 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:33 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 21.625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000097 · wk-form4_1747945973.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,448.1219 Underlying: Common Stock · 21.625 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:33 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 144.063 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000097 · wk-form4_1747945973.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,632.5871 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 19:48 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 24.229 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000047 · wk-form4_1741290474.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,426.4969 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,426.4969 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 19:48 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 161.412 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000047 · wk-form4_1741290474.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,488.5241 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 22:55 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,898.119 | $25.52 | $125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000011 · wk-form4_1738882495.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,327.1121 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2026, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 20:52 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 23.021 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000119 · wk-form4_1732308770.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,402.2679 Underlying: Common Stock · 23.021 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 20:52 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 127.746 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000119 · wk-form4_1732308770.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,428.9931 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:58 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 23.389 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000105 · wk-form4_1724446719.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,379.2469 Underlying: Common Stock · 23.389 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:58 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 129.792 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000105 · wk-form4_1724446719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,301.2471 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:51 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 24.112 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000076 · wk-form4_1716411077.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,355.8579 Underlying: Common Stock · 24.112 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:51 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 133.802 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000076 · wk-form4_1716411077.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,171.4551 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:17 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 25.065 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000034 · wk-form4_1709763439.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,331.7459 Underlying: Common Stock · 25.065 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:17 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 139.086 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000034 · wk-form4_1709763439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,037.6531 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 17:27 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,309.944 | $19.81 | $124,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000006 · wk-form4_1707154015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,898.5671 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2025, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 21:59 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 27.942 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000080 · wk-form4_1701295144.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,306.6809 Underlying: Common Stock · 27.942 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 21:59 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 114.115 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000080 · wk-form4_1701295144.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,588.6231 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 18:21 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 28.774 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000053 · wk-form4_1692987703.xml · derivative · entry 3 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,278.7389 Underlying: Common Stock · 28.774 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 18:21 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 60.5527 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000053 · wk-form4_1692987703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,474.5081 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 18:21 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 56.9382 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000053 · wk-form4_1692987703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,413.9554 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:40 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 28.3423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000037 · wk-form4_1685047220.xml · derivative · entry 3 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,249.9649 Underlying: Common Stock · 28.3423 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F6 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:40 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 59.6376 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000037 · wk-form4_1685047220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,357.0172 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:40 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 56.0806 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000037 · wk-form4_1685047220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,297.3796 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:29 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 30.5539 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002164 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,221.6226 Underlying: Common Stock · 30.5539 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F4 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:29 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 124.7668 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002164 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,241.299 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 20:17 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,821.4538 | $14.17 | $125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001011 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,116.5322 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2024, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 20:29 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 30.9368 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007864 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,191.0687 Underlying: Common Stock · 30.9368 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F4 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 20:29 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 61.2194 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007864 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,295.0784 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 20:55 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 27.8383 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006320 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,160.1319 Underlying: Common Stock · 27.8383 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F4 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2022 Filed Aug 25, 2022 20:55 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 55.076 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006320 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,233.859 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 14:24 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 24.6356 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004465 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,132.2936 Underlying: Common Stock · 24.6356 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F4 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 14:24 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 48.7616 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-004465 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,178.783 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:20 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 22.5542 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002289 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,107.658 Underlying: Common Stock · 22.5542 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F4 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 22:20 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 44.6398 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002289 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,130.0214 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:24 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | Disposition to issuerShare Units · Derivative | 8,143.6139 | $15.82 | $128,831.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001484 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,085.1038 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,143.6139 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. The Share Units are settled in cash, generally within ten business days after February 1st in year after which they were awarded, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. The Share Units are settled in cash, generally within ten business days after February 1st in year after which they were awarded, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 22:58 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,085.3816 | $15.46 | $125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001194 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,085.3816 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2023, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 21:59 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 64.3618 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021058 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,228.7177 Underlying: Common Stock · 64.3618 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 13:36 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 63.2738 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-005582 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,164.3559 Underlying: Common Stock · 63.2738 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 12:17 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 50.1422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003810 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,101.0821 Underlying: Common Stock · 50.1422 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:52 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 57.0675 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001974 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,050.9399 Underlying: Common Stock · 57.0675 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Jan 26, 2021 19:45 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 7,987.2204 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000527 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,993.8724 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,987.2204 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units awarded on this transaction date are settled in cash ten business days after February 1, 2022 unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 17:46 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 1,354.5817 | $12.55 | $17,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-000055 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,006.652 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,354.5817 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are acquired by the reporting person through, among other ways, compensation deferral. Dividends which would have been received on shares represented by Share Units are also invested in Share Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · shares: These Share Units are acquired through compensation deferral. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These share Units do not become exercisable on a fixed date or expire. (Generally, the Share Units are settled in cash at the time the reporting person ceases to be a Director of the Issuer unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person.) F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These share Units do not become exercisable on a fixed date or expire. (Generally, the Share Units are settled in cash at the time the reporting person ceases to be a Director of the Issuer unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person.) Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 30, 2020 19:31 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 12.895 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006957 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,652.0703 Underlying: Common Stock · 12.895 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were acquired through phantom dividend reinvestment and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units are settled in cash, on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They will be settled in cash at the time the underlying units are settled. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 18:48 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 2,639.1753 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-006465 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Analisa M · CIK 0001830331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,639.1753 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,639.1753 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: The reporting person participates in the MGIC Investment Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors under which units corresponding to shares of Common Stock of the Issuer ("Share Units") are awarded to the reporting person and/or acquired through compensation deferral. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These Share Units do not have a specified dollar-denominated exercise or conversion price. Their value is based, on a one-for-one basis, on the price of the Issuer's common stock on the New York Stock Exchange. F3 · price: These Share Units were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and no price was paid by the reporting person for the Share Units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These Share Units awarded on this transaction date are settled in cash ten business days after February 1, 2021 unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Share Units do not expire on a fixed date. They are settled in cash on a specified date, unless a qualified election for later distribution is made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.