Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FabrinetFN · Entity 1696 | Director | December 03, 2025 | December 04, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fabrinet
Report date December 03, 2025 · Filed December 04, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,131 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-03 · Gift · Disposed 70 · Balance 14,131 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 16:40 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GiftOrdinary Shares | 70 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001494950-25-000004 · form4-12042025_091258.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,131 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 16:15 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 300 | $334.57 | $100,369.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023536 · form4-09032025_040911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,201 F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $334.54 to $334.585 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 16:15 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 8,700 | $334.11 | $2,906,730.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023536 · form4-09032025_040911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,501 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $333.54 to $334.535 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:11 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,500 | $223.98 | $559,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-012834 · form4-05142025_120514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,201 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $223.72 to $224.29 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 20:33 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029393 · form4-12142024_011254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,701 F1 · shares: These are restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2026, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GiftOrdinary Shares | 175 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018077 · form4-06252024_120650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,806 Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 19:53 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,000 | $245.62 | $245,619.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014588 · form4-05242024_110526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,981 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $245.48 to $245.87 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:05 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $207.79 | $1,038,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003709 · form4-02142024_040202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,981 F3 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $207.23 to $207.97 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:05 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 800 | $203.84 | $163,071.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003709 · form4-02142024_040202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,981 F2 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $203.67 to $204.215 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 16:05 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 4,200 | $203.14 | $853,171.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003709 · form4-02142024_040202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,781 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $202.61 to $203.60 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 16:31 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-058645 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,981 F1 · shares: These are restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2025, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2023 17:59 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $126.34 | $631,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-009323 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,699 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $126.10 to $126.75 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 12, 2022 16:55 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060725 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,699 F1 · shares: These are restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2024, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 20:41 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 1,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,020 F1 · shares: These are restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2023, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 19:07 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GiftOrdinary Shares | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,274 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 19:12 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,000 | $91.00 | $273,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-015433 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,474 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Mar 25, 2021 19:07 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GiftOrdinary Shares | 1,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-023082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,274 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:58 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 66 | $86.88 | $5,734.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,474 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:58 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 6,934 | $86.32 | $598,563.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-008239 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,540 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $85.85 to $86.83 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 16:21 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064630 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,474 F1 · shares: These are restricted share units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2022, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 16:39 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,000 | $67.33 | $201,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009240 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,584 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $67.00 to $68.00 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:17 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 2,000 | $64.37 | $128,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008160 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,584 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $64.28 to $64.49 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 19:29 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 3,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060515 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,584 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2021, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 20:51 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $55.62 | $278,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011853 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,410 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $55.54 to $55.65 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 19:02 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 4,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,410 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2020, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 17:01 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 5,000 | $48.03 | $240,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048390 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,303 F1 · price: This sale price represents the weighted average sale price of the shares sold ranging from $47.38 to $48.241 per share. Upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 26, 2017 16:39 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 5,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-067224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,303 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2019, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 28, 2016 16:07 UTC | Fabrinet FN · Entity 1696 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 2,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-156886 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Olson Rollance E. · CIK 0001494950 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,722 F1 · shares: These are restricted stock units awarded to the Reporting Person as partial compensation for serving on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of Issuer stock and will vest on January 1, 2018, provided the Reporting Person continues to serve through such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.