Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Oncology, Inc.TOI · Entity 5327 | Director | November 18, 2025 | November 20, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Starling Oncology, Inc.
Report date November 18, 2025 · Filed November 20, 2025
Jointly reported with M33 Growth I L.P., TOI M, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-18 · Other · Disposed 590,892 · Balance 0 F1: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F2: These securities were held by TOI M, LLC. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,444,207 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2025-11-18 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 2 · 2025-11-18 · Other · Acquired 11,818 · Balance 7,944,207 F1: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F3: M33 Growth I GP LLC is the general partner of M33 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Row 3 · 2025-11-18 · Other · Disposed 2,500,000 · Balance 5,444,207 F1: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F3: M33 Growth I GP LLC is the general partner of M33 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners.
F2: These securities were held by TOI M, LLC.
F3: M33 Growth I GP LLC is the general partner of M33 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 16:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-113113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,444,207 F1 · kind: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F1 · price: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F3 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC is the general partner of M33 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 16:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon Stock | 11,818 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-113113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,944,207 F1 · kind: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F1 · price: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F3 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC is the general partner of M33 LP and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 16:02 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | OtherCommon Stock | 590,892 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-113113 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F1 · price: On November 18, 2025, TOI M, LLC made a distribution in-kind of 590,892 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its members, including 11,818 shares distributed to M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP"). Also on November 18, 2025, M33 LP made a distribution-in-kind of 2,500,000 shares of the Issuer's common stock to its limited partners. F2 · ownership.nature: These securities were held by TOI M, LLC. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 06:12 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 681,832 | $3.09 | $2,106,860.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-084700 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 590,892 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by TOI M, LLC. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 06:12 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,018,168 | $3.09 | $18,596,139.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-084700 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,932,389 F1 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC ("M33 LLC") is the general partner of M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP") and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 16:15 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 76,324 | $3.05 | $232,788.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052626 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,272,724 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by TOI M, LLC. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 16:15 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 673,676 | $3.05 | $2,054,711.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-052626 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,950,557 F1 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC ("M33 LLC") is the general partner of M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP") and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 19:38 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 203,532 | $2.71 | $552,161.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-046977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,349,048 F2 · ownership.nature: These securities are held by TOI M, LLC. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 19:38 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,796,468 | $2.71 | $4,873,638.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-046977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner TOI M, LLC · CIK 0001892968 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,624,233 F1 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC ("M33 LLC") is the general partner of M33 Growth I L.P. ("M33 LP") and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 19:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantWarrant to Purchase Shares of Common Stock · Derivative | 1,358,449 | $0.13 Strike: $1.20 | $169,806.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-004330 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,358,449 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,358,449 shares Expires 2030-03-26 F1 · price: On March 26, 2025, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025, M33 Growth I LP ("M33 LP") purchased an aggregate of 1,358,449 units ("Units") consisting of 2,716,898 shares of common stock and 1,358,449 warrants ("Warrants") to purchase shares of common stock for an exercise price of $1.1980 per share. M33 acquired the Units for a price per Unit of $2.2084 (an aggregate purchase price of $2,999,998.77), with a cost per share of common stock of $1.0417 and a cost per Warrant of $0.1250. The Warrants are not exercisable to the extent that the exercise thereof would cause the reporting person to beneficially own greater than 19.99% of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer. The purchase of the Units was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors in accordance with Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC ("M33 LLC") is the general partner of M33 LP ("M33 GP") and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 19:36 UTC | Starling Oncology, Inc. TOI · Entity 5327 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,716,898 | $1.04 | $2,830,192.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013762-25-004330 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 M33 Growth I L.P. · CIK 0001718621 · Director · 10% owner M33 Growth I GP LLC · CIK 0001894303 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,420,701 F1 · price: On March 26, 2025, pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated March 24, 2025, M33 Growth I LP ("M33 LP") purchased an aggregate of 1,358,449 units ("Units") consisting of 2,716,898 shares of common stock and 1,358,449 warrants ("Warrants") to purchase shares of common stock for an exercise price of $1.1980 per share. M33 acquired the Units for a price per Unit of $2.2084 (an aggregate purchase price of $2,999,998.77), with a cost per share of common stock of $1.0417 and a cost per Warrant of $0.1250. The Warrants are not exercisable to the extent that the exercise thereof would cause the reporting person to beneficially own greater than 19.99% of the outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer. The purchase of the Units was approved by the Issuer's Board of Directors in accordance with Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · ownership.direct: M33 Growth I GP LLC ("M33 LLC") is the general partner of M33 LP ("M33 GP") and may be deemed to beneficially own the shares held by M33 LP but disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.