Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.MTNB · Entity 8443 | Director | November 01, 2023 | November 03, 2023 |
| ORAGENICS INCOGEN · Entity 8495 | Director | December 11, 2025 | December 15, 2025 |
| PLx Pharma Inc.PLXP · Entity 129056 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | March 15, 2022 | March 16, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 01, 2023 · Filed November 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.21 · Expires 2033-11-01 | Direct | 437,244 |
Reported balance
After 2023-11-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-11-01 · Grant · Acquired 437,244 · Balance 437,244 F1: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 1, 2023. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 1, 2023. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan.
ORAGENICS INC
Report date December 11, 2025 · Filed December 15, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-Employee Director Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.03 · Expires 2035-12-11 | Direct | 38,320 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-11 · Grant · Acquired 38,320 · Balance 38,320 F1: Represents an initial equity award upon appointment to the Company's board of directors (the "Board") of options pursuant to the non-employee director compensation program to purchase shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan that vests immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date immediately prior to the reporting person's appointment to the Company's Board. The Board granted the options on December 11, 2025. |
| Non-Employee Director Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.93 · Expires 2035-12-11 | Direct | 125,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-11 · Grant · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 125,000 F2: Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an initial equity award upon appointment to the Company's board of directors (the "Board") of options pursuant to the non-employee director compensation program to purchase shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan that vests immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date immediately prior to the reporting person's appointment to the Company's Board. The Board granted the options on December 11, 2025.
F2: Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant.
PLx Pharma Inc.
Report date March 15, 2022 · Filed March 16, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,186 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-15 · Purchase · Acquired 4,100 · Balance 5,186 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ACETO CORP
Report date October 01, 2019 · Filed October 03, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-10-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-10-01 · Other · Disposed 20,972 · Balance 0 F1: On February 19, 2019, the Issuer and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of New Jersey (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 18, 2019, the Issuer's Second Modified Joint Plan of Liquidation of Aceto Corporation and Its Affiliated Debtors (as amended and supplemented, the "Plan") was confirmed by the Bankruptcy Court. As of October 1, 2019 at 12:01 a.m. (Eastern Standard Time), all applicable conditions set forth in the Plan were satisfied or waived and the effective date of the Plan occurred (the "Effective Date"). F2: Pursuant to the Plan, all existing equity interests were cancelled on the Effective Date; provided that one share of the Issuer's common stock was issued and transferred to the Plan Administrator (as defined in the Plan) for purposes of administering the wind-down of the Issuer. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On February 19, 2019, the Issuer and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of New Jersey (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 18, 2019, the Issuer's Second Modified Joint Plan of Liquidation of Aceto Corporation and Its Affiliated Debtors (as amended and supplemented, the "Plan") was confirmed by the Bankruptcy Court. As of October 1, 2019 at 12:01 a.m. (Eastern Standard Time), all applicable conditions set forth in the Plan were satisfied or waived and the effective date of the Plan occurred (the "Effective Date").
F2: Pursuant to the Plan, all existing equity interests were cancelled on the Effective Date; provided that one share of the Issuer's common stock was issued and transferred to the Plan Administrator (as defined in the Plan) for purposes of administering the wind-down of the Issuer. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:49 UTC | ORAGENICS INC OGEN · Entity 8495 | GrantNon-Employee Director Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001315585-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2035-12-11 F2 · security: Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant. F2 · shares: Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Represents an award of options to purchase shares of the Company's Common Stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, pursuant to the Company's non-employee director compensation program. The options vest immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 15, 2025 21:49 UTC | ORAGENICS INC OGEN · Entity 8495 | GrantNon-Employee Director Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,320 | $0.00 Strike: $1.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001315585-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,320 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,320 shares Expires 2035-12-11 F1 · security: Represents an initial equity award upon appointment to the Company's board of directors (the "Board") of options pursuant to the non-employee director compensation program to purchase shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan that vests immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date immediately prior to the reporting person's appointment to the Company's Board. The Board granted the options on December 11, 2025. F1 · shares: Represents an initial equity award upon appointment to the Company's board of directors (the "Board") of options pursuant to the non-employee director compensation program to purchase shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan that vests immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date immediately prior to the reporting person's appointment to the Company's Board. The Board granted the options on December 11, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an initial equity award upon appointment to the Company's board of directors (the "Board") of options pursuant to the non-employee director compensation program to purchase shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan that vests immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date immediately prior to the reporting person's appointment to the Company's Board. The Board granted the options on December 11, 2025. F1 · balance_after: Represents an initial equity award upon appointment to the Company's board of directors (the "Board") of options pursuant to the non-employee director compensation program to purchase shares of the Company's common stock under the Company's 2021 Equity Incentive Plan that vests immediately. The option exercise price is the Company's closing price on the date immediately prior to the reporting person's appointment to the Company's Board. The Board granted the options on December 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 16:49 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 437,244 | $0.00 Strike: $0.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-039340 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 437,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 437,244 shares Expires 2033-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 1, 2023. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 21:36 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 142,657 | $0.00 Strike: $0.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-032695 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,657 Underlying: Common Stock · 142,657 shares Expires 2032-11-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on November 14, 2022. