Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESMED INCRMD · Entity 2692 | Chief Product Officer | August 14, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RESMED INC
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ResMed Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,489 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Grant · Acquired 6,461 · Balance 35,489 F1: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 20, 2025. The RSUs were earned on August 14, 2026, when the compensation and leadership development committee certified that the applicable performance metrics were met. RSUs vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 20, 2025. The RSUs were earned on August 14, 2026, when the compensation and leadership development committee certified that the applicable performance metrics were met. RSUs vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 00:27 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 6,461 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943819-26-000077 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,489 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 20, 2025. The RSUs were earned on August 14, 2026, when the compensation and leadership development committee certified that the applicable performance metrics were met. RSUs vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 20:28 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 1,848 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943819-25-000179 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,028 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2022. The shares were earned on November 20, 2025, when the compensation and leadership development committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 19:29 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 5,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943819-25-000041 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,180 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 20, 2024. The shares were earned on August 15, 2025, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Stock units vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 16:14 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleReMed Common Stock | 6,160 | $243.09 | $1,497,415.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027960 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,718 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $243.00 - $243.315. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 14:16 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,878 F2 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2023. The shares were earned on August 15, 2024, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion ofthe grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 16, 2024 14:16 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 8,259 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022299 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · Chief Product Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,000 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2023. The shares were earned on August 15, 2024, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Stock units vest1/3each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 21:51 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleReMed Common Stock | 48,000 | $217.07 | $10,419,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,741 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 6,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,741 F2 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 21, 2019. The shares were earned on November 23, 2022, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Exercise / conversionResMed Common Stock Options · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $57.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026349 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: ResMed Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2023-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleReMed Common Stock | 3,777 | $229.50 | $866,819.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,817 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $229.42 $229.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:42 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Exercise / conversionReMed Common Stock | 15,000 | $57.76 | $866,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026349 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,594 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 19, 2022 01:38 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock Options · Derivative | 9,973 | $224.58 Strike: $224.58 | $2,239,736.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026103 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,973 Underlying: ResMed Common Stock · 9,973 shares Expires 2029-11-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents date options first become exercisable. Options vest 1/3 annually each November 11, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:42 UTC Amendment | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingReMed Common Stock | 562 | $259.47 | $145,822.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000624 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,295 F2 · kind: Amended to report the disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/14/2018, 11/21/2019 and 11/19/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2021 Filed Nov 30, 2021 00:56 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingReMed Common Stock | 1,339 | $254.81 | $341,190.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029802 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,391 F1 · kind: Disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 01:13 UTC Amendment | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029616 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,730 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2020. The shares were earned on November 18, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 22:40 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,495 F2 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2020. The shares were earned on November 18, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 01:11 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock Options · Derivative | 8,134 | $0.00 Strike: $263.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943819-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia and LATAM 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,134 Underlying: ResMed Common Stock · 8,134 shares Expires 2028-11-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents date options first become exercisable. Options vest 1/3 annually each November 11, 2022, 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:42 UTC Amendment | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000624 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,933 F3 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2020. The shares were earned on November 18, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 01:13 UTC Amendment | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Tax withholdingReMed Common Stock | 765 | $254.81 | $194,929.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029616 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,092 F2 · kind: Amended to report the disposition to issuer for tax withholding on vesting of performance-based Restricted Stock Units granted on 11/14/2018, 11/21/2019 and 11/19/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 01:13 UTC Amendment | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 9,162 | $254.81 | $2,334,569.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029616 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,857 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2018. The shares were earned on November 16, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 22:40 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 9,162 | $254.81 | $2,334,569.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-029581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,857 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2018. The shares were earned on November 16, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2022 22:42 UTC Amendment | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 9,162 | $254.81 | $2,334,569.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-000624 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,857 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 14, 2018. The shares were earned on November 16, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 15:59 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 2,631 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-024090 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,695 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 19, 2020. The shares were earned on August 19, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Stock units vest 1/3 each year on the anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 01:03 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-002068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,064 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 21, 2019. The shares were earned on January 18, 2021, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met for this portion of the grant. The earned units remain subject to time-vesting requirements, and are scheduled to vest on the three-year anniversary of the grant, assuming continued service through the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 00:21 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantReMed Common Stock | 11,813 | $214.74 | $2,536,723.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029626 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,199 F1 · kind: Represents performance-based restricted stock units granted on November 16, 2017. The shares were earned on November 17, 2020, when the compensation committee certified that the performance metrics were met. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 14, 2020 02:03 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Exercise / conversionResMed Common Stock Options · Derivative | 7,740 | $0.00 Strike: $57.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029036 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: ResMed Common Stock · 7,740 shares Expires 2023-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 14, 2020 02:03 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | SaleReMed Common Stock | 7,740 | $211.36 | $1,635,926.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,386 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 14, 2020 02:03 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | Exercise / conversionReMed Common Stock | 7,740 | $57.76 | $447,062.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leong Justin · CIK 0001825782 · President, Asia Latin America 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,126 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.