TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Fouss Barbara J

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
72254
SEC CIK
0001592817

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FS Credit Opportunities Corp.FSCO · Entity 4920DirectorDecember 01, 2025December 03, 2025
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-ANONE · Entity 16564DirectorDecember 16, 2020December 18, 2020
FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-T2NONE · Entity 144532DirectorJune 20, 2017August 24, 2017
FS Investment Corp IVNONE · Entity 152998DirectorNovember 01, 2017November 03, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FS Credit Opportunities Corp.

Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect31,756.887 Reported balance After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-01 · Purchase · Acquired 1,620 · Balance 31,756.887

F1: Includes shares acquired under the FS Credit Opportunities Corp. dividend reinvestment plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Includes shares acquired under the FS Credit Opportunities Corp. dividend reinvestment plan.

FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A

Report date December 16, 2020 · Filed December 18, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2020-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-12-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,962.905 · Balance 0

F1: Disposed of in exchange for 8,888.513 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FSGCO, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Disposed of in exchange for 8,888.513 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FSGCO, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-T2

Report date June 20, 2017 · Filed August 24, 2017

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

FS Investment Corp IV

Report date November 01, 2017 · Filed November 03, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class T Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,317.703 Reported balance After 2017-11-01 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-11-01 · Purchase · Acquired 941.29 · Balance 7,317.703

F1: Acquired in accordance with her prior election to purchase shares of Class T common stock of FS Investment Corporation IV ("FSIC IV") with fees earned during the prior calendar quarter as a director of FSIC IV.

F2: Includes shares of common stock acquired through FSIC IV's distribution reinvestment plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Acquired in accordance with her prior election to purchase shares of Class T common stock of FS Investment Corporation IV ("FSIC IV") with fees earned during the prior calendar quarter as a director of FSIC IV.

F2: Includes shares of common stock acquired through FSIC IV's distribution reinvestment plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:01 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. FSCO · Entity 4920 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,620 $6.06 $9,810.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-118117 · tm2532630-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,756.887

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the FS Credit Opportunities Corp. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 20:01 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. FSCO · Entity 4920 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,000 $7.14 $21,405.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-050970 · tm2515697-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,134.221

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares previously acquired under the FS Credit Opportunities Corp. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:00 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. FSCO · Entity 4920 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,000 $6.40 $38,393.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-070448 · tm2417012-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,129.566

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the FS KKR Capital Corp. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:14 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. FSCO · Entity 4920 PurchaseCommon Stock 11,000 $5.87 $64,555.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-24-036607 · tm249343-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,129.566

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired under the FS Credit Opportunities Corp. dividend reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 19, 2020 00:17 UTC FS Credit Opportunities Corp. NONE · Entity 4920 GrantCommon Shares 8,888.513 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-20-011394 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,888.513

F1 · price: Received in exchange for 8,962.905 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO"), FSGCO A, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person holds the shares in an account with her spouse as joint tenants with rights of survivorship.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 18, 2020 18:27 UTC FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund-A NONE · Entity 16564 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 8,962.905 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-20-011382 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Disposed of in exchange for 8,888.513 shares of FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund ("FSGCO") common shares in connection with the closing of the mergers of FSGCO, FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--A ("FSGCO A"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--D ("FSGCO D"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T ("FSGCO T"), FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--ADV ("FSGCO ADV") and FS Global Credit Opportunities Fund--T2 ("FSGCO T2") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of November 18, 2020 (the "Reorganization Agreement"), by and among FSGCO, FSGCO A, FSGCO D, FSGCO T, FSGCO ADV and FSGCO T2.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 11:02 UTC FS Investment Corp IV NONE · Entity 152998 PurchaseClass T Common Stock 941.29 $11.15 $10,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-17-005269 · fouss-form4_110117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,317.703

F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with her prior election to purchase shares of Class T common stock of FS Investment Corporation IV ("FSIC IV") with fees earned during the prior calendar quarter as a director of FSIC IV.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired through FSIC IV's distribution reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 18, 2017 14:48 UTC FS Investment Corp IV NONE · Entity 152998 PurchaseClass T Common Stock 498.66 $11.15 $5,562.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-17-004295 · fouss-form4_081617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,222.483

F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with her prior election to purchase shares of Class T common stock of FS Investment Corporation IV ("FSIC IV") with fees earned during the prior calendar quarter as a director of FSIC IV.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired through FSIC IV's distribution reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2017 Filed Apr 28, 2017 17:00 UTC FS Investment Corp IV NONE · Entity 152998 PurchaseClass T Common Stock 500.81 $11.11 $5,564.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-17-002363 · fouss-form4_042617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,674.087

F1 · shares: Acquired in accordance with Ms. Fouss' prior election to purchase shares of common stock of FS Investment Corporation IV ("FSIC IV") with fees earned during the prior calendar quarter as a director of FSIC IV.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of common stock acquired through FSIC IV's distribution reinvestment plan.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 14:47 UTC FS Investment Corp IV NONE · Entity 152998 PurchaseClass T Common Stock 596.46 $11.00 $6,561.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-17-000269 · fouss-form4_011817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,060.38

Read SEC document
October 19, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 10:34 UTC FS Investment Corp IV NONE · Entity 152998 PurchaseClass T Common Stock 510.101 $10.90 $5,560.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001387131-16-007424 · fouss-form4_101916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Fouss Barbara J · CIK 0001592817 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,398.337

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.