TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Farrell William James III

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
72771
SEC CIK
0001568046

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PRO DEX INCPDEX · Entity 6340DirectorNovember 20, 2025November 21, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PRO DEX INC

Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,000 Reported balance After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 2,000

F1: Grant of restricted shares under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in equal installments over the five years following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Pro-Dex, Inc. over the applicable vesting period.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy IRA5,100 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 5,100

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted shares under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in equal installments over the five years following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Pro-Dex, Inc. over the applicable vesting period.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 23:43 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-25-000129 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted shares under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The shares vest in equal installments over the five years following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to Pro-Dex, Inc. over the applicable vesting period.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 22:14 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantCommon Stock 1,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001079973-24-001620 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

F1 · kind: Grant of restricted shares under the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 21:30 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $20.62 $41,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-001076 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 5,100

F1 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $20.49 to $20.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Pro-Dex, Inc., any security holder of Pro-Dex, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2021 Filed Feb 25, 2021 21:05 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $27.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000157 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-07-01

F1 · security: These options were awarded under Pro-Dex's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The percentage of options that may vest and become exercisable, if any, are 100%, 50%, and 25%, respectively, based upon the volume-weighted average price of Pro-Dex's common stock equaling or exceeding the applicable exercise price for the 60 trading days immediately preceding the date the option becomes exercisable, six months from the date the option becomes exercisable, or twelve months from the date the option becomes exercisable, respectively.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:08 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $26.36 $65,898.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000128 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 3,100

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2021 00:06 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $50.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000084 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2040-07-01

F1 · security: These options were awarded under Pro-Dex's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The percentage of options that may vest and become exercisable, if any, are 100%, 50%, and 25%, respectively, based upon the volume-weighted average price of Pro-Dex's common stock equaling or exceeding the applicable exercise price for the 60 trading days immediately preceding the date the option becomes exercisable, six months from the date the option becomes exercisable, or twelve months from the date the option becomes exercisable, respectively. Explanation of Responses:

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2021 00:06 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000084 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2038-07-01

F1 · security: These options were awarded under Pro-Dex's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The percentage of options that may vest and become exercisable, if any, are 100%, 50%, and 25%, respectively, based upon the volume-weighted average price of Pro-Dex's common stock equaling or exceeding the applicable exercise price for the 60 trading days immediately preceding the date the option becomes exercisable, six months from the date the option becomes exercisable, or twelve months from the date the option becomes exercisable, respectively. Explanation of Responses:

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2021 00:06 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $45.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000084 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2036-07-01

F1 · security: These options were awarded under Pro-Dex's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The percentage of options that may vest and become exercisable, if any, are 100%, 50%, and 25%, respectively, based upon the volume-weighted average price of Pro-Dex's common stock equaling or exceeding the applicable exercise price for the 60 trading days immediately preceding the date the option becomes exercisable, six months from the date the option becomes exercisable, or twelve months from the date the option becomes exercisable, respectively. Explanation of Responses:

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2021 00:06 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $42.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000084 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2034-07-01

F1 · security: These options were awarded under Pro-Dex's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The percentage of options that may vest and become exercisable, if any, are 100%, 50%, and 25%, respectively, based upon the volume-weighted average price of Pro-Dex's common stock equaling or exceeding the applicable exercise price for the 60 trading days immediately preceding the date the option becomes exercisable, six months from the date the option becomes exercisable, or twelve months from the date the option becomes exercisable, respectively. Explanation of Responses:

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Jan 29, 2021 00:06 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 GrantStock Option (Right-to-buy) · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $39.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-21-000084 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2032-07-01

F1 · security: These options were awarded under Pro-Dex's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan. The percentage of options that may vest and become exercisable, if any, are 100%, 50%, and 25%, respectively, based upon the volume-weighted average price of Pro-Dex's common stock equaling or exceeding the applicable exercise price for the 60 trading days immediately preceding the date the option becomes exercisable, six months from the date the option becomes exercisable, or twelve months from the date the option becomes exercisable, respectively. Explanation of Responses:

Read SEC document
November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 17:00 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 SaleCommon Stock 2,800 $37.15 $104,013.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-20-000988 · farrell4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 5,600

Read SEC document
February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 22:00 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,200 $6.75 $14,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001553350-18-000130 · farrell4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By IRA

Disclosed balance after: 8,400

Read SEC document
December 10, 2015 Filed Oct 14, 2016 00:05 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 OtherCommon Stock 1,000 $2.41 $2,405.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001534424-16-001102 · farrel.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,200

Read SEC document
December 09, 2015 Filed Oct 14, 2016 00:05 UTC PRO DEX INC PDEX · Entity 6340 OtherCommon Stock 1,000 $2.42 $2,423.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001534424-16-001102 · farrel.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farrell William James III · CIK 0001568046 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,200

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.