Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.SABS · Entity 5816 | Director | December 16, 2025 | December 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc.
Report date December 16, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.99 · Expires 2035-12-16 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-16 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: Represents the 2025 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Shares underlying the option vest in two equal annual installments on December 16, 2026 and December 16, 2027. F2: This award was made pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the 2025 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Shares underlying the option vest in two equal annual installments on December 16, 2026 and December 16, 2027.
F2: This award was made pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:45 UTC | SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-324976 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellias Helen K. · CIK 0002001600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2035-12-16 F1 · security: Represents the 2025 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Shares underlying the option vest in two equal annual installments on December 16, 2026 and December 16, 2027. F2 · security: This award was made pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the 2025 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer. Shares underlying the option vest in two equal annual installments on December 16, 2026 and December 16, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:41 UTC | SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-121563 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellias Helen K. · CIK 0002001600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2034-11-01 F2 · security: Represents the inaugural grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board. Shares underlying the option vest in three equal annual installments on November 1, 2025, 2026, and 2027. F3 · security: This award was made pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the inaugural grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board. Shares underlying the option vest in three equal annual installments on November 1, 2025, 2026, and 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 21:41 UTC | SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-121563 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ellias Helen K. · CIK 0002001600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2034-11-01 F1 · security: Represents the 2024 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board"). Shares underlying the option vest in two equal annual installments on November 1, 2025, and 2026. F3 · security: This award was made pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the 2024 annual grant to the Reporting Person as a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer (the "Board"). Shares underlying the option vest in two equal annual installments on November 1, 2025, and 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:05 UTC | SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 | Exercise / conversionSeries A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,800 | $1,000.00 Strike: $0.63 | $1,800,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-066394 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ellias Helen K. · CIK 0002001600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock or Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock · 2,857,142 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects the automatic conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-1 Preferred Stock"), held by JDRF T1D Fund, LLC ("JDRF") into shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Series A-1 Preferred Stock became automatically convertible on November 24, 2023, the first trading day following the announcement of the approval by the stockholders of the Issuer of (i) an amendment to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and (ii) the issuance of shares of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-2 Preferred Stock"), and Series A-3 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · kind: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: The Series A-1 Preferred Stock is subject to a beneficial ownership blocker provision that prevents the Reporting Person from converting the Series A-1 Preferred Stock into Common Stock to the extent such conversion would result in the Reporting Person beneficially owning more than 4.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately following such conversion, and to the extent the conversion would cause the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership to exceed such maximum percentage, the Reporting Person will receive shares of Series A-2 Preferred Stock in lieu of Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reflects the automatic conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-1 Preferred Stock"), held by JDRF T1D Fund, LLC ("JDRF") into shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Series A-1 Preferred Stock became automatically convertible on November 24, 2023, the first trading day following the announcement of the approval by the stockholders of the Issuer of (i) an amendment to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and (ii) the issuance of shares of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-2 Preferred Stock"), and Series A-3 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: The Series A-1 Preferred Stock is subject to a beneficial ownership blocker provision that prevents the Reporting Person from converting the Series A-1 Preferred Stock into Common Stock to the extent such conversion would result in the Reporting Person beneficially owning more than 4.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately following such conversion, and to the extent the conversion would cause the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership to exceed such maximum percentage, the Reporting Person will receive shares of Series A-2 Preferred Stock in lieu of Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects the automatic conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-1 Preferred Stock"), held by JDRF T1D Fund, LLC ("JDRF") into shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Series A-1 Preferred Stock became automatically convertible on November 24, 2023, the first trading day following the announcement of the approval by the stockholders of the Issuer of (i) an amendment to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and (ii) the issuance of shares of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-2 Preferred Stock"), and Series A-3 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: The Series A-1 Preferred Stock is subject to a beneficial ownership blocker provision that prevents the Reporting Person from converting the Series A-1 Preferred Stock into Common Stock to the extent such conversion would result in the Reporting Person beneficially owning more than 4.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately following such conversion, and to the extent the conversion would cause the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership to exceed such maximum percentage, the Reporting Person will receive shares of Series A-2 Preferred Stock in lieu of Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are beneficially owned by JDRF, directly. Helen Katherine Ellias, a Managing Director with JDRF, is a member of the board of directors of the Issuer. JDRF is a non-profit organization and the Reporting Person is an employee of such organization. As such, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities held by JDRF. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2023 Filed Nov 28, 2023 21:05 UTC | SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. SABS · Entity 5816 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,857,142 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-066394 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ellias Helen K. · CIK 0002001600 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,857,142 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Reflects the automatic conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-1 Preferred Stock"), held by JDRF T1D Fund, LLC ("JDRF") into shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Series A-1 Preferred Stock became automatically convertible on November 24, 2023, the first trading day following the announcement of the approval by the stockholders of the Issuer of (i) an amendment to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and (ii) the issuance of shares of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-2 Preferred Stock"), and Series A-3 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · kind: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: The Series A-1 Preferred Stock is subject to a beneficial ownership blocker provision that prevents the Reporting Person from converting the Series A-1 Preferred Stock into Common Stock to the extent such conversion would result in the Reporting Person beneficially owning more than 4.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately following such conversion, and to the extent the conversion would cause the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership to exceed such maximum percentage, the Reporting Person will receive shares of Series A-2 Preferred Stock in lieu of Common Stock of the Issuer. F1 · price: Reflects the automatic conversion of shares of Series A-1 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-1 Preferred Stock"), held by JDRF T1D Fund, LLC ("JDRF") into shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock") of SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. (the "Issuer"). The Series A-1 Preferred Stock became automatically convertible on November 24, 2023, the first trading day following the announcement of the approval by the stockholders of the Issuer of (i) an amendment to the Issuer's Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to increase the number of authorized shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and (ii) the issuance of shares of Common Stock upon conversion of the Issuer's Series A-1 Preferred Stock, Series A-2 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Series A-2 Preferred Stock"), and Series A-3 Convertible Preferred Stock, par value $0.0001 per share. F2 · price: Due to a 1,000 character limit, Footnote 2 is a continuation of Footnote 1: The Series A-1 Preferred Stock is subject to a beneficial ownership blocker provision that prevents the Reporting Person from converting the Series A-1 Preferred Stock into Common Stock to the extent such conversion would result in the Reporting Person beneficially owning more than 4.99% of the Issuer's Common Stock outstanding immediately following such conversion, and to the extent the conversion would cause the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership to exceed such maximum percentage, the Reporting Person will receive shares of Series A-2 Preferred Stock in lieu of Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · ownership.nature: These securities are beneficially owned by JDRF, directly. Helen Katherine Ellias, a Managing Director with JDRF, is a member of the board of directors of the Issuer. JDRF is a non-profit organization and the Reporting Person is an employee of such organization. As such, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities held by JDRF. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.