TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Goord Glenn S

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
72586
SEC CIK
0001712931

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Rekor Systems, Inc.REKR · Entity 6999DirectorNovember 24, 2025November 25, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Rekor Systems, Inc.

Report date November 24, 2025 · Filed November 25, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect296,116 Reported balance After 2025-11-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-11-24 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 48,499 · Balance 296,116

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.29 · Expires 2026-06-13Direct0 Reported balance After 2025-11-24 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-11-24 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 48,499 · Balance 0

F1: Vested in-full.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Vested in-full.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:19 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 48,499 $1.29 Strike: $1.29 $62,500.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001697851-25-000011 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 48,499 shares

Expires 2026-06-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vested in-full.

Read SEC document
November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 25, 2025 21:19 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 48,499 $1.29 $62,500.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001697851-25-000011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 296,116

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 29, 2024 18:33 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantCommon Stock 31,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-019838 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 247,617

F1 · shares: Consists of 31,250 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in two equal installments on April 1, 2025 and November 18, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 25,837 Restricted Stock Units which vest on March 10, 2025; and 31,250 RSUs which vest as indicated in Footnote 1.

Read SEC document
January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 16:31 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantCommon Stock 25,378 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-24-001524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 216,367

F1 · shares: Includes 25,837 restricted stock units ("RSUs") which shall vest on March 10, 2025.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the 25,837 RSUs as set forth in Footnote 1, and 20,378 RSUs which shall vest on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 16:58 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantCommon Stock 9,650 $2.59 $24,993.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-058301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190,530

F1 · price: The price shown is the weighted average purchase price for the reported transaction. The shares of common stock were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.59 to $2.62 inclusive. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide the issuer, a security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within this specified range.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,378 restricted stock units which shall vest on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 20, 2022 Filed Jan 21, 2022 16:21 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantCommon Stock 45,832 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-004424 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,502

F1 · shares: Includes 45,832 restricted stock units ("RSUs") which shall vest on March 15, 2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the 45,832 RSUs as set forth in Footnote 1, and 9,335 RSUs which shall vest on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2023 16:06 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantCommon Stock 20,378 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-003277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,880

F1 · shares: Includes 20,378 restricted stock units ("RSUs") which shall vest on March 15, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the 20,378 RSUs as set forth in Footnote 1, and 45,832 RSUs which shall vest on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:37 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $7.03 $70,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-065331 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,670

F1 · balance_after: Includes 9,335 restricted stock units which shall vest on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2021 Filed Jan 8, 2021 17:28 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantCommon Stock 18,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-002778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,670

F1 · shares: Consists of 18,670 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which vest in two equal installments on March 15, 2021 and March 15, 2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 18,670 RSUs as set forth in Footnote 1.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2020 Filed Nov 19, 2020 20:42 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,000 $4.07 $24,390.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-059552 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,000

F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.08 to $4.05 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 17:03 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. REKR · Entity 6999 GrantStock Option (right-to-buy) · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-032319 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires 2029-05-08

Read SEC document
March 26, 2019 Filed Mar 27, 2019 19:53 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. NVMM · Entity 6999 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-19-003487 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2029-03-26

Read SEC document
December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 16:05 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. NVMM · Entity 6999 PurchaseCommon Stock 50,000 $0.57 $28,410.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-18-013762 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Read SEC document
November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 17:28 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. NVMM · Entity 6999 PurchaseCommon Stock 30,000 $0.78 $23,295.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-18-012986 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Read SEC document
August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 19:09 UTC Rekor Systems, Inc. NVMM · Entity 6999 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 48,499 Not disclosed Strike: $1.29 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-050816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Goord Glenn S · CIK 0001712931 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,499

Underlying: Common Stock · 48,499 shares

Expires 2026-06-13

F1 · price: As disclosed by Novume Solutions, Inc. (the "Company") in its Current Report on Form 8-K as filed with the SEC on August 29, 2017, (the "Form 8-K") received in exchange for existing options to purchase common stock of KeyStone Solutions, Inc. ("KeyStone"), at the specified common stock conversion ratio and adjusted exercise price pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Company, KeyStone, KeyStone Merger Sub, LLC, Brekford Merger Sub, Inc., and Brekford Traffic Safety, Inc., which closed on August 28, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.