Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIERRA BANCORPBSRR · Entity 5450 | Director | November 20, 2025 | November 21, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SIERRA BANCORP
Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 21, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,139 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,445 · Balance 11,139 F1: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 419,760 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-11-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 419,760 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:24 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001130144-25-000037 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,139 F1 · price: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 15:52 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $30.50 | $610,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,760 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 15:52 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $30.50 | $305,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028745 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,760 Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 27, 2024 14:18 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,300 | $31.52 | $797,468.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-028148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 449,760 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 23:02 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,261 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027940 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,694 F1 · price: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 19:08 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027360 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 19:08 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $31.54 | $157,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,060 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 15, 2024 19:08 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.25 | $86,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027360 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 19:27 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $32.45 | $162,271.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027283 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,060 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 17:40 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026147 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2024-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 17:40 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $16.35 | $81,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-026147 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 480,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2024 Filed Aug 1, 2024 22:03 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $29.26 | $292,572.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021422 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,060 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 21:16 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,122 | $29.92 | $93,422.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485,060 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 21:16 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,378 | $30.50 | $590,965.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 488,182 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 21:16 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $30.76 | $307,638.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021115 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,560 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 00:08 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,433 F1 · price: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2023 Equity Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 22, 2022 02:01 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,876 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026224 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,313 F1 · price: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 00:13 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025159 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2022-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 00:13 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.21 | $51,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-025159 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 02:24 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-143218 · tm2133836-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,437 F1 · price: Represents an award of time-based restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan that vest in one year, subject to forfeiture upon the occurrence of certain events specified in the agreement underlying such grant. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:15 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2021-11-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:15 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029407 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2020-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:15 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.58 | $52,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 19:15 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $10.73 | $53,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029407 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 507,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 22:04 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · price: (1) The reporting person acquired the shares as an award of restricted stock pursuant to a grant under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Such shares vest in two (2) equal installments - the first installment will vest on the first anniversary date of the grant and the second installment will vest on May 15, 2022. No consideration was paid by the reporting person for the award of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 22:23 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $27.11 Strike: $27.11 | $135,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007352 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2030-02-20 Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 22:47 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030971 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2019-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2019 Filed Oct 23, 2019 22:47 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,000 | $8.80 | $44,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-030971 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 19:45 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $27.30 Strike: $27.30 | $136,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007687 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2029-02-21 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 00:48 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033839 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2018-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 00:48 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $19.19 | $47,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-033839 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 526,780 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 22:57 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $27.35 Strike: $27.35 | $136,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006771 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2028-02-15 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:46 UTC | SIERRA BANCORP BSRR · Entity 5450 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 5,000 | $28.21 Strike: $28.21 | $141,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-006962 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 THARP MORRIS A · CIK 0001168759 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2027-02-16 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.