Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlassian CorpTEAM · Entity 3039 | Director | December 02, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Atlassian Corp
Report date December 02, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,010 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,885 · Balance 3,010 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SPLUNK INC
Report date March 15, 2024 · Filed March 19, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 259,104 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 116,540 · Balance 259,104 F1: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting. F2: Includes 217 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 186,180 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 72,924 · Balance 186,180 F3: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,291 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 124,889 · Balance 61,291 F4: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. A portion of the PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time and a portion remained subject to continued time-based vesting. F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Performance Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested PSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested PSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (PSUs)"). F6: (continued from footnote 5) These Unvested Cash (PSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested Company PSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder and Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates, effective after the Closing Date. F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 44,585 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,706 · Balance 44,585 F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 44,585 · Balance 0 F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)"). F10: (continued from footnote 9) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting.
F2: Includes 217 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration").
F4: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. A portion of the PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time and a portion remained subject to continued time-based vesting.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Performance Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested PSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested PSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (PSUs)").
F6: (continued from footnote 5) These Unvested Cash (PSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested Company PSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder and Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates, effective after the Closing Date.
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration.
F8: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration.
F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)").
F10: (continued from footnote 9) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 02, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 16:46 UTC | Atlassian Corp TEAM · Entity 3039 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001968919-25-000002 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,010 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 31, 2025 16:06 UTC Amendment | Atlassian Corp TEAM · Entity 3039 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000713 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,125 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 18:22 UTC | Atlassian Corp TEAM · Entity 3039 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-25-000213 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,123 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 44,585 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008698 · form4-03192024_090311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F9 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)"). F10 · price: (continued from footnote 9) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 16,706 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008698 · form4-03192024_090311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,585 F8 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 124,889 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008698 · form4-03192024_090311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,291 F4 · shares: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. A portion of the PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time and a portion remained subject to continued time-based vesting. F5 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Performance Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested PSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested PSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (PSUs)"). F6 · price: (continued from footnote 5) These Unvested Cash (PSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested Company PSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder and Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates, effective after the Closing Date. F7 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 72,924 | $157.00 | $11,449,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008698 · form4-03192024_090311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,180 F3 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 116,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-008698 · form4-03192024_090311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, CHIEF REVENUE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 259,104 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes 217 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 19:49 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-023438 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,347 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). One-third of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2025 and one-twelfth of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 16:14 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $152.11 | $228,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-001860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,762 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 16:38 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,573 | $151.97 | $4,190,268.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,262 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 16:38 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,835 F2 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units granted to the reporting person on March 16, 2023 and that were scheduled to vest or be forfeited based on the attainment of performance-based vesting conditions during the performance period ending on February 28, 2025. In connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, the Talent & Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Committee") accelerated the vesting and settlement of such restricted share units. The reporting person has signed a 280G Mitigation Acknowledgment as described in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 21, 2023, and the accelerated restricted share units are subject to certain forfeiture conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 21, 2023 16:38 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059441 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,069 F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units granted to the reporting person on March 9, 2022 and that were scheduled to vest or be forfeited based on the attainment of performance-based vesting conditions during the performance period ending on February 29, 2024. In connection with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, the Talent & Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Committee") accelerated the vesting and settlement of such restricted share units. The reporting person has signed a 280G Mitigation Acknowledgment as described in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 21, 2023, and the accelerated restricted share units are subject to certain forfeiture conditions. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 17:23 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,405 | $151.49 | $515,823.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,143 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 4, 2023 16:07 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $146.27 | $219,405.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051897 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,548 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2023 Filed Sep 12, 2023 16:27 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,405 | $124.14 | $422,696.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049107 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,048 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 18:20 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $105.64 | $158,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-041294 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,453 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes 285 shares acquired under the Splunk Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 16:32 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,597 | $101.68 | $365,742.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-036712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,668 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:25 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 496 | $103.81 | $51,489.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,265 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:25 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,187 | $103.22 | $638,622.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,761 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.75 to $103.58, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:25 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $102.13 | $163,408.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,948 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.70 to $102.49, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:25 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,433 | $101.12 | $549,384.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,548 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.67 to $101.60, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 16:25 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,284 | $100.09 | $628,965.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035855 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,981 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 4, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.66 to $100.49, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:14 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-020138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Christian · CIK 0001968919 · SVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,265 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). One-third of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2024 and one-twelfth of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.