TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

TAYLOR RONALD R

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
72670
SEC CIK
0001161920

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Allergan plcAGN · Entity 149298DirectorDecember 31, 2017February 14, 2018
RESMED INCRMD · Entity 2692DirectorNovember 20, 2025November 24, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Allergan plc

Report date December 31, 2017 · Filed February 14, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,584 Reported balance After 2017-06-16 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-06-16 · Gift · Disposed 721 · Balance 24,584

F1: Shares gifted to the Reporting Person's Ronald R. Taylor Trust.

F2: Includes restricted shares issued pursuant to the 2013 Incentive Award Plan of Allergan plc.

Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectRonald R. Taylor Trust721 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2017-12-31 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 721

F1: Shares gifted to the Reporting Person's Ronald R. Taylor Trust.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares gifted to the Reporting Person's Ronald R. Taylor Trust.

F2: Includes restricted shares issued pursuant to the 2013 Incentive Award Plan of Allergan plc.

RESMED INC

Report date November 20, 2025 · Filed November 24, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
ResMed Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect24,771 Reported balance After 2025-11-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,073 · Balance 24,771

F1: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 11/11/2026, or the annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 11/11/2026, or the annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 15:49 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 1,073 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943819-25-000172 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,771

F1 · kind: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier of 11/11/2026, or the annual meeting of stockholders in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 21:26 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 1,083 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-027906 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,698

F1 · kind: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2025, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 23:45 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 1,768 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-028038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,615

F1 · shares: Shares awarded are restricted stock units. The RSUs vest on the earlier of November 11, 2024, or the annual shareholders meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 23:11 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 1,122 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026078 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,847

F1 · kind: Shares awarded are restricted stock units. The RSUs vest on the earlier of November 11, 2023, or the annual shareholders meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 23:39 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 956 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000943819-21-000033 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,725

F1 · shares: Shares awarded are restricted stock units. The RSUs vest on the earlier of November 11, 2022, or the annual shareholders meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 22, 2021 16:48 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 4,000 $200.14 $800,564.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-006887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,769

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $200.07 to $200.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 21, 2020 01:14 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 1,187 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-029774 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,769

F1 · kind: Shares awarded are restricted stock units. The RSUs vest on the earlier of November 11, 2021, or the annual shareholders meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 21:47 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 1,727 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-033684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,582

F1 · kind: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2020, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 17:37 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 4,429 $136.34 $603,863.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-027155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,855

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $136.32 to $136.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:28 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 2,533 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-18-006567 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,284

F1 · shares: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2019, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 17:53 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 SaleResMed Common Stock 4,885 $99.71 $487,083.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-18-003152 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,751

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $99.43 to $99.90. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 19:03 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 2,991 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-043348 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,636

F1 · shares: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2018, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 16, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 18:22 UTC Allergan plc AGN · Entity 149298 GiftOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 721 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-002126 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,584

F1 · shares: Shares gifted to the Reporting Person's Ronald R. Taylor Trust.

F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares issued pursuant to the 2013 Incentive Award Plan of Allergan plc.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 18:24 UTC Allergan plc AGN · Entity 149298 GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 1,223 $245.25 $299,940.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,305

F2 · shares: These restricted stock units shall vest 100% on the earlier of (i) the day before the 2018 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders or (ii) May 4, 2018.

F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares issued pursuant to the 2013 Incentive Award Plan of Allergan plc.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 18:24 UTC Allergan plc AGN · Entity 149298 Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 668 $243.76 $162,831.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-006731 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,082

F1 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares issued pursuant to the 2013 Incentive Award Plan of Allergan plc.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 02:19 UTC RESMED INC RMD · Entity 2692 GrantResMed Common Stock 4,429 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-087151 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

TAYLOR RONALD R · CIK 0001161920 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,645

F1 · shares: Shares awarded represent Restricted Stock Units. The RSUs cliff vest on the earlier of 11/11/2017, or the annual shareholder's meeting in the year following the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.