TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Peck Laurene E

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
71511
SEC CIK
0001860704

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CLOROX CO /DE/CLX · Entity 3474VP - CAO & Corp ControllerOctober 05, 2026October 07, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CLOROX CO /DE/

Report date October 05, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,386 Reported balance After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,172 · Balance 10,386

F1: Settlement of 2023 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/5/26, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,356 Reported balance After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-10-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 30 · Balance 10,356

F2: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,017 Reported balance After 2026-10-05 transaction · row 3 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-10-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 339 · Balance 10,017

F3: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock.

F4: Includes 168 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectTrust of Parent100 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-05 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 100

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Settlement of 2023 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/5/26, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units.

F3: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock.

F4: Includes 168 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:24 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 339 $80.41 $27,258.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,017

F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 168 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:24 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 30 $80.41 $2,412.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,356

F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:24 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 1,172 $80.41 $94,240.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-008313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,386

F1 · kind: Settlement of 2023 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/5/26, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 21:17 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 2,192 $83.94 $183,996.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-007953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,160

F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2027, 2028, 2029, and 2030.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:36 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 24 $102.83 $2,467.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-010042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,968

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 21:11 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 243 $122.25 $29,706.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-008534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,992

F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of restricted stock.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 186 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 21:11 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 36 $122.25 $4,401.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-008534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,235

F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations relating to vesting of performance stock units.

Read SEC document
October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 21:11 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 1,418 $122.25 $173,350.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-008534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,271

F1 · kind: Settlement of 2022 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/3/25, which the reporting person has elected to defer pursuant to the 2005 Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:23 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 1,441 $124.85 $179,908.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-008070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,821

F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2026, 2027, 2028 and 2029.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 21:51 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 41 $164.13 $6,729.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010955 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,380

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy employment tax obligations applicable to restricted stock units previously granted to retirement eligible employees.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 22:57 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 90 $165.75 $14,917.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010040 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,421

F1 · balance_after: Includes 4 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:19 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 383 $161.57 $61,881.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,511

F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 62 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:19 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 80 $161.57 $12,925.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,894

F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
October 04, 2024 Filed Oct 8, 2024 20:19 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 1,105 $161.57 $178,534.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-009226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,974

F1 · kind: Settlement of 2021 Performance Unit Grant that vested 10/4/2024.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 19, 2024 20:43 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 850 $164.69 $139,986.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,861

F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 21:01 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 20 $166.27 $3,325.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008734 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,011

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 6 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 23:58 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 1,025 $136.53 $139,943.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-010278 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,025

F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on November 14, 2024, and 1/4 on each of October 5, 2025, 2026 and 2027.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 23:45 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 78 $124.93 $9,744.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009463 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 9 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:10 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 40 $147.35 $5,894.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-008963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,059

F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 10 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:10 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 32 $147.35 $4,715.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-008963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,099

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 21:10 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 92 $147.35 $13,556.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-008963 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,131

F1 · kind: Settlement of 2020 Performance Unit Grant that vested 9/13/2023.

Read SEC document
October 05, 2022 Filed Oct 7, 2022 20:21 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 33 $131.69 $4,345.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010908 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,039

F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 21:56 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,550 $0.00 Strike: $141.30 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010415 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,550

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,550 shares

Expires 2032-09-20

F2 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 21:56 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 486 $141.30 $68,671.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010415 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,071

F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments - 1/4 on each of October 5, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2026.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 01:01 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 56 $144.00 $8,064.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,585

F3 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 15 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 01:01 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 48 $144.00 $6,912.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,641

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 01:01 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 137 $144.00 $19,728.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010362 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,689

F1 · kind: Settlement of 2019 Performance Unit Grant that vested 9/13/2022.

Read SEC document
September 22, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 00:35 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18 $162.19 $2,919.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,537

F2 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 00:35 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,806 $0.00 Strike: $163.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012529 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,806

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,806 shares

Expires 2031-09-21

F3 · kind: Option vests in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Option vests in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

Read SEC document
September 21, 2021 Filed Sep 24, 2021 00:35 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 381 $163.77 $62,396.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012529 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,555

F1 · kind: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in 4 equal installments on each of October 5 of 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:23 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 20 $166.09 $3,321.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,174

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:23 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 18 $166.09 $2,989.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,194

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 20:16 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 19 $169.68 $3,223.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-012353 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,209

F1 · kind: Withholding of shares by the Company to satisfy tax obligations applicable to vesting of restricted stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 23:28 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 55 $171.10 $9,410.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,225

F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to pay tax liability under the Company's Stock Withholding Arrangement.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 7 shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of the Company's Stock Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 23:28 UTC CLOROX CO /DE/ CLX · Entity 3474 GrantCommon Stock 159 $171.10 $27,204.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-011662 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Peck Laurene E · CIK 0001860704 · VP - CAO & Corp Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,280

F1 · kind: Settlement of 2018 Performance Unit Grant that vested 8/19/2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.