Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stride, Inc.LRN · Entity 4119 | Director | December 04, 2025 | December 08, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stride, Inc.
Report date December 04, 2025 · Filed December 08, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectS&C Fink Living Trust | 175,607 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-04 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-04 · Grant · Acquired 4,097 · Balance 175,607 F1: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 4, 2026, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 4, 2026, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 22:06 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001215011-25-000005 · form4-12082025_101232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 175,607 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 4, 2026, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2024 Filed Dec 6, 2024 22:04 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028490 · form4-12062024_101231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 171,510 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 5, 2025, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 11, 2023 22:07 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,324 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-016199 · form4-12112023_101226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 169,248 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 7, 2024, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 22:16 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-012494 · form4-12132022_101203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 165,924 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) December 9, 2023, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 22:03 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-000256 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 159,753 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on the earlier of (a) January 3, 2023, or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 22:23 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,901 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-000343 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 155,391 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 4, 2022. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 23:37 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000341 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 148,490 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 22:09 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000261 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 142,529 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:35 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-000508 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 137,523 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:24 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006648 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires 2017-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on May 7, 2009 and 437 options vested immediately and the remaining 6,563 options vested in 15 equal quarterly installments beginning on June 30, 2009. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:24 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $20.46 | $143,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006648 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 131,315 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.46 to $20.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to K12 Inc., any security holder of K12 Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 20:24 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,000 | $18.05 | $126,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006648 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 138,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:14 UTC | Stride, Inc. LRN · Entity 4119 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-000502 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FINK STEVEN B · CIK 0001215011 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · S&C Fink Living Trst Disclosed balance after: 131,315 F1 · shares: These shares are restricted and will vest on January 3, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.