Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC.CPSS · Entity 1404 | Director | December 04, 2025 | December 08, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC.
Report date December 04, 2025 · Filed December 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 485,702 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-04 · Sale · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 485,702 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 21:30 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 100,000 | $8.69 | $869,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-008983 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 485,702 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 17, 2025 23:16 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, no par value | 100,000 | $8.62 | $862,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-007084 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 585,702 F1 · shares: Sold to the Issuer in an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended as part of the Issuer's stock repurchase program. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 23:27 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 4,176 | $9.25 | $38,628.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001550 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 685,702 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.25 to $9.2502 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 23:27 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 200 | $9.57 | $1,913.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001550 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 689,878 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.56 to $9.60 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 6,259 | $9.41 | $58,894.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001431 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 690,078 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.40 to $9.43 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 3,207 | $9.42 | $30,208.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001431 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 696,337 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.40 to $9.53 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 23:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 534 | $9.40 | $5,019.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001431 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 699,544 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 00:24 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 15,000 | $10.45 | $156,751.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008525 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,078 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.33 to $10.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 00:24 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 9,725 | $10.54 | $102,522.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008525 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 715,078 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.42 to $10.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 00:24 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 10,000 | $10.33 | $103,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008525 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 724,803 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.25 to $10.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2024 Filed Nov 30, 2024 00:03 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 275 | $10.27 | $2,825.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008447 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 734,803 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.25 to $10.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2024 Filed Nov 30, 2024 00:03 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 10,000 | $10.35 | $103,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008447 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 735,078 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.28 to $10.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 23:56 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 10,000 | $10.64 | $106,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008394 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 745,078 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.55 to $10.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 23:56 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 10,000 | $10.46 | $104,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008394 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 755,078 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.32 to $10.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 25, 2024 23:56 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 5,000 | $10.31 | $51,573.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008394 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 765,078 Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:37 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 15,000 | $10.49 | $157,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 770,078 F3 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.37 to $10.61, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:37 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 10,000 | $10.38 | $103,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 785,078 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.25 to $10.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 23:37 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 5,000 | $10.37 | $51,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-008234 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 795,078 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.29 to $10.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:16 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 50,000 | $10.46 | $523,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-007986 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 800,078 F2 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.38 to $10.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2024 Filed Nov 13, 2024 22:16 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 50,000 | $10.76 | $538,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-007986 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 850,078 F1 · price: The sales price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.48 to $10.91, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 23:45 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-004656 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-06-24 F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:48 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.11 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-002973 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2022-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2022 Filed Apr 27, 2022 19:48 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 30,000 | $6.11 | $183,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-002973 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.47 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.53 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2026-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.48 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2025-05-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2024-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 30,000 | $2.47 | $74,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 870,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 30,000 | $3.53 | $105,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 30,000 | $3.48 | $104,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 810,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 21:43 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 30,000 | $4.35 | $130,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 780,078 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 11:52 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.95 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003306 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-08-03 F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 17:57 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.47 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-20-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 00:18 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.53 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-19-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 30,000 shares Expires 2026-08-08 F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's services to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 23:02 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.48 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-18-001287 · roberts_f4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2025-05-09 F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 22:48 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $4.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-17-000017 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2024-05-17 F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 00:38 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 10,000 | $5.27 | $52,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-17-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 749,078 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 00:12 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.48 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, No Par Value · 30,000 shares Expires 2023-05-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Issued in consideration of the named person's service to the issuer. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 00:12 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, no par value | 20,922 | $4.99 | $104,400.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 759,078 F2 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 9,078 shares of common stock on net exercise of options to purchase 30,000 shares of common stock. The reporting person forfeited 20,922 shares of common stock underlying the option in payment of the exercise price, using the closing stock price on January 17, 2017 of $4.99 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 00:12 UTC | CONSUMER PORTFOLIO SERVICES, INC. CPSS · Entity 1404 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 30,000 | $3.48 | $104,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000889609-17-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTS WILLIAM B · CIK 0001005213 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 780,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.