Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESMED INCRMD · Entity 2692 | Director | November 20, 2025 | November 24, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RESMED INC
Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| ResMed Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,002 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,073 · Balance 6,002 F1: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 11/11/2026, or the annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 11/11/2026, or the annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 16:20 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 1,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000943819-25-000176 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Desney · CIK 0001890548 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,002 F1 · kind: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 11/11/2026, or the annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:25 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 1,083 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-027905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Desney · CIK 0001890548 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,929 F1 · kind: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2025, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 23:53 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 1,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028048 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Desney · CIK 0001890548 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,846 F1 · shares: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2024, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 23:43 UTC | RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 | GrantResMed Common Stock | 1,122 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026087 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tan Desney · CIK 0001890548 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,078 F1 · kind: Shares awarded are restricted stock units. The RSUs vest on the earlier of November 11, 2023, or the annual shareholders meeting in the year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.