Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.DOCN · Entity 2625 | Chief Revenue Officer | December 01, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
| LogMeIn, Inc.LOGM · Entity 146887 | SVP, Global Sales | June 01, 2018 | June 05, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 132,272 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,775 · Balance 132,272 F1: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
LogMeIn, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2018 · Filed June 05, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,064 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-06-05 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,905 · Balance 3,969 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Row 2 · 2018-06-05 · Sale · Disposed 1,905 · Balance 2,064 F2: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.01 to $108.66, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,766 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,525 · Balance 8,766 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F4: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,861 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-06-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,905 · Balance 6,861 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F4: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.01 to $108.66, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided.
F4: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer.
F5: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units.
F6: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 16:36 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,775 | $44.52 | $212,583.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579087-25-000007 · wk-form4_1764797778.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,272 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 16:34 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,775 | $31.08 | $148,407.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001579087-25-000005 · wk-form4_1756931684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,047 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 16:55 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,159 | $28.30 | $457,299.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-25-000095 · wk-form4_1748984108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,822 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 16:19 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-25-000055 · wk-form4_1743193192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,981 F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The shares underlying these RSUs vest in 16 equal quarterly installments, commencing on June 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 16:18 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,551 | $45.00 | $474,795.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-25-000017 · wk-form4_1739999889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,840 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:20 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,215 | $34.17 | $75,686.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-25-000012 · wk-form4_1735939238.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,391 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 16:21 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,327 | $41.01 | $95,430.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-24-000144 · wk-form4_1727900489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,606 F1 · kind: The transaction reported represents the withholding of shares by the Issuer to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the non-reportable vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 16:23 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,093 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-24-000116 · wk-form4_1722975791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,933 F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F3 · shares: One half of the shares underlying these RSUs shall vest on September 30, 2024 and the remaining shares underlying these RSUs shall vest on December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2024 Filed Aug 6, 2024 16:23 UTC | DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN · Entity 2625 | GrantCommon Stock | 135,840 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001582961-24-000116 · wk-form4_1722975791.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,840 F1 · shares: The security represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. F2 · shares: One quarter of the shares underlying these RSUs shall vest on June 1, 2025 and the remaining shares underlying these RSUs shall vest in 12 equal quarterly installments beginning on September 1, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:07 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,905 | $108.38 | $206,472.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.01 to $108.66, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:07 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,905 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,861 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,905 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · price: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:07 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,525 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,525 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · price: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 18:07 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,905 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-035901 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,969 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 16:09 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 458 | $109.83 | $50,300.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.75 to $109.90, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 16:09 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,550 | $108.43 | $493,342.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,522 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.05 to $108.95, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 16:09 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,008 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,008 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · price: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 16:09 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,325 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034348 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,342 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,325 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · price: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 16:09 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,008 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-034348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,072 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:15 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 135 | $111.36 | $15,034.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.35 to $111.40, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:15 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,392 | $110.73 | $375,583.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,199 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.30 to $111.25, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:15 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,527 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,527 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · price: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units vested as of May 21, 2018. These restricted stock units also provided for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment was terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units vested as of May 21, 2018. These restricted stock units also provided for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment was terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:15 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,473 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032574 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,527 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,473 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · price: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units vested as of May 21, 2018. These restricted stock units also provided for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment was terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units vested as of May 21, 2018. These restricted stock units also provided for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment was terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:15 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,527 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032574 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,591 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:28 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | GrantPerformance RSUs · Derivative | 5,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,348 Underlying: Common StockB · 5,348 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock; the number of Performance RSUs granted represents the maximum number of Performance RSUs that can be earned by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting of these Performance RSUs is tied to the achievement of a performance goal, which is measured as the total shareholder return, or TSR, realized by the Issuer's stockholders for the three-year performance period from May 1, 2018 to May 1, 2021 versus the TSR realized for that same period by the S&P North American Technology Software Index. The actual number of shares of the Issuer's common stock into which the Performance RSUs will convert will be calculated by multiplying the target number of Performance RSUs (2,674) by a percentage ranging from 0% to 200% based on the actual level at which the