Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OneWater Marine Inc.ONEW · Entity 2215 | COO & CFO | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OneWater Marine Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 166,609 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 22,280 · Balance 166,609 F1: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 20:32 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 22,280 | $9.53 | $212,328.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-26-000052 · wk-form4_1791232339.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,609 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 16:12 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 6,471 | $10.98 | $71,051.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-25-000089 · wk-form4_1766092343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,889 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 16:12 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 38,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-25-000089 · wk-form4_1766092343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,360 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2025, October 1, 2026 and October 1, 2027, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 16:13 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 12,775 | $15.84 | $202,356.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-25-000057 · wk-form4_1759522414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,534 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 16:13 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 44,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-25-000057 · wk-form4_1759522414.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · COO & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,309 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2026, October 1, 2027 and October 1, 2028, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:24 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,946 | $20.88 | $61,512.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000103 · wk-form4_1734038681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,117 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 16:24 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 17,678 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000103 · wk-form4_1734038681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,063 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three equal installments on October 1, 2024, October 1, 2025 and October 1, 2026, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 16:11 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 10,191 | $23.91 | $243,666.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000073 · wk-form4_1727899884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,385 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 16:11 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 17,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000073 · wk-form4_1727899884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,576 F2 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2025, October 1, 2026 and October 1, 2027, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 16:11 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 4,536 | $24.15 | $109,544.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000073 · wk-form4_1727899884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,512 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 16:08 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 5,000 | $26.24 | $131,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000030 · wk-form4_1709759322.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,048 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 16:11 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,250 | $25.99 | $32,487.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-24-000024 · wk-form4_1707513088.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,048 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 17:35 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 997 | $28.82 | $28,733.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000099 · wk-form4_1702938922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,298 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 17:35 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 5,979 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000099 · wk-form4_1702938922.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,295 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three equal installments on October 1, 2023, October 1, 2024 and October 1, 2025, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 19:35 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 10,363 | $25.62 | $265,500.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000065 · wk-form4_1696376116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,382 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 19:35 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 15,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000065 · wk-form4_1696376116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,745 F2 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2024, October 1, 2025 and October 1, 2026, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 5, 2023 16:04 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 554 | $25.62 | $14,193.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000069 · wk-form4_1696536281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,150 F1 · kind: This is a reporting of an inadvertent late filing of a Form 4 due to administrative error. F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units being reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 19:35 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 4,536 | $25.62 | $116,212.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000065 · wk-form4_1696376116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,819 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 17:27 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 5,000 | $27.58 | $137,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-010116 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,355 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 19:35 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 1,250 | $29.16 | $36,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-005644 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,355 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 19:09 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 3,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-046136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,605 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three equal installments on October 1, 2023, October 1, 2024 and October 1, 2025, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 18, 2023 17:33 UTC Amendment | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000097 · wk-form4a_1702938817.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,284 F1 · kind: The Form 4 originally filed on December 15, 2022, inadvertently reported a duplicate award of 3,321 restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. This amendment is being filed to correct the originally reported amount of awarded restricted stock units, which were properly reported on October 5, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 20:27 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,487 | $32.37 | $80,504.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-044506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,284 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported on this form. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 20:27 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 14,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-044506 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,771 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three equal installments on September 30, 2022, September 30, 2023 and September 30, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Oct 5, 2023 16:04 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 3,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000069 · wk-form4_1696536281.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,704 F1 · kind: This is a reporting of an inadvertent late filing of a Form 4 due to administrative error. F2 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2023, October 1, 2024 and October 1, 2025, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:59 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 6,643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-036192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,849 F3 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three installments on October 1, 2023, October 1, 2024 and October 1, 2025, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:59 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 9,255 | $30.11 | $278,668.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-036192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,206 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:59 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 4,536 | $32.37 | $146,830.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-036192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,461 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Dec 18, 2023 17:32 UTC Amendment | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,049 | $32.37 | $66,326.