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 08:35 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,100 | $3.65 | $14,976.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-000885 · form411577gio_03162022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,186 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 20:13 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-22-000661 · form411577gio_02242022.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares Expires 2032-02-22 F1 · shares: Grant of stock options to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest over a three year period as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the grant date, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the grant date and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 16:22 UTC | Matinas BioPharma Holdings, Inc. MTNB · Entity 8443 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 90,882 | $0.00 Strike: $1.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-026993 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,882 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,882 shares Expires 2031-11-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option award was made in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2013 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2013 Plan"). The option vests in equal monthly installments over a period of 12 months commencing on December 1, 2021. The exercise price is based on the closing price for the shares of the Common Stock on the date of grant in accordance with the terms of the 2013 Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 09:01 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-21-001976 · form411577002gio_08112021.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2031-08-09 F1 · shares: Grant of stock options to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest over a three year period as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the grant date, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the grant date and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2020 Filed Nov 20, 2020 19:39 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-20-003081 · form411577002gio_11202020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2030-11-18 F1 · shares: Grant of stock options to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest over a three year period as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the grant date, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the grant date and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 20:52 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 175,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-20-000903 · form411577002gio_03242020.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 175,000 shares Expires 2030-03-20 F1 · shares: Grant of stock options to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest over a three year period as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the grant date, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the grant date and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 18:12 UTC | ACETO CORP ACETQ · Entity 154617 | OtherCOMMON STOCK | 20,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905718-19-000842 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On February 19, 2019, the Issuer and certain of its U.S. subsidiaries (collectively, the "Debtors") each filed voluntary petitions for relief under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code in the United States Bankruptcy Court for the District of New Jersey (the "Bankruptcy Court"). On September 18, 2019, the Issuer's Second Modified Joint Plan of Liquidation of Aceto Corporation and Its Affiliated Debtors (as amended and supplemented, the "Plan") was confirmed by the Bankruptcy Court. As of October 1, 2019 at 12:01 a.m. (Eastern Standard Time), all applicable conditions set forth in the Plan were satisfied or waived and the effective date of the Plan occurred (the "Effective Date"). F2 · shares: Pursuant to the Plan, all existing equity interests were cancelled on the Effective Date; provided that one share of the Issuer's common stock was issued and transferred to the Plan Administrator (as defined in the Plan) for purposes of administering the wind-down of the Issuer. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Plan, all existing equity interests were cancelled on the Effective Date; provided that one share of the Issuer's common stock was issued and transferred to the Plan Administrator (as defined in the Plan) for purposes of administering the wind-down of the Issuer. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Pursuant to the Plan, all existing equity interests were cancelled on the Effective Date; provided that one share of the Issuer's common stock was issued and transferred to the Plan Administrator (as defined in the Plan) for purposes of administering the wind-down of the Issuer. Accordingly, this Form 4 shall constitute an exit filing for the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:09 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 211,675 | $0.00 Strike: $5.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000921895-19-000815 · form411577gio_03182019.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,675 Underlying: Common Stock · 211,675 shares Expires 2029-03-14 F1 · shares: Grant of stock options to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest over a three year period as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of the grant date, 1/3 on the second anniversary of the grant date and 1/3 on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 13:47 UTC | ACETO CORP ACET · Entity 154617 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 6,737 | $10.39 | $69,997.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045644 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,972 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock pursuant to long term incentive plan; vests 100% after 13 months. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 14, 2017 17:12 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 86,872 | $0.00 Strike: $6.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-014749 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,872 shares Expires 2027-08-11 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 21:15 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantOptions · Derivative | 216,580 | $0.00 Strike: $12.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-021380 · v464778_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 216,580 shares Expires 2025-09-25 F2 · shares: Received in connection with the Merger in exchange for an employee stock option to buy 275,000 shares of PLx Opco Inc. common stock for $9.80 per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable as to 108,290 shares as of the date hereof, and will become exercisable as to an additional 54,145 shares on each of January 1, 2018 and (subject to continued employment through such date) January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 21:15 UTC | PLx Pharma Inc. PLXP · Entity 129056 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,086 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-021380 · v464778_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,086 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 1,380 shares of common stock of PLx Opco Inc. (formerly PLx Pharma Inc.) in connection with the merger (the "Merger") of PLx Opco Inc. with a wholly owned subsidiary of PLx Pharma Inc. (formerly Dipexium Pharmaceuticals, Inc.). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 08:59 UTC | ACETO CORP ACET · Entity 154617 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,467 | $20.19 | $69,998.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088735 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Giordano Natasha · CIK 0001315585 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,235 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock vests 100% after 13 months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.