Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Elliman Inc.DOUG · Entity 6469 | See Remarks | December 15, 2025 | December 17, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Douglas Elliman Inc.
Report date December 15, 2025 · Filed December 17, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 91,249 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 21,118 · Balance 91,249 F1: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of an aggregate of 38,750 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to Reporting Person on December 31, 2021, March 14, 2023 and February 29, 2024. The shares withheld were valued at $2.755 per share, which represented the average of the low ($2.66) and high ($2.85) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 15, 2025, the date of vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of an aggregate of 38,750 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to Reporting Person on December 31, 2021, March 14, 2023 and February 29, 2024. The shares withheld were valued at $2.755 per share, which represented the average of the low ($2.66) and high ($2.85) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 15, 2025, the date of vesting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 08:02 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,118 | $2.76 | $58,180.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001897108-25-000003 · wk-form4_1765976541.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,249 F1 · shares: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of an aggregate of 38,750 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to Reporting Person on December 31, 2021, March 14, 2023 and February 29, 2024. The shares withheld were valued at $2.755 per share, which represented the average of the low ($2.66) and high ($2.85) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 15, 2025, the date of vesting. F1 · price: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of an aggregate of 38,750 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to Reporting Person on December 31, 2021, March 14, 2023 and February 29, 2024. The shares withheld were valued at $2.755 per share, which represented the average of the low ($2.66) and high ($2.85) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 15, 2025, the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 17:18 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 21,118 | $2.01 | $42,499.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-137384 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,367 F1 · price: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of an aggregate of 38,750 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to reporting person on December 31, 2021, March 14, 2023 and February 29, 2024. The shares withheld were valued at $2.0125 per share, which represented the average of the low ($1.965) and high ($2.06) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 13, 2024, the last trading day before the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 29, 2024 Filed Mar 4, 2024 18:06 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-025072 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,485 F1 · price: On February 29, 2024, the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a restricted stock award of 50,000 shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Management Incentive Plan. The award will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on December 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through each such vesting date or earlier vesting upon the Reporting Person's death or disability. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 21:00 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,306 | $2.53 | $36,194.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-071258 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,485 F1 · price: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of 26,250 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to reporting person on December 31, 2021 and March 14, 2023. The shares withheld were valued at $2.53 per share, which represented the average of the low ($2.42) and high ($2.64) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 15, 2023, the date of vesting. F2 · balance_after: All shares have been adjusted to reflect 5% stock dividend, which was paid by the Issuer on June 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 19:00 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-008766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,135 F1 · price: On March 14, 2023, the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a restricted stock award of 50,000 shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Management Incentive Plan. The award will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on December 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through each such vesting date or earlier vesting upon the Reporting Person's death or disability. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 20:30 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,865 | $3.99 | $27,357.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-038905 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,135 F1 · price: Represents withholdings of shares as payment of the Reporting Person's payroll tax liabilities incident to the vesting of 12,500 shares of restricted stock, which were awarded to reporting person on December 31, 2021. The shares withheld were valued at $3.985 per share, which represented the average of the low ($3.90) and high ($4.07) stock prices of the Issuer's Common Stock on December 15, 2022, the date of vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:01 UTC | Douglas Elliman Inc. DOUG · Entity 6469 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-000236 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Larkin Stephen T. · CIK 0001897108 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · shares: On December 31, 2021, the Issuer granted the Reporting Person a restricted stock award of 50,000 shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Management Incentive Plan. The award will vest in four equal annual installments commencing on December 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment through each such vesting date or earlier vesting upon the Reporting Person's death or disability. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.