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001772921-23-000096 · wk-form4a_1702938742.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,948 F1 · kind: The Form 4 originally filed on October 4, 2022, inadvertently overreported number of Class A common stock, par value $0.01, withheld to cover tax withholdings in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units reported on the form. This amendment is being filed to correct the originally reported amount of Class A common stock withheld to cover tax obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted stock units reported on the form. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:59 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 3,007 | $49.65 | $149,297.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-036192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,997 F1 · kind: This is a reporting of an inadvertent late filing of a Form 4 due to administrative error. F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 21:59 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 832 | $49.38 | $41,084.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-036192 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,004 F1 · kind: This is a reporting of an inadvertent late filing of a Form 4 due to administrative error. F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 17,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-041949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,836 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three equal installments on October 1, 2022, October 1, 2023 and October 1, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 15, 2021 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 11,714 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-041949 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,266 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three equal installments on October 1, 2022, October 1, 2023 and October 1, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 16:15 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 5,500 | $54.51 | $299,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-039131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,552 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price, rounded to the nearest cent. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.50 to $54.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OneWater Marine Inc., any security holder of OneWater Marine Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 4,974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,052 F2 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in three installments on September 30, 2022, September 30, 2023 and September 30, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,633 | $40.21 | $105,872.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,078 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 734 | $41.00 | $30,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-033547 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,711 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 2,696 | $37.24 | $100,399.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-007351 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,445 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:30 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 870 | $36.08 | $31,389.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-004799 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,141 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Jan 22, 2021 16:15 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 3,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-001905 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,011 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in four installments on September 30, 2021, September 30, 2022, September 30, 2023 and September 30, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 21:00 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 26,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-027143 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,107 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan that were previously subject to performance-based criteria. The award vests in three equal installments on October 1, 2021, October 1, 2022 and October 1, 2023, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:30 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 5,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-022499 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,857 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in in four installments on September 30, 2021, September 30, 2022, September 30, 2023 and September 30, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | ConversionOne Water Marine Holdings, LLC common unit · Derivative | 13,659 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021381 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 13,659 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | SaleClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 13,659 | $19.00 | $259,521.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | ConversionClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 13,659 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · price: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2020 Filed Sep 23, 2020 21:03 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | ConversionClass B common stock, par value $0.01 | 13,659 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. F1 · price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · price: Pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement, the shares of the Issuer's Class B common stock were cancelled for no consideration on a one-for-one basis upon the redemption by the Reporting Person of OneWater LLC common units, together with a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock, for shares of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 21:47 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-004876 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in in four installments on March 2, 2021, March 2, 2022, March 2, 2023 and March 2, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:46 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | OtherOne Water Marine Holdings, LLC common unit · Derivative | 13,659 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-003212 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,659 Underlying: Class A common stock, par value $0.01 · 13,659 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F2 · kind: Pursuant to the Reorganization (as defined in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-232639)) as part of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Reporting Person's equity ownership in One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") was converted into newly issued common units in OneWater LLC (the "Common Units") together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock in the Issuer. The shares of Class B common stock (i) confer no incidents of economic ownership on the holders thereof, (ii) only confer voting rights on the holders thereof and (iii) may only be issued, on a one-for-one basis, to the holders of Common Units. F3 · price: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: At the request of the holder, each Common Unit of OneWater LLC may be coupled with a share of Class B common stock and redeemed for, at the Issuer's election and subject to certain restrictions in the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of OneWater LLC (the "OneWater LLC Agreement"), newly-issued shares of Class A common stock of OneWater Marine Inc. on a one-for-one basis or for a cash payment to be determined pursuant to the OneWater LLC Agreement for each Common Unit redeemed. The Common Units do not expire. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:46 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass B common stock, par value $0.01 | 13,659 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-003212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,659 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Reorganization (as defined in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-232639)) as part of the Issuer's initial public offering, the Reporting Person's equity ownership in One Water Marine Holdings, LLC ("OneWater LLC") was converted into newly issued common units in OneWater LLC (the "Common Units") together with an equal number of shares of Class B common stock in the Issuer. The shares of Class B common stock (i) confer no incidents of economic ownership on the holders thereof, (ii) only confer voting rights on the holders thereof and (iii) may only be issued, on a one-for-one basis, to the holders of Common Units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:46 UTC | OneWater Marine Inc. ONEW · Entity 2215 | GrantClass A common stock, par value $0.01 | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-003212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 EZZELL JACK P · CIK 0001266718 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the OneWater Marine Inc. 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The award vests in in four installments on February 7, 2021, February 7, 2022, February 7, 2023 and February 7, 2024, subject to continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.