Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.NOTE · Entity 8522 | Director | December 01, 2025 | December 04, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 01, 2025 · Filed December 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 90,713 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,424 · Balance 90,713 F1: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectXplorer Capital Fund III L.P. | 176,929 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 176,929 F2: The reporting person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectXC FiscalNote-B, LLC | 187,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 187,500 F3: The reporting person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectXplorer Capital Fund III GP, LLC | 25,132 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 25,132 F3: The reporting person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectXC FiscalNote-C, LLC | 26,548 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-01 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 26,548 F3: The reporting person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectXC Continuation Fund I, LLC | 396,065 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-01 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 396,065 F3: The reporting person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer.
F2: The reporting person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner.
F3: The reporting person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 01:16 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 3,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-307208 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,713 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 22:29 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 1,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-113296 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,289 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 00:54 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 15,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-081309 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,029,731 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2025 Filed May 29, 2025 22:55 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 280,854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-079224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,014,701 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2026 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:16 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-038090 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 733,847 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 21:48 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 9,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-136712 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,998 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2024 Filed Sep 6, 2024 22:24 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-104464 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 715,475 F1 · shares: These shares of Class A Common Stock were granted to the reporting person as compensation for the reporting person's service as a non-management director of the Issuer in lieu of a quarterly cash retainer. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed Jun 1, 2024 01:21 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 134,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-067605 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707,475 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2025 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:05 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,274,336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · XC FiscalNote-C, LLC Disclosed balance after: 318,584 F3 · price: These securities were distributed to a member of XC FiscalNote-C, LLC in redemption of such member's entire interest in XC FiscalNote-C, LLC. F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:05 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 1,592,920 | $0.57 | $907,964.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · XC FiscalNote-C, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,592,920 F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:05 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,592,920 | $0.57 | $907,964.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Visionnaire Ventures Fund I, LP Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:05 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 4,752,782 | $0.57 | $2,709,085.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · XC Continuation Fund I, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,752,782 F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is manager of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:05 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,752,782 | $0.57 | $2,709,085.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058947 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Visionnaire Ventures Fund I, LP Disclosed balance after: 1,592,920 F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,579 | $2.14 | $14,102.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · XC FiscalNote-A, LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 403,486 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 572,860 F4 · kind: The Reporting Person is a member of XC FiscalNote-A, LLC and received these shares pursuant to the pro rata distribution XC FiscalNote-A, LLC made, as described in footnote (2) above. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2023 Filed Sep 1, 2023 20:15 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,622,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-047948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · XC FiscalNote-A, LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,579 F2 · kind: XC FiscalNote-A, LLC distributed these shares to its members on a pro rata basis for no consideration. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing director of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 23:00 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 82,159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034025 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,374 F3 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 22:31 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 27,866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-053186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,215 F3 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 00:18 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 59,349 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,349 F1 · shares: These securities were issued on the closing date of the merger (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Agreement and Plan or Merger, dated as of November 7, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Duddell Street Acquisition Corp.) ("DSAC"), Grassroots Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of DSAC, and FiscalNote Intermediate Holdco, Inc. (f/k/a FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.), a Delaware corporation ("Legacy FiscalNote"), in exchange for Legacy FiscalNote securities. F9 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock. The restricted stock units were granted with both (a) an event-based vesting condition and (b) a service-based vesting condition, both of which must be satisfied in order for the restricted stock units to vest. The event-based vesting condition was satisfied on August 1, 2022, the first trading date of the Issuer's securities on the New York Stock Exchange. The service-based condition will be satisfied as to 25% of the total number of restricted stock units on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date and as to an additional 1/48th of the total number of restricted stock units on the corresponding day of each month following the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date (and, if there is no corresponding day, the last day of the month) until the fourth anniversary of the vesting commencement date. The vesting commencement date is November 6, 2017. F10 · price: Received in the Business Combination in exchange for 50,000 restricted stock units of Legacy FiscalNote. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 00:18 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 301,585 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Xplorer Capital Fund III GP, LLC Disclosed balance after: 301,585 F1 · shares: These securities were issued on the closing date of the merger (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Agreement and Plan or Merger, dated as of November 7, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Duddell Street Acquisition Corp.) ("DSAC"), Grassroots Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of DSAC, and FiscalNote Intermediate Holdco, Inc. (f/k/a FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.), a Delaware corporation ("Legacy FiscalNote"), in exchange for Legacy FiscalNote securities. F8 · price: Received in the Business Combination in exchange for 254,073 shares of Class A common stock of Legacy FiscalNote. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 00:18 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,250,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · XC FiscalNote-B, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,250,000 F1 · shares: These securities were issued on the closing date of the merger (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Agreement and Plan or Merger, dated as of November 7, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Duddell Street Acquisition Corp.) ("DSAC"), Grassroots Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of DSAC, and FiscalNote Intermediate Holdco, Inc. (f/k/a FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.), a Delaware corporation ("Legacy FiscalNote"), in exchange for Legacy FiscalNote securities. F7 · price: Received in the Business Combination in exchange for 1,770,410 shares of Class A common stock of Legacy FiscalNote. F6 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing director of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 00:18 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,629,238 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · XC FiscalNote-A, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,629,238 F1 · shares: These securities were issued on the closing date of the merger (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Agreement and Plan or Merger, dated as of November 7, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Duddell Street Acquisition Corp.) ("DSAC"), Grassroots Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of DSAC, and FiscalNote Intermediate Holdco, Inc. (f/k/a FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.), a Delaware corporation ("Legacy FiscalNote"), in exchange for Legacy FiscalNote securities. F5 · price: Received in the Business Combination in exchange for 2,215,028 shares of Class A common stock of Legacy FiscalNote. F6 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing director of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 00:18 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,123,156 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Xplorer Capital Fund III L.P. Disclosed balance after: 2,123,156 F1 · shares: These securities were issued on the closing date of the merger (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Agreement and Plan or Merger, dated as of November 7, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Duddell Street Acquisition Corp.) ("DSAC"), Grassroots Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of DSAC, and FiscalNote Intermediate Holdco, Inc. (f/k/a FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.), a Delaware corporation ("Legacy FiscalNote"), in exchange for Legacy FiscalNote securities. F4 · price: Received in the Business Combination in exchange for 1,895,535 shares of Class A common stock of Legacy FiscalNote. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 00:18 UTC | FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. NOTE · Entity 8522 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,345,702 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-027483 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nilsson Keith · CIK 0001937698 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Visionnaire Ventures Fund I, LP Disclosed balance after: 6,345,702 F1 · shares: These securities were issued on the closing date of the merger (the "Business Combination") contemplated by the Agreement and Plan or Merger, dated as of November 7, 2021, as amended by the First Amendment to Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 9, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among FiscalNote Holdings, Inc. (f/k/a Duddell Street Acquisition Corp.) ("DSAC"), Grassroots Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of DSAC, and FiscalNote Intermediate Holdco, Inc. (f/k/a FiscalNote Holdings, Inc.), a Delaware corporation ("Legacy FiscalNote"), in exchange for Legacy FiscalNote securities. F2 · price: Received in the Business Combination in exchange for 5,346,000 shares of Class A common stock of Legacy FiscalNote. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is managing partner of the beneficial owner of these shares and may be deemed to have voting and dispositive power over the shares held by the beneficial owner. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.