TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
71737
SEC CIK
0001068029

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SOLIGENIX, INC.SNGX · Entity 8067Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENTOctober 12, 2026October 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SOLIGENIX, INC.

Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $482.40 · Expires 2027-12-06Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

F1: On October 12, 2026, the Reporting Person voluntarily surrendered stock options exercisable for an aggregate of 2,832 shares of Common Stock with exercise prices set forth in the table above to the Issuer for cancellation for no consideration. The cancellation is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) and Rule 16b-6(d), and exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16(a) pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting this transaction.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $232.80 · Expires 2028-12-12Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $230.40 · Expires 2029-01-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $297.60 · Expires 2029-12-11Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $348.00 · Expires 2030-01-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $561.60 · Expires 2030-12-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $307.20 · Expires 2031-01-03Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $187.20 · Expires 2031-12-08Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 250 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $165.60 · Expires 2032-01-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 9 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 9 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $165.60 · Expires 2032-01-02Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 197 · Balance 0

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.60 · Expires 2032-12-07Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2026-10-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 583 · Balance 0

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On October 12, 2026, the Reporting Person voluntarily surrendered stock options exercisable for an aggregate of 2,832 shares of Common Stock with exercise prices set forth in the table above to the Issuer for cancellation for no consideration. The cancellation is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) and Rule 16b-6(d), and exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16(a) pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting this transaction.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 583 $0.00 Strike: $129.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 11

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 583 shares

Expires 2032-12-07

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 197 $0.00 Strike: $165.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 10

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 197 shares

Expires 2032-01-02

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 52 $0.00 Strike: $165.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 9

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 52 shares

Expires 2032-01-02

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $187.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 8

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2031-12-08

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $307.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 7

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2031-01-03

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $561.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 6

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2030-12-09

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $348.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 5

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2030-01-01

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $297.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 4

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2029-12-11

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $230.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 3

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2029-01-01

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $232.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 2

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2028-12-12

Read SEC document
October 12, 2026 Filed Oct 13, 2026 14:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 250 $0.00 Strike: $482.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-26-000002 · form4-10132026_021032.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 250 shares

Expires 2027-12-06

F1 · kind: On October 12, 2026, the Reporting Person voluntarily surrendered stock options exercisable for an aggregate of 2,832 shares of Common Stock with exercise prices set forth in the table above to the Issuer for cancellation for no consideration. The cancellation is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Exchange Act pursuant to Rule 16b-3(e) and Rule 16b-6(d), and exempt from the reporting requirements of Section 16(a) pursuant to Rule 16a-4(d). The Reporting Person is voluntarily reporting this transaction.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:16 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.63 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-25-000005 · form4-12122025_091211.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2035-12-10

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 25% of the shares and vests as to the remaining 75% of the shares in 12 equal installments (or nearly equal installments if the number of remaining shares is not evenly divisible by 12) on each three (3) month anniversary of December 11, 2025.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 17:18 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,132 $1.32 $19,999.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001068029-25-000003 · form4-10032025_051005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,511

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.32 to $1.325. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 21:24 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-029302 · form4-12132024_091218.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2034-12-11

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 25% of the shares and vests as to the remaining 75% of the shares in 12 equal installments (or nearly equal installments if the number of remaining shares is not evenly divisible by 12) on each three (3) month anniversary of December 12, 2024.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 22:10 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-016088 · form4-12082023_101242.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2033-12-07

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 25% of the shares and vests as to the remaining 75% of the shares in 12 equal installments (or nearly equal installments if the number of remaining shares is not evenly divisible by 12) on each three (3) month anniversary of December 8, 2023.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 140,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-012300 · form4-12092022_091249.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares

Expires 2032-12-07

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 35,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 8,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 8, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 18, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 22:01 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,000 $0.44 $8,866.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-005251 · form4-05182022_030534.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,095

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.4300 to $0.4470. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.

Read SEC document
January 21, 2022 Filed Jan 22, 2022 01:40 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 47,315 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000714 · form4-01212022_050107.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,315

Underlying: Common Stock · 47,315 shares

Expires 2032-01-02

F1 · security: The terms of the stock option provide that it is to vest immediately as to 11,829 shares and to vest as to the remainder at a rate of 2,958 of the shares every three months, beginning on April 3, 2022; provided, however, that, consistent with the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and the rules of the Nasdaq Stock Market, such stock option shall not be exercisable nor shall it vest prior to the time when an amendment increasing the number of shares authorized for issuance under the Plan is approved by the stockholders, and provided further that, if such approval has not been obtained within 12 months of the grant date, the stock option shall thereupon be canceled and become null and void. The reporting person voluntarily agreed to cancel the stock option granted January 3, 2022 with respect to 47,315 shares.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 21:06 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.69 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-000182 · form4-01042022_010116.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2032-01-02

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 3, 2022.

Read SEC document
December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:23 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 7,000 $0.74 $5,179.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-21-006124 · form4-12202021_011204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · CHAIRMAN, CEO AND PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,095

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.7399 to $0.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 21:05 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 10,000 $0.73 $7,269.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-149557 · tm2135433-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,095

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.7235 to $0.727. The price reported above reflects the weighted-average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:04 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.78 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-148563 · tm2135164-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2031-12-08

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 9, 2021.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 9, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 4, 2021 21:30 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.28 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-000167 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-03

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 4, 2021.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 4, 2021.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 22:04 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.34 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-042289 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2030-12-09

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 10,2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 10,2020.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 2, 2020 21:30 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-20-000043 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2030-01-01

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 2, 2020.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 2, 2020.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:31 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-026153 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2029-12-11

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 12, 2019.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 12, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 19, 2019 21:18 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,770 $0.93 $10,016.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-024070 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,095

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:41 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $0.72 $3,577.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-006871 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,325

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $0.67 to $0.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:30 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-000215 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2029-01-01

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 2, 2019. The stock option was granted to address equity inadequacies revealed by independent external review among other reasons determined to be relevant by the Issuer's board of directors.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of January 2, 2019. The stock option was granted to address equity inadequacies revealed by independent external review among other reasons determined to be relevant by the Issuer's board of directors.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 21:34 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 60,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.97 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-017381 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares

Expires 2028-12-12

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 13, 2018.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 15,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,750 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 13, 2018.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2018 Filed Oct 18, 2018 20:51 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 8,700 $1.17 $10,177.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-014092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,325

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.16 to $1.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:00 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 3,530 $1.42 $5,011.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-011576 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,625

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $1.4156 to $1.4199. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 21:18 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 80,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-013091 · f4120717schaber_soligenix.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares

Expires 2027-12-06

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 20,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 5,000 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 7, 2017.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 20,000 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 5,000 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of December 7, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:16 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.67 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-17-003324 · f4033117schaber_soligenix.xml · derivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2027-03-30

F1 · security: The stock option vested immediately as to 12,500 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,125 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of March 31, 2017.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested immediately as to 12,500 shares and vests as to the remainder at a rate of 3,125 of the shares on each three (3) month anniversary of March 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 15:02 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock Warrant · Derivative 19,755 $0.00 Strike: $3.95 $1.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-16-019534 · f4121616schaber_soligenix.xml · derivative · entry 2

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,755

Underlying: Common Stock · 19,755 shares

Expires 2021-12-15

Read SEC document
December 16, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 15:02 UTC SOLIGENIX, INC. SNGX · Entity 8067 PurchaseCommon Stock 15,804 $3.16 $49,939.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-16-019534 · f4121616schaber_soligenix.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SCHABER CHRISTOPHER J · CIK 0001068029 · Director · Chairman, CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,095

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.