Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FaZe Holdings Inc.FAZE · Entity 92650 | Director | July 19, 2023 | February 26, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FaZe Holdings Inc.
Report date July 19, 2023 · Filed February 26, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 260,732 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-19 · Grant · Acquired 240,732 · Balance 260,732 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of July 19, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy CPH Phase II SPV LP | 730,794 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 730,794 F2: Includes (i) 730,794 earn-out shares held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and (ii) 519,009 earn-out shares held by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC was the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin had sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and, therefore, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The business address of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP is 1230 Montana Avenue, Suite 201, Santa Monica, CA 90403. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy CPH Phase III SPV LP. | 519,009 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 519,009 F2: Includes (i) 730,794 earn-out shares held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and (ii) 519,009 earn-out shares held by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC was the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin had sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and, therefore, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The business address of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP is 1230 Montana Avenue, Suite 201, Santa Monica, CA 90403. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of July 19, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates.
F2: Includes (i) 730,794 earn-out shares held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and (ii) 519,009 earn-out shares held by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC was the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin had sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and, therefore, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The business address of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP is 1230 Montana Avenue, Suite 201, Santa Monica, CA 90403.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GameSquare Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 04, 2025 · Filed December 08, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-12-08. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: Represents shares acquired on vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-04 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-12-04 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-04 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-12-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 95,668 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-04 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 95,668 F4: Includes (i) 95,668 shares held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and (ii) 67,943 shares held by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC was the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin had sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and, therefore, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The business address of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP is 1230 Montana Avenue, Suite 201, Santa Monica, CA 90403. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 67,843 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-04 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 67,843 F4: Includes (i) 95,668 shares held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and (ii) 67,943 shares held by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC was the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin had sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and, therefore, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The business address of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP is 1230 Montana Avenue, Suite 201, Santa Monica, CA 90403. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares acquired on vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F2: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F3: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock.
F4: Includes (i) 95,668 shares held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and (ii) 67,943 shares held by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC was the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin had sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and, therefore, may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. The business address of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP is 1230 Montana Avenue, Suite 201, Santa Monica, CA 90403.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 20:24 UTC | GameSquare Holdings, Inc. GAME · Entity 7340 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-026726 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · former director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 20:24 UTC | GameSquare Holdings, Inc. GAME · Entity 7340 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-026726 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · former director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the one-time grant under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan") on December 4, 2025 of 150,000 RSUs, which vest on the grant date and will convert into one share of Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 20:24 UTC | GameSquare Holdings, Inc. GAME · Entity 7340 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-25-026726 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · former director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares acquired on vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 19:26 UTC | GameSquare Holdings, Inc. GAME · Entity 7340 | GrantOptions to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 61,270 | $0.00 Strike: $1.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-033328 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,270 shares Expires 2029-08-16 F1 · security: The grant was made pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan"). F1 · price: The grant was made pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Omnibus Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 16, 2024 (the "Grant Date"), the Reporting Person was granted stock options to purchase an aggregate of 61,270 shares of the Issuer's common stock as part of the annual board compensation package for 2024, which vest as follows: (i) 23,770 shares for the first and second quarter of 2024 board compensation vested immediately on the Grant Date, (ii) 18,750 shares for the third quarter of 2024 board compensation vest on September 30, 2024, and (iii) 18,750 shares for the fourth quarter 2024 board compensation vest on December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2023 Filed Feb 26, 2024 16:26 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | GrantCommon Stock | 240,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-24-016940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,732 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of July 19, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 16:56 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | OtherCommon Stock | 297,197 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,197 F4 · kind: Pursuant to the Distribution-in-Kind, Reporting Person received 111,449 shares of the Common Stock from CPH Phase II SPV LP and 185,748 such shares from CPH Phase III SPV LP, in each case, as a limited partner of the distributing limited partnership. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 16:56 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | OtherCommon Stock | 6,405,423 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 662,023 F1 · kind: Reflects a pro rata distribution-in-kind to the limited partners of the limited partnership directly holding the subject shares (as described in footnotes 2 and 3), for no additional consideration from such limited partners (collectively, the "Distribution-in-Kind"). F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC is the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 27, 2023 16:56 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | OtherCommon Stock | 9,220,565 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-002868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 730,794 F1 · kind: Reflects a pro rata distribution-in-kind to the limited partners of the limited partnership directly holding the subject shares (as described in footnotes 2 and 3), for no additional consideration from such limited partners (collectively, the "Distribution-in-Kind"). F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by CPH Phase II SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC is the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 14:02 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001839360-22-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock that vests in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of November 4, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the applicable vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 20:41 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | GrantCommon Stock | 519,009 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 7,067,446 F1 · kind: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F4 · shares: Reflects Earn-Out shares which will vest and no longer be subject to forfeiture if, at any time during the period commencing 90 days after the Closing Date and ending on the fifth anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer common stock exceeds certain thresholds as discussed below. One-third of these Earn-out Shares will vest if the volume-weighted average price of Issuer common stock equals or exceeds $12.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, one-third will vest if the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer common stock equals or exceeds $14.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-third will vest if the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer common stock equals or exceeds $16.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F1 · price: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC is the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 20:41 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | GrantCommon Stock | 730,794 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,951,359 F1 · kind: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F4 · shares: Reflects Earn-Out shares which will vest and no longer be subject to forfeiture if, at any time during the period commencing 90 days after the Closing Date and ending on the fifth anniversary of the Closing Date, the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer common stock exceeds certain thresholds as discussed below. One-third of these Earn-out Shares will vest if the volume-weighted average price of Issuer common stock equals or exceeds $12.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, one-third will vest if the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer common stock equals or exceeds $14.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period, and one-third will vest if the volume-weighted average price of the Issuer common stock equals or exceeds $16.00 for any 20 trading days within any 30 trading day period. F1 · price: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by CPH Phase II SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC is the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 20:41 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,548,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 6,548,437 F1 · kind: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F1 · price: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by CPH Phase III SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC is the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 20:41 UTC | FaZe Holdings Inc. FAZE · Entity 92650 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,220,565 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-042945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Lewin Nick · CIK 0001937308 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,220,565 F1 · kind: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F1 · price: Reflects securities acquired pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, dated as of October 24, 2021, as amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), entered into by and among B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp. (which subsequently changed its name to "FaZe Holdings Inc.", the "Issuer"), FaZe Clan Inc. ("Old FaZe"), and BRPM Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of B. Riley Principal 150 Merger Corp., pursuant to which the Issuer acquired Old FaZe (the "Business Combination"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Old FaZe common stock outstanding immediately prior to the closing of the Business Combination was entitled to receive 2.2267 shares of Issuer common stock and certain earnout shares ("Earn-out Shares"). The Business Combination closed on July 19, 2022 (the "Closing Date"). F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects securities held directly by CPH Phase II SPV LP. CPH Holdings VII, LLC is the sole general partner of each of CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, and Nick Lewin is the sole manager of CPH Holdings VII, LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Lewin has sole voting and investment power over the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such securities. With respect to the securities held by CPH Phase II SPV LP and CPH Phase III SPV LP, Mr. Lewin disclaims beneficial ownership, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.