person · Reporting owner
Ellspermann Cory Randall
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inmune Bio, Inc.INMB · Entity 7094 | CFO | December 01, 2025 | December 02, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Inmune Bio, Inc.
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 02, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.48 · Expires 2035-11-23 | Direct | 300,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F1: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. One-fourth (1/4) of the option will vest 12 months from the date of grant and thereafter the remaining unvested option will become vested and exercisable pro rata on a monthly basis over three (3) years (1/36 per month) until the option is 100% vested which shall occur on the four-year anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. One-fourth (1/4) of the option will vest 12 months from the date of grant and thereafter the remaining unvested option will become vested and exercisable pro rata on a monthly basis over three (3) years (1/36 per month) until the option is 100% vested which shall occur on the four-year anniversary of the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 16:42 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-117306 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2035-11-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan. One-fourth (1/4) of the option will vest 12 months from the date of grant and thereafter the remaining unvested option will become vested and exercisable pro rata on a monthly basis over three (3) years (1/36 per month) until the option is 100% vested which shall occur on the four-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-05-13 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2034-05-13 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 70,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 70,000 shares Expires 2034-12-04 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-03-20 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $7.92 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2032-03-20 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-07-22 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.06 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2031-07-22 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2029-11-24 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 17:25 UTC | Inmune Bio, Inc. INMB · Entity 7094 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.91 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-112227 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellspermann Cory Randall · CIK 0002082083 · Interim CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2029-11-24 F1 · kind: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F1 · price: Effective as of November 18, 2025 (the "Repricing Date"), the Issuer's stockholders approved a one-time repricing of certain outstanding stock options (the "Repriced Options") granted under the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2017 Plan"), 2019 Stock Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"), and Second Amended and Restated 2021 Stock Incentive Plan (as may be amended, restated or otherwise modified from time to time in accordance with its terms, the "2021 Plan") , which reduced the per share exercise price of each Repriced Option to $1.50, representing the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Capital Market on the Repricing Date (the "Option Repricing"). Except as modified by the Option Repricing, all other terms and conditions of the Repriced Options, including, without limitation, any provisions with respect to vesting and term of the Repriced Options, remain in full force and effect. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was issued pursuant to the 2017 Plan, 2019 Plan and/or the 2021 Plan, as applicable, and becomes exercisable in accordance with the vesting schedule specified in the award agreement and as previously reported on applicable Form 4, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.