Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.FBIN · Entity 3896 | Director | December 31, 2022 | February 09, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2022 · Filed February 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Grantor Retained Annuity Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-13 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-06-13 · Gift · Disposed 16,857 · Balance 0 F1: The reporting person previously contributed shares of the issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (GRAT) for the benefit of himself and his adult children. Upon termination of the trust on June 13, 2022, the shares were transferred to the reporting person's children. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,185 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 21,185 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person previously contributed shares of the issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (GRAT) for the benefit of himself and his adult children. Upon termination of the trust on June 13, 2022, the shares were transferred to the reporting person's children.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.
Report date November 26, 2025 · Filed November 26, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-11-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-11-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-11-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 147,817 · Balance 0 F1: Disposition pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") of EXT Subsidiary Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Omnicom Group Inc. ("Omnicom"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 8, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Omnicom and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.10, of the Issuer (the "Issuer Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive 0.344 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.15, of Omnicom (the "Omnicom Common Stock"), plus cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Common Stock Merger Consideration"). F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restrictive stock award ("RSA") that was granted to the Reporting Person, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Common Stock Merger Consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposition pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") of EXT Subsidiary Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Omnicom Group Inc. ("Omnicom"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 8, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Omnicom and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.10, of the Issuer (the "Issuer Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive 0.344 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.15, of Omnicom (the "Omnicom Common Stock"), plus cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Common Stock Merger Consideration").
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restrictive stock award ("RSA") that was granted to the Reporting Person, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Common Stock Merger Consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 26, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 17:27 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 147,817 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-300832 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposition pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") of EXT Subsidiary Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Omnicom Group Inc. ("Omnicom"), pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of December 8, 2024, by and among the Issuer, Omnicom and Merger Sub (the "Merger Agreement"). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of common stock, par value $0.10, of the Issuer (the "Issuer Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive 0.344 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of common stock, par value $0.15, of Omnicom (the "Omnicom Common Stock"), plus cash in lieu of fractional shares (the "Common Stock Merger Consideration"). F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding restrictive stock award ("RSA") that was granted to the Reporting Person, whether vested or unvested, became fully vested immediately prior to the Effective Time and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Common Stock Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 16:07 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,984 | $25.03 | $299,959.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-25-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,817 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on May 1 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 18:30 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,809 | $30.58 | $299,959.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-24-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,833 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on May 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2023 Filed May 2, 2023 16:51 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,322 | $36.05 | $300,008.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-23-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,241 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on May 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 17:01 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GiftCommon Stock | 24,071 | $28.09 | $676,154.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-22-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,919 F1 · shares: Shares gifted to family members. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2023 19:51 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBIN · Entity 3896 | GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 16,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008175 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Grantor Retained Annuity Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: The reporting person previously contributed shares of the issuer's common stock to a grantor retained annuity trust (GRAT) for the benefit of himself and his adult children. Upon termination of the trust on June 13, 2022, the shares were transferred to the reporting person's children. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 16:56 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,019 | $33.26 | $299,971.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-22-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,990 F1 · shares: Shares will vest on April 29, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 16:22 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-030327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,081 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes a total of 2,914 shares of common stock, receipt of which was deferred until the January following the calendar year in which Mr. Thomas ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2022 16:18 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,042 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. 2022 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,914 shares of the issuer's common stock, the receipt of which was deferred until the January 1 following the calendar year in which Mr. Thomas ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 16:28 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,301 | $31.74 | $199,993.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-21-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,971 F1 · shares: Restricted shares that will vest on April 30, 2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 26, 2020 16:19 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,075 | $16.56 | $199,992.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-20-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,670 F3 · shares: Shares will vest 1 year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 16:16 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,735 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,914 shares of the issuer's common stock, the receipt of which was deferred until the January 1 following the calendar year in which Mr. Thomas ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 16:16 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-026156 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,852 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Feb 10, 2020 17:00 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 1,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007995 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,352 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed May 26, 2020 16:19 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,290 | $20.36 | $87,344.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-20-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,595 F1 · shares: Shares gifted to family members. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 17:08 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-028021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,122 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,914 shares of the issuer's common stock, the receipt of which was deferred until the January 1 following the calendar year in which Mr. Thomas ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:11 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,650 | $23.12 | $199,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,668 F3 · shares: Shares will vest 1 year from date of grant F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares which are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 16:11 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,867 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-19-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,018 F1 · shares: Shares gifted to The Thomas Family Foundation Inc., a 501c3 corp. F1 · price: Shares gifted to The Thomas Family Foundation Inc., a 501c3 corp. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares which are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 18:28 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,362 | $23.92 | $199,977.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-18-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,885 F1 · shares: Shares will vest 1 year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares that are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:02 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027055 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,675 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,914 shares of the issuer's common stock, the receipt of which was deferred until the January 1 following the calendar year in which Mr. Thomas ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2017 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:33 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GiftCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 7,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-007985 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,207 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 16:13 UTC | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. FBHS · Entity 3896 | GrantCommon Stock, Par Value $0.01 | 2,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029641 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,257 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of stock under the Fortune Brands Home & Security, Inc. 2013 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,914 shares of the issuer's common stock, the receipt of which was deferred until the January 1 following the calendar year in which Mr. Thomas ceases to be a member of the Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 16:34 UTC | INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,392 | $23.83 | $199,981.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001545711-17-000015 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS DAVID M · CIK 0001190598 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,523 F1 · shares: Shares will vest 1 year from date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares which are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.