Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitec Biopharma Inc.BNTC · Entity 5596 | Director | December 01, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Benitec Biopharma Inc.
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.23 · Expires 2035-12-01 | Direct | 35,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 35,000 · Balance 35,000 F1: The stock options will vest on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or December 1, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options will vest on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or December 1, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date March 09, 2021 · Filed March 11, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,288 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-03-09 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-03-09 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 35,927 · Balance 53,644 Row 2 · 2021-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 40,356 · Balance 13,288 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 6, 2020. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.16 · Expires 2023-11-25 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-03-09 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 35,927 · Balance 0 F2: The option was fully vested as of November 25, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 6, 2020.
F2: The option was fully vested as of November 25, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:18 UTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc. BNTC · Entity 5596 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001012975-25-000849 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2035-12-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or December 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2024 Filed Dec 11, 2024 22:20 UTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc. BNTC · Entity 5596 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020466 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2034-12-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest on the earlier of the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or December 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 00:57 UTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc. BNTC · Entity 5596 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022120 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2033-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three substantially equal installments on the day prior to each of the Issuer's next three annual stockholder meetings occurring immediately following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 10, 2022 00:22 UTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc. BNTC · Entity 5596 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-023660 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2032-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three substantially equal installments on the day prior to each of the Issuer's next three annual stockholder meetings occurring immediately following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 23:56 UTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc. BNTC · Entity 5596 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-012695 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2031-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three substantially equal installments on the day prior to each of the Issuer's next three annual stockholder meetings occurring immediately following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 16:04 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,927 | $0.00 Strike: $4.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-034993 · tm219485-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Former VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,927 shares Expires 2023-11-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested as of November 25, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 16:04 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,356 | $17.80 | $718,336.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-034993 · tm219485-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Former VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,288 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 16:04 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,927 | $4.16 | $149,456.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-034993 · tm219485-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Former VP, CFO & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,644 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:55 UTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc. BNTC · Entity 5596 | GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,601 | $0.00 Strike: $2.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-20-006257 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,601 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,601 shares Expires 2030-12-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest in three substantially equal installments on the day prior to each of the Issuer???s next three annual stockholder meetings occurring immediately following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 18:29 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | SaleCommon stock | 2,380 | $2.05 | $4,879.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-009947 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,717 F1 · kind: Represents the sale of common stock in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. F1 · shares: Represents the sale of common stock in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 16:53 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 765,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-003100 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 765,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 765,000 shares Expires 2030-01-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest in 36 equal monthly installments, commencing on 1/31/20. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 16:05 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-047142 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2029-08-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest monthly in 36 equal installments beginning 8/31/19. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 16:20 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | SaleCommon stock | 24,211 | $5.03 | $121,781.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-030563 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,097 F1 · security: The transaction reported in this Form 4 report was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 19:00 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-011641 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2029-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 11,111 options to purchase shares of common stock vest immediately on 2/26/19. The remainder vest in 34 equal monthly installments commencing 3/1/2019. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 16:08 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | SaleCommon stock | 2,492 | $3.06 | $7,625.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-004457 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,308 F1 · kind: Represents the sale of common stock in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. F1 · shares: Represents the sale of common stock in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:00 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | SaleCommon stock | 3,000 | $7.91 | $23,730.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-004810 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,800 F1 · kind: Represents the sale of common stock in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. F1 · shares: Represents the sale of common stock in order to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 16:04 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-072514 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest in 36 equal monthly installments commencing 1/1/2018. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 17:20 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantRestricted stock · Derivative | 25,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-003120 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,200 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of restricted stock represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of restricted stock vest in three equal annual installments of 8,400 on 1/17/18, 1/17/19 and 1/17/20. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 17:20 UTC | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 58,800 | $0.00 Strike: $1.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-003120 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 58,800 shares Expires 2027-01-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase shares of common stock vest in 36 equal monthly installments commencing 1/31/2017. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:00 UTC Amendment | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantCommon stock | 25,200 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-004809 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,800 F1 · date: Represents restricted common stock. 8,400 shares of restricted common stock each vest on 1/17/18, 1/17/19, and 1/17/20, respectively. This amendment is being filed to correct the reporting of restricted stock grants moving the report of grant of the restricted stock from Table II to Table I of the report being amended. F1 · kind: Represents restricted common stock. 8,400 shares of restricted common stock each vest on 1/17/18, 1/17/19, and 1/17/20, respectively. This amendment is being filed to correct the reporting of restricted stock grants moving the report of grant of the restricted stock from Table II to Table I of the report being amended. F1 · price: Represents restricted common stock. 8,400 shares of restricted common stock each vest on 1/17/18, 1/17/19, and 1/17/20, respectively. This amendment is being filed to correct the reporting of restricted stock grants moving the report of grant of the restricted stock from Table II to Table I of the report being amended. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2016 Filed Jan 29, 2018 20:01 UTC Amendment | MARINUS PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. MRNS · Entity 83359 | GrantCommon stock | 27,600 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-004812 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Edward F · CIK 0001368350 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,600 F1 · date: Represents restricted common stock. All shares of restricted common stock vest on 8/3/17. This amendment is being filed to correct the reporting of restricted stock grants moving the report of grant of the restricted stock from Table II to Table I of the report being amended. F1 · kind: Represents restricted common stock. All shares of restricted common stock vest on 8/3/17. This amendment is being filed to correct the reporting of restricted stock grants moving the report of grant of the restricted stock from Table II to Table I of the report being amended. F1 · price: Represents restricted common stock. All shares of restricted common stock vest on 8/3/17. This amendment is being filed to correct the reporting of restricted stock grants moving the report of grant of the restricted stock from Table II to Table I of the report being amended. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.