Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HF Sinclair CorpDINO · Entity 3289 | EVP, Commercial | December 01, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HF Sinclair Corp
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 43,187 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,779 · Balance 43,187 F1: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Shell Midstream Partners, L.P.
Report date October 19, 2022 · Filed October 19, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-10-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-10-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-10-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Shell USA, Inc. ("Shell"), the Issuer and the other parties thereto, Shell acquired all of the outstanding common units representing limited partnership interests in the Issuer not already held by Shell or its affiliates (the "Public Common Units") via a merger that resulted in the Issuer surviving the merger as an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Shell. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Public Common Unit has converted into the right to receive $15.85 in cash per Public Common Unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Shell USA, Inc. ("Shell"), the Issuer and the other parties thereto, Shell acquired all of the outstanding common units representing limited partnership interests in the Issuer not already held by Shell or its affiliates (the "Public Common Units") via a merger that resulted in the Issuer surviving the merger as an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Shell. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Public Common Unit has converted into the right to receive $15.85 in cash per Public Common Unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 17:07 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,779 | $53.02 | $200,362.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-306935 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,187 F1 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 16:34 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-280297 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,966 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2026 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 18:50 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,571 | $41.57 | $65,306.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-133405 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,788 F1 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 14, 2024 18:40 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-127296 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,359 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2025 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 18:34 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 672 | $54.34 | $36,516.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,669 F1 · shares: These shares were deemed surrendered to satisfy the reporting person's tax liability incident to the vesting of restricted stock unit grants previously reported. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 9, 2023 17:09 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054874 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,341 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2024 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 18:09 UTC | HF Sinclair Corp DINO · Entity 3289 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-022348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · EVP, Commercial 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,268 F1 · price: Restricted stock units granted under the HF Sinclair Corporation Amended and Restated 2020 Long Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning December 1, 2023 (or on the first business day thereafter if such date falls on a weekend), provided that the reporting person remains in the employ of the Issuer from the grant date through each such vesting date. The vested restricted stock units will be paid within 30 days following the vesting date in the form of the Issuer's common stock equal to the number of vested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 19, 2022 11:33 UTC | Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. SHLX · Entity 122951 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 4,000 | $15.85 | $63,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-033802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 25, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Shell USA, Inc. ("Shell"), the Issuer and the other parties thereto, Shell acquired all of the outstanding common units representing limited partnership interests in the Issuer not already held by Shell or its affiliates (the "Public Common Units") via a merger that resulted in the Issuer surviving the merger as an indirect, wholly owned subsidiary of Shell. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Public Common Unit has converted into the right to receive $15.85 in cash per Public Common Unit. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 17:41 UTC | Shell Midstream Partners, L.P. SHLX · Entity 122951 | PurchaseCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 4,000 | $12.28 | $49,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-032362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ledbetter Steven · CIK 0001733110 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.