TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Atanasov Atanas H

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
72255
SEC CIK
0001558779

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HF Sinclair CorpDINO · Entity 3289EVP and CFODecember 01, 2025December 03, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HF Sinclair Corp

Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect98,936 Ending reported balance After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,983 · Balance 110,994

F1: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan.

Row 2 · 2025-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,142 · Balance 107,852

F2: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the issuance of the shares reported on the preceding line.

Row 3 · 2025-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,916 · Balance 98,936

F3: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan.

F2: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the issuance of the shares reported on the preceding line.

F3: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Kraton Corp

Report date March 15, 2022 · Filed March 15, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,576 Ending reported balance After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-03-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 80,777 · Balance 0

F1: Includes approximately 18,692 shares of common stock underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported in Table I which did not vest and are being cancelled for no consideration.

Row 2 · 2022-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,576 · Balance 2,576

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-03-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,576 · Balance 0

F2: Cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between Issuer, DL Chemical Co., Ltd., DLC US Holdings, Inc. and DLC US, Inc. in exchange for the cash price on the effective date of the merger ($46.50 per share).

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes approximately 18,692 shares of common stock underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported in Table I which did not vest and are being cancelled for no consideration.

F2: Cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between Issuer, DL Chemical Co., Ltd., DLC US Holdings, Inc. and DLC US, Inc. in exchange for the cash price on the effective date of the merger ($46.50 per share).

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 17:20 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 8,916 $53.02 $472,726.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-306976 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,936

F3 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 17:20 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,142 $53.02 $166,588.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-306976 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,852

F2 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the issuance of the shares reported on the preceding line.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 17:20 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 GrantCommon Stock 7,983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-306976 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,994

F1 · shares: These shares were deemed issued to the reporting person to settle performance share units that were not derivative securities under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 16:30 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 GrantCommon Stock 24,084 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-25-280274 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,011

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2026 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 19, 2024 19:25 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $33.77 $168,855.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-138636 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,927

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.755 to $33.790, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide HF Sinclair Corporation, any security holder of HF Sinclair Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 16:15 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $37.46 $74,919.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-136650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,927

Read SEC document
December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 16:15 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 PurchaseCommon Stock 7,000 $37.96 $265,704.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-136650 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,927

Read SEC document
December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 18:53 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,688 $41.57 $194,880.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-133407 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,927

F1 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 18:36 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 GrantCommon Stock 30,309 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-127290 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,615

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2025 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 17:39 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,095 $54.34 $113,842.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,306

F1 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 16:55 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 GrantCommon Stock 21,684 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-054856 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,401

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2024 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 17:19 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,434 $56.40 $137,277.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,717

F1 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.

Read SEC document
November 08, 2022 Filed Nov 9, 2022 16:34 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 GrantCommon Stock 15,966 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-056220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,151

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2023 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 16:22 UTC HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 GrantCommon Stock 6,185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-052220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,185

F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on September 30, 2023 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 13:00 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,576 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-22-000051 · wf-form4_164736363414382.xml · derivative · entry 3

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,576 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · price: Cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between Issuer, DL Chemical Co., Ltd., DLC US Holdings, Inc. and DLC US, Inc. in exchange for the cash price on the effective date of the merger ($46.50 per share).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between Issuer, DL Chemical Co., Ltd., DLC US Holdings, Inc. and DLC US, Inc. in exchange for the cash price on the effective date of the merger ($46.50 per share).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Cancelled pursuant to the merger agreement between Issuer, DL Chemical Co., Ltd., DLC US Holdings, Inc. and DLC US, Inc. in exchange for the cash price on the effective date of the merger ($46.50 per share).

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 13:00 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,576 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-22-000051 · wf-form4_164736363414382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,576

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 13:00 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 80,777 $46.50 $3,756,130.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-22-000051 · wf-form4_164736363414382.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Includes approximately 18,692 shares of common stock underlying restricted stock unit awards previously reported in Table I which did not vest and are being cancelled for no consideration.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 17:57 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 GrantCommon Stock 19,494 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-22-000010 · wf-form4_164617542963603.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,777

F1 · shares: The award shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person being continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:57 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,576 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-21-000103 · wf-form4_162042100476280.xml · derivative · entry 3

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,576

Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 2,576 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the 2,576 RSUs granted on May 6, 2019 vested on May 6, 2021. The vested shares were delivered to the Reporting Person upon vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the 2,576 RSUs granted on May 6, 2019 vested on May 6, 2021. The vested shares were delivered to the Reporting Person upon vest.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:57 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,014 $36.38 $36,887.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-21-000103 · wf-form4_162042100476280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,283

F1 · acquired: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 2,576 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on May 5, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:57 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,576 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-21-000103 · wf-form4_162042100476280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,297

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:23 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,780 $39.19 $226,489.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-21-000058 · wf-form4_161480659012257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,721

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 14,688 restricted stock units, the first annual installment of the award granted to the Reporting Person on March 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:23 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 GrantCommon Stock 11,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-21-000058 · wf-form4_161480659012257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · EVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,501

F1 · shares: The award shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person being continuously employed by the Issuer through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 14:52 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,398 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-20-000115 · wf-form4_158939591746937.xml · derivative · entry 3

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · SVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,152

Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 13,398 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the 13,398 RSUs granted on March 6, 2019 vested on May 6, 2020. The vested shares were delivered to the Reporting Person upon vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the 13,398 RSUs granted on March 6, 2019 vested on May 6, 2020. The vested shares were delivered to the Reporting Person upon vest.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 14:52 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,263 $14.18 $46,269.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-20-000115 · wf-form4_158939591746937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · SVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,199

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 13,398 restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person on May 6, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 14:52 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 13,398 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-20-000115 · wf-form4_158939591746937.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · SVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,462

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 18:00 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 GrantCommon Stock 44,064 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-20-000040 · wf-form4_158336282112567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · SVP, CFO and Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,064

F1 · shares: The award shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 2, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person being continuously employed by the Company through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 14:21 UTC Kraton Corp KRA · Entity 129099 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 18,550 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001321646-19-000089 · wf-form4_155725328818791.xml · derivative · entry 1

Atanasov Atanas H · CIK 0001558779 · SVP and CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,550

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,550 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Kraton Corporation common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,729 of the restricted stock units shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2020 and 10,821 of the restricted stock units shall vest in full on May 6, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being continuously employed by the Company through each applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 7,729 of the restricted stock units shall vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 6, 2020 and 10,821 of the restricted stock units shall vest in full on May 6, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person being continuously employed by the Company through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.