Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC Robotics CorpAMCI · Entity 6816 | Director · CEO · 10% owner | December 09, 2025 | December 11, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMC Robotics Corp
Report date December 09, 2025 · Filed December 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trust | 16,000,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-09 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 16,000,000 · Balance 16,000,000 F1: Received in exchange for securities of AMC Corporation in connection with the business combination involving AMC Corporation and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp (the "Business Combination"). On the effective date of the Business Combination, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $10.30 per share. F2: Held by trusts controlled by Mr. Da. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Kami Vision Incorporated | 17,050,000 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2025-12-09 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 2 · 2025-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 500,000 · Balance 16,500,000 F1: Received in exchange for securities of AMC Corporation in connection with the business combination involving AMC Corporation and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp (the "Business Combination"). On the effective date of the Business Combination, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $10.30 per share. F3: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. Row 3 · 2025-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 550,000 · Balance 17,050,000 F4: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. . F3: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. |
| WarrantSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.00 · Expires 2030-12-09 | IndirectBy Kami Vision Incorporated | 1,540,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-09 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,540,000 · Balance 1,540,000 F4: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. . F3: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Received in exchange for securities of AMC Corporation in connection with the business combination involving AMC Corporation and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp (the "Business Combination"). On the effective date of the Business Combination, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $10.30 per share.
F2: Held by trusts controlled by Mr. Da.
F3: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner.
F4: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. .
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | AMC Robotics Corp AMCI · Entity 6816 | GrantWarrant · Derivative | 1,540,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-25-000101 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Da Shengwei (Sean) · CIK 0002089104 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Kami Vision Incorporated Disclosed balance after: 1,540,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,540,000 shares Expires 2030-12-09 F4 · kind: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. . F4 · price: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. . F3 · ownership.direct: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | AMC Robotics Corp AMCI · Entity 6816 | GrantCommon Stock | 550,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-25-000101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Da Shengwei (Sean) · CIK 0002089104 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Kami Vision Incorporated Disclosed balance after: 17,050,000 F4 · kind: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. . F4 · price: Purchased in private placement consummated simultaneously with the closing of the Business Combination at a purchase price of $10 per share. In the private placement, the reporting person also received a warrant to acquire 2.8 shares for each share so purchased. . F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | AMC Robotics Corp AMCI · Entity 6816 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-25-000101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Da Shengwei (Sean) · CIK 0002089104 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Kami Vision Incorporated Disclosed balance after: 16,500,000 F1 · price: Received in exchange for securities of AMC Corporation in connection with the business combination involving AMC Corporation and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp (the "Business Combination"). On the effective date of the Business Combination, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $10.30 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: Held by Kami Vision Incorporated of which Mr. Da is Executive Chairman and 80% owner. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 11, 2025 21:29 UTC | AMC Robotics Corp AMCI · Entity 6816 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,000,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001094891-25-000101 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Da Shengwei (Sean) · CIK 0002089104 · Director · CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 16,000,000 F1 · price: Received in exchange for securities of AMC Corporation in connection with the business combination involving AMC Corporation and AlphaVest Acquisition Corp (the "Business Combination"). On the effective date of the Business Combination, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $10.30 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Held by trusts controlled by Mr. Da. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.