Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Catalyst, Inc.HCAT · Entity 1565 | Chief Commercial Officer | December 01, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Health Catalyst, Inc.
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 358,686 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,401 · Balance 358,686 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 16:19 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,401 | $2.90 | $47,566.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001945797-25-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,686 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 18:34 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,578 | $3.36 | $15,394.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-006104 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,087 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 21:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,747 | $3.63 | $17,254.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-004392 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,665 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 17:21 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,800 | $4.58 | $49,432.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-002006 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,412 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:49 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001551 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,212 F2 · shares: Represents an award of 18,262 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the 2019 Plan, based upon the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:49 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 140,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-001551 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,950 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 33.33% of the RSUs will vest on December 1, 2025 and, thereafter, the remaining 66.67% of the RSUs will vest in 8 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 16:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $8.94 | $67,073.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008097 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,950 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 16:05 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,431 | $8.97 | $102,572.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-008097 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,450 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 16:42 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $7.22 | $54,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006686 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,881 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 16:42 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,772 | $7.27 | $20,149.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-006686 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,381 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 16:25 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $6.53 | $49,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004989 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,153 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11th, 2024 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 16:13 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,951 | $6.53 | $19,279.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004628 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 273,653 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:14 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,540 | $8.05 | $36,552.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-002254 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 276,604 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 19:34 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,144 F2 · shares: Represents an award of 3,334 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the 2019 Plan, based upon the Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2023. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 19:34 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 110,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001656 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,810 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 33.33% of the RSUs will vest on December 1, 2024 and, thereafter, the remaining 66.67% of the RSUs will vest in 8 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 17:38 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,921 | $7.45 | $21,762.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-008132 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,810 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:46 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,460 | $11.78 | $99,629.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006762 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 170,731 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 19:32 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,038 | $11.24 | $11,666.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004860 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,191 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Excludes 700 shares that were previously reported as held by the Reporting Person due to an inadvertent administrative error. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:09 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,264 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002427 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,929 F3 · shares: Represents an award of 1,264 PRSUs pursuant to the 2019 Plan. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan and Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022, 25% of the PRSUs noted above vested on March 1, 2023 and, thereafter, the remaining 75% of the PRSUs will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:09 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002427 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,665 F2 · shares: Represents an award of 1,819 performance-based restricted units ("PRSUs") pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan and Issuer's satisfaction of certain performance criteria for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022, the PRSUs noted above vested on March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:09 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,569 | $14.29 | $22,418.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-002427 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,846 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 16:38 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,446 | $10.65 | $26,049.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-008055 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,415 F1 · kind: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of Issuer's Restricted Stock Units. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2022 Filed Sep 12, 2022 18:13 UTC | Health Catalyst, Inc. HCAT · Entity 1565 | GrantCommon Stock | 120,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006615 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freeman Kevin Lee · CIK 0001945797 · Chief Growth Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,861 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2019 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "2019 Plan"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Subject to the terms of the 2019 Plan, 25% of the RSUs will vest on September 1, 2023 and, thereafter, the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in 12 equal quarterly installments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.