TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McFadden Eliza

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
72105
SEC CIK
0001713829

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Stride, Inc.LRN · Entity 4119DirectorDecember 04, 2025December 08, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Stride, Inc.

Report date December 04, 2025 · Filed December 08, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,359 Reported balance After 2025-12-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-04 · Grant · Acquired 4,097 · Balance 6,359

F1: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 4, 2026, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 4, 2026, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 22:10 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantCommon Stock 4,097 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001713829-25-000005 · form4-12082025_101205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,359

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 4, 2026, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:08 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantCommon Stock 2,262 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028502 · form4-12062024_101240.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,262

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 5, 2025, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 22:12 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 3,324 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016211 · form4-12112023_101219.xml · derivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,274

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,324 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) December 7, 2024 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) December 7, 2024 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2023 Filed Nov 22, 2023 22:02 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 SaleCommon Stock 11,977 $57.70 $691,072.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015420 · form4-11222023_101101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.42 to $57.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Stride, Inc., any security holder of Stride, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:21 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 6,171 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012498 · form4-12132022_101212.xml · derivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,950

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,171 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) December 9, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) December 9, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:05 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 4,362 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-000261 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,779

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,362 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) January 3, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) January 3, 2023 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:56 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 3,450 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000352 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,417

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,450 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 4, 2022. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 4, 2022. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 4, 2022. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:56 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantCommon Stock 3,451 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-21-000352 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,977

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 4, 2022.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:41 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 5,961 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-000342 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,967

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,961 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the K12 Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 2, 2021. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of K12 Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the K12 Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 2, 2021. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of K12 Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the K12 Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 2, 2021. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of K12 Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:12 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantDeferred Stock Unit · Derivative 5,006 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000267 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,006

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,006 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the K12 Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 2, 2020. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of K12 Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the K12 Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 2, 2020. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of K12 Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the K12 Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors and will vest on January 2, 2020. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of K12 Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:35 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantCommon Stock 6,208 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-000509 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,526

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 2, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2017 Filed Aug 21, 2017 21:49 UTC Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 GrantCommon Stock 2,318 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-011706 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

McFadden Eliza · CIK 0001713829 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,318

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will fully vest on August 2, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.