Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adynxx, Inc.ALQA · Entity 155807 | Director · President and CEO | June 28, 2017 | June 29, 2017 |
| ENvue Medical, Inc.FEED · Entity 8385 | Director | December 04, 2025 | December 18, 2025 |
| Enveric Biosciences, Inc.ENVB · Entity 8193 | Director · CEO and Chairman | February 15, 2021 | February 18, 2021 |
| FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC.AIFF · Entity 7759 | Director · Executive Chairman | October 22, 2024 | October 24, 2024 |
| NEXGEL, INC.NONE · Entity 8400 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | June 21, 2019 | June 21, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Adynxx, Inc.
Report date June 28, 2017 · Filed June 29, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,994,535 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 1,994,535 F1: Represents a restricted stock award that is subject to forfeiture until vested. The award vests fully on the date, if any, the Issuer files financial statements with the SEC on Form 10-K or Form 10-Q that report a positive adjusted EBITDA for the Company for two consecutive fiscal quarters, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date and the terms and conditions of the Alliqua BioMedical, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan and that certain restricted stock award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of June 28, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock award that is subject to forfeiture until vested. The award vests fully on the date, if any, the Issuer files financial statements with the SEC on Form 10-K or Form 10-Q that report a positive adjusted EBITDA for the Company for two consecutive fiscal quarters, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date and the terms and conditions of the Alliqua BioMedical, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan and that certain restricted stock award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of June 28, 2017.
ENvue Medical, Inc.
Report date December 04, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Enveric Biosciences, Inc.
Report date February 15, 2021 · Filed February 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,315,807 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,315,807 · Balance 1,315,807 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Enveric Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company") 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). For each vested restricted stock unit, the reporting person will be entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of employment with or services to the Company or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2: One-third (1/3rd) of the restricted stock units vested as of December 30, 2020, and the remaining two-thirds (2/3rds) of the restricted stock units shall vest in three equal tranches, with the vesting of each tranche based on the achievement of a performance milestone established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,368,999 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 53,192 · Balance 1,368,999 F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Enveric Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company") 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). For each vested restricted stock unit, the reporting person will be entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of employment with or services to the Company or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3: The restricted stock units shall vest in tranches based on the achievement of certain Company and individual performance goals in the 2021 calendar year established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for each such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Enveric Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company") 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). For each vested restricted stock unit, the reporting person will be entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of employment with or services to the Company or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement.
F2: One-third (1/3rd) of the restricted stock units vested as of December 30, 2020, and the remaining two-thirds (2/3rds) of the restricted stock units shall vest in three equal tranches, with the vesting of each tranche based on the achievement of a performance milestone established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan.
F3: The restricted stock units shall vest in tranches based on the achievement of certain Company and individual performance goals in the 2021 calendar year established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for each such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan.
FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC.
Report date October 22, 2024 · Filed October 24, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 557,885 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-22 · Grant · Acquired 557,885 · Balance 557,885 F1: The reporting person was granted the shares of restricted common stock pursuant to that certain Employment Agreement, by and between Firefly Neuroscience, Inc. and the reporting person. One-half the shares shall vest on each of the sixth and twelfth month anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the reporting person has not incurred a termination of service prior to the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted the shares of restricted common stock pursuant to that certain Employment Agreement, by and between Firefly Neuroscience, Inc. and the reporting person. One-half the shares shall vest on each of the sixth and twelfth month anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the reporting person has not incurred a termination of service prior to the applicable vesting date.
NEXGEL, INC.
Report date June 21, 2019 · Filed June 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-06-21 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 22, 2024 Filed Oct 24, 2024 20:07 UTC | FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC. AIFF · Entity 7759 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share | 557,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-24-032018 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson David Ian · CIK 0001563432 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 557,885 F1 · security: The reporting person was granted the shares of restricted common stock pursuant to that certain Employment Agreement, by and between Firefly Neuroscience, Inc. and the reporting person. One-half the shares shall vest on each of the sixth and twelfth month anniversaries of the grant date, provided that the reporting person has not incurred a termination of service prior to the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:29 UTC | Enveric Biosciences, Inc. ENVB · Entity 8193 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 53,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-004174 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson David Ian · CIK 0001563432 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,368,999 Underlying: Common Stock · 53,192 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Enveric Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company") 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). For each vested restricted stock unit, the reporting person will be entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of employment with or services to the Company or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in tranches based on the achievement of certain Company and individual performance goals in the 2021 calendar year established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for each such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in tranches based on the achievement of certain Company and individual performance goals in the 2021 calendar year established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for each such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 00:29 UTC | Enveric Biosciences, Inc. ENVB · Entity 8193 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,315,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-004174 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Johnson David Ian · CIK 0001563432 · Director · CEO and Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,315,807 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,315,807 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Enveric Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company") 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). For each vested restricted stock unit, the reporting person will be entitled to receive one share of common stock upon termination of employment with or services to the Company or in connection with a change of control, as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third (1/3rd) of the restricted stock units vested as of December 30, 2020, and the remaining two-thirds (2/3rds) of the restricted stock units shall vest in three equal tranches, with the vesting of each tranche based on the achievement of a performance milestone established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-third (1/3rd) of the restricted stock units vested as of December 30, 2020, and the remaining two-thirds (2/3rds) of the restricted stock units shall vest in three equal tranches, with the vesting of each tranche based on the achievement of a performance milestone established by the compensation committee of the board of directors of the Company for such tranche and as set forth in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, provided the reporting person is employed by or providing services to the Company through the applicable vesting date, and subject to certain restrictions and conditions set forth in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2017 Filed Jun 29, 2017 12:54 UTC | Adynxx, Inc. ALQA · Entity 155807 | GrantCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-034809 · v469950_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson David Ian · CIK 0001563432 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,994,535 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock award that is subject to forfeiture until vested. The award vests fully on the date, if any, the Issuer files financial statements with the SEC on Form 10-K or Form 10-Q that report a positive adjusted EBITDA for the Company for two consecutive fiscal quarters, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date and the terms and conditions of the Alliqua BioMedical, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan and that certain restricted stock award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of June 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 17:01 UTC | Adynxx, Inc. ALQA · Entity 155807 | GrantCommon Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-034085 · v469570_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson David Ian · CIK 0001563432 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,694,535 F1 · shares: Represents the Reporting Person's 2016 year-end bonus paid in shares of restricted stock in lieu of cash based on the value of the Issuer's common stock on February 27, 2017. This award is subject to forfeiture until vested, with 100% vesting on June 23, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date and the terms and conditions of the Alliqua BioMedical, Inc. 2014 Long-Term Incentive Plan and that certain restricted stock award agreement by and between the Issuer and the Reporting Person, effective as of June 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 09:00 UTC | Adynxx, Inc. ALQA · Entity 155807 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $0.40 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-018721 · v463366_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson David Ian · CIK 0001563432 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,194,535 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.