performance goal is attained. These Performance RSUs also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting of these Performance RSUs is tied to the achievement of a performance goal, which is measured as the total shareholder return, or TSR, realized by the Issuer's stockholders for the three-year performance period from May 1, 2018 to May 1, 2021 versus the TSR realized for that same period by the S&P North American Technology Software Index. The actual number of shares of the Issuer's common stock into which the Performance RSUs will convert will be calculated by multiplying the target number of Performance RSUs (2,674) by a percentage ranging from 0% to 200% based on the actual level at which the performance goal is attained. These Performance RSUs also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:28 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | GrantPerformance RSUs · Derivative | 5,346 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,346 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,346 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock; the number of Performance RSUs granted represents the maximum number of Performance RSUs that can be earned by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting of these Performance RSUs is tied to the achievement of a performance goal, which is measured as the total shareholder return, or TSR, realized by the Issuer's stockholders for the two-year performance period from May 1, 2018 to May 1, 2020 versus the TSR realized for that same period by the S&P North American Technology Software Index. The actual number of shares of the Issuer's common stock into which the Performance RSUs will convert will be calculated by multiplying the target number of Performance RSUs (2,673) by a percentage ranging from 0% to 200% based on the actual level at which the performance goal is attained. These Performance RSUs also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting of these Performance RSUs is tied to the achievement of a performance goal, which is measured as the total shareholder return, or TSR, realized by the Issuer's stockholders for the two-year performance period from May 1, 2018 to May 1, 2020 versus the TSR realized for that same period by the S&P North American Technology Software Index. The actual number of shares of the Issuer's common stock into which the Performance RSUs will convert will be calculated by multiplying the target number of Performance RSUs (2,673) by a percentage ranging from 0% to 200% based on the actual level at which the performance goal is attained. These Performance RSUs also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 16:28 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 16,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027100 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Global Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,042 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,042 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 1, 2021. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 1, 2021. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 16:08 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037162 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,291 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,291 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of June 1, 2020. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 17:46 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,412 | $109.99 | $485,274.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036567 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $109.60 to $110.25, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 17:46 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,412 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,412 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · price: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 17:46 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,921 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036567 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,079 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,921 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · price: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 26, 2019. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 17:46 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,412 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036567 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,476 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,064 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,064 shares Expires 2024-05-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · price: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units were vested as of May 22, 2017. These restricted stock units also provided for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment was terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,270 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,270 shares Expires 2024-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · price: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units were vested as of May 22, 2017. These restricted stock units also provided for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment was terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,064 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,064 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $111.93 | $33,579.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.90 to $111.95, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,077 | $111.32 | $342,524.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300 F2 · shares: Sales made pursuant to a 10(b)5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person in accordance with Rule 10(b)5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.80 to $111.65, inclusive. Upon the request of any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Form 4 shall be provided. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,377 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,377 shares Expires 2025-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F7 · price: The restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were settled for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 21, 2018. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,623 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,377 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,623 shares Expires 2025-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F6 · price: The shares of common stock underlying the restricted stock units reported as disposed herein were retained (but not issued) by the Issuer in satisfaction of tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of such units. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal installments over a three-year period commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant so that 100% of the restricted stock units will be vested as of May 21, 2018. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 16:37 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,377 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 16:01 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | GrantPerformance RSUs · Derivative | 5,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,680 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock; the number of Performance RSUs granted represents the maximum number of Performance RSUs that can be earned by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of shares subject to the PRSUs shall vest on the two-year anniversary of the grant date subject to (a) the Issuer's achievement of a specified Adj. EBITDA Margin goal measured over two performance periods, with 50% of the PRSU subject to the performance period starting on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2017 (the "2017 performance period") and the remaining 50% of the PRSU subject to the performance period starting on January 1, 2018 and ending on December 31, 2018 (the "2018 performance period"); and (b) the Reporting Person continuing to be an employee, officer or director of, the Issuer on the vesting date. If the Adjusted EBITDA Margin target is not achieved in either the 2017 performance period or the 2018 performance period, the portion of the PRSUs subject to that performance period shall be forfeited. These PRSUs also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of shares subject to the PRSUs shall vest on the two-year anniversary of the grant date subject to (a) the Issuer's achievement of a specified Adj. EBITDA Margin goal measured over two performance periods, with 50% of the PRSU subject to the performance period starting on January 1, 2017 and ending on December 31, 2017 (the "2017 performance period") and the remaining 50% of the PRSU subject to the performance period starting on January 1, 2018 and ending on December 31, 2018 (the "2018 performance period"); and (b) the Reporting Person continuing to be an employee, officer or director of, the Issuer on the vesting date. If the Adjusted EBITDA Margin target is not achieved in either the 2017 performance period or the 2018 performance period, the portion of the PRSUs subject to that performance period shall be forfeited. These PRSUs also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 16:01 UTC | LogMeIn, Inc. LOGM · Entity 146887 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-011419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 D'Angelo Lawrence M. · CIK 0001579087 · SVP, Sales 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,680 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the restricted stock units shall vest on February 14, 2019, the two-year anniversary of the date of grant. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the restricted stock units shall vest on February 14, 2019, the two-year anniversary of the date of grant. These restricted stock units also provide for accelerated vesting in the event that the Reporting Person's employment is terminated in connection with an acquisition of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.