TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dombrowski Nadia

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
72013
SEC CIK
0001904328

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC.CASH · Entity 4627Chief Legal and Admin OfficerDecember 05, 2025December 09, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC.

Report date December 05, 2025 · Filed December 09, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,556 Reported balance After 2025-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 353 · Balance 11,556

F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 21:09 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 353 $74.36 $26,249.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001904328-25-000012 · wk-form4_1765314584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,556

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:11 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 2,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001904328-25-000010 · wk-form4_1763500275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,909

F1 · price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") issued under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSU's may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest in three installments of 33-1/3% on 12/07/2026, 12/07/2027, and 12/07/2028

Read SEC document
November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 22:25 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,425 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001904328-25-000008 · wk-form4_1762467902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,648

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of PSUs.

Read SEC document
November 04, 2025 Filed Nov 6, 2025 22:25 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 4,545 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001904328-25-000008 · wk-form4_1762467902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,073

F1 · shares: Represents common stock received upon vesting on November 4, 2025 of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 2, 2022. Each PSU converted into one share of common stock upon vesting based on the Company's performance during the three-fiscal year period beginning October 1, 2022 and ending September 30, 2025 as determined by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2025 Filed Oct 30, 2025 20:07 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 SaleCommon Stock 5,000 $71.46 $357,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001904328-25-000006 · wk-form4_1761854823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,528

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $71.38 to $71.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Pathward Financial, Inc., any security holder of Pathward Financial, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 17, 2025 20:06 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,054 $69.76 $73,527.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001904328-25-000004 · wk-form4_1760731575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,528

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:29 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 2,373 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000153 · wk-form4_1732055380.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,582

F1 · price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The RSUs may be settled only in shares of common stock (one share per RSU) and will vest in three installments of 33-1/3% on 12/07/2025, 12/07/2026, and 12/07/2027.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:37 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 553 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000135 · wk-form4_1731447424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,209

F2 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting PSUs.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 21:37 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 1,763 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000135 · wk-form4_1731447424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,762

F1 · shares: Represents common stock received upon vesting on November 7, 2024 of performance share units ("PSUs") granted on November 2, 2021. Each PSU converted into one share of common stock upon vesting based on the Company's performance during the three-fiscal year period beginning October 1, 2021 and ending September 30, 2024 as determined by the Compensation Committee.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 18, 2024 20:15 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 380 $74.32 $28,241.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000116 · wk-form4_1729282512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,999

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 18, 2024 20:15 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 366 $74.32 $27,201.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000116 · wk-form4_1729282512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,379

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2024 Filed Oct 18, 2024 20:15 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 308 $74.32 $22,890.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000116 · wk-form4_1729282512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,745

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 20:18 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 225 $66.01 $14,852.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000103 · wk-form4_1727813906.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,053

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:13 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 3,631 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-24-000060 · wk-form4_1709676782.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,278

F1 · shares: Award pursuant to the Company's 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 21:17 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 541 $47.55 $25,724.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-23-000122 · wk-form4_1697663827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,647

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 16, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 21:17 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 455 $47.55 $21,635.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-23-000122 · wk-form4_1697663827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,188

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 20:37 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 225 $46.09 $10,370.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-23-000107 · wk-form4_1696365466.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,643

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 16:16 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 PurchaseCommon Stock 200 $42.57 $8,514.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-23-000051 · wf-form4_167898340261935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal and Admin Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,868

Read SEC document
November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 4, 2022 20:41 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 3,499 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-22-000151 · wf-form4_166759448473825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,668

F1 · shares: Award pursuant to the Company's 2002 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:39 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 226 $32.96 $7,448.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-22-000113 · wf-form4_166491594320189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,169

F1 · shares: Reflects shares of common stock surrendered to the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2022 Filed Aug 1, 2022 21:47 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 2,942 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000907471-22-000078 · wf-form4_165939043402310.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,395

F1 · shares: Award pursuant to the Company's 2002 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 12, 2022 22:09 UTC PATHWARD FINANCIAL, INC. CASH · Entity 4627 GrantCommon Stock 1,937 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-22-000965 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dombrowski Nadia · CIK 0001904328 · EVP, Chief Legal Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,937

F1 · kind: Award pursuant to the Company's 2002 Omnibus Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.