Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TFS Financial CORPTFSL · Entity 3924 | Director | December 18, 2025 | December 18, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TFS Financial CORP
Report date December 18, 2025 · Filed December 18, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-18 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-12-18 · Grant · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2: On December 18, 2025, the reporting person received a grant of 5,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") that fully vest on December 10, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-18 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 42,500 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTrustee | 84,289 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 84,289 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 1,069 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-18 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,069 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock.
F2: On December 18, 2025, the reporting person received a grant of 5,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") that fully vest on December 10, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 19:16 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001388249-25-000007 · wk-form4_1766085373.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 18, 2025, the reporting person received a grant of 5,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") that fully vest on December 10, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 18, 2025, the reporting person received a grant of 5,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") that fully vest on December 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:26 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001388249-25-000005 · wk-form4_1765574781.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 19, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 19, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:26 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001388249-25-000005 · wk-form4_1765574781.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 19:15 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740424536.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 3,900 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on February 21, 2025 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 3,900 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on February 21, 2025 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 19:15 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740424536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 14:40 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-24-000194 · wk-form4_1734705650.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,100 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 19, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 19, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 17:51 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-24-000039 · wk-form4_1708969876.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 22, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 3,900 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on February 21, 2025 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 22, 2024, the reporting person received a grant of 3,900 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on February 21, 2025 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 15:22 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-23-000110 · wk-form4_1702394531.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,100 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 15, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2023 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 15, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2023 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 15:22 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-23-000110 · wk-form4_1702394531.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 14:47 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-22-000178 · wf-form4_167146120935535.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,100 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 15, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2023 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 15, 2022, the reporting person received a grant of 5,100 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2023 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 20:58 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-22-000152 · wf-form4_167096508403679.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 16, 2021, the reporting person received a grant of 2,900 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 16, 2021, the reporting person received a grant of 2,900 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 20:58 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-22-000152 · wf-form4_167096508403679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units. (RSUs) Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 23, 2022 20:55 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,300 | $14.92 | $93,996.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-22-000098 · wf-form4_166128811297633.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,200 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 17:45 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $14.01 | $70,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-22-000055 · wf-form4_165220473414519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee Disclosed balance after: 84,289 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 18:21 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-21-000161 · wf-form4_164002447870603.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 16, 2021, the reporting person received a grant of 2,900 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 16, 2021, the reporting person received a grant of 2,900 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 18:51 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-21-000117 · wf-form4_163916230223268.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 17, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of 3,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 17, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of 3,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 18:51 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-21-000117 · wf-form4_163916230223268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 16:01 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000155 · wf-form4_160856646320133.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 17, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of 3,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 17, 2020, the reporting person received a grant of 3,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") which fully vest on December 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 21:49 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000117 · wf-form4_160763697997256.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 19, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 2,800 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2020 F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 19, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 2,800 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2020 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 21:49 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000117 · wf-form4_160763697997256.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common shares were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 18:58 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,489 | $14.62 | $21,769.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000083 · wf-form4_160166507215178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee Disclosed balance after: 79,289 F1 · shares: On June 23, 2020, dividends received by the trust were reinvested by the reporting person's personal broker without the reporting person's intentional authorization, and the reporting person inadvertently failed to timely report the acquisition of such shares. F2 · balance_after: On May 13, 2020, reporting person transferred 67,800 shares to the Martin Jay Cohen Revocable Trust, Martin Cohen trustee and purchased an additional 10,000 shares Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 14:58 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $14.08 | $140,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000038 · wf-form4_158955469456976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee Disclosed balance after: 77,800 F2 · shares: On May 13, 2020, the reporting person purchased 10,000 shares Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 14:58 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | OtherCommon Stock | 67,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000038 · wf-form4_158955469456976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Trustee Disclosed balance after: 67,800 F1 · shares: On May 13, 2020, reporting person transferred 67,800 shares to the Martin Jay Cohen Revocable Trust, Martin Cohen trustee Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 14:58 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | OtherCommon Stock | 67,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-20-000038 · wf-form4_158955469456976.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 F1 · shares: On May 13, 2020, reporting person transferred 67,800 shares to the Martin Jay Cohen Revocable Trust, Martin Cohen trustee Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 22:23 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-19-000123 · wf-form4_157679420903577.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 19, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 2,800 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2020 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 19, 2019, the reporting person received a grant of 2,800 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2020 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 20:12 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-19-000102 · wf-form4_157609516060201.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 20, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 3,500 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 20, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 3,500 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 20:12 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-19-000102 · wf-form4_157609516060201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: These common share were acquired upon the vesting and settlement of certain restricted stock units Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 18:50 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,982 | $20.15 | $180,987.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-19-000091 · wf-form4_157505342382163.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,800 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 15:51 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,018 | $20.06 | $20,421.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-19-000084 · wf-form4_157443788521669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,782 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 21:35 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-18-000140 · wf-form4_154534172827713.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 20, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 3,500 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 20, 2018, the reporting person received a grant of 3,500 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 18:38 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-18-000114 · wf-form4_154455347237236.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As reported on a Form 4 dated December 15, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 3,600 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). These RSUs fully vest on December 10, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As reported on a Form 4 dated December 15, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 3,600 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). These RSUs fully vest on December 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 18:38 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-18-000114 · wf-form4_154455347237236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed May 8, 2019 20:02 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | OtherCommon Stock | 69 | $16.09 | $1,110.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-19-000033 · wf-form4_155734571095500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,069 F1 · shares: The purchases of 69 shares on this Form 4 were acquired in five separate quarterly transactions at an average cost of $16.09 through a Dividend Reinvestment Program administered by the reporting person's personal broker from March 19, 2018 through March 19, 2019, and the reporting person inadvertently failed to timely report the acquisition of such shares. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 17:45 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-17-000112 · wf-form4_151335992954110.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,600 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 14, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 3,600 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). These RSUs fully vest on December 10, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 14, 2017, the reporting person received a grant of 3,600 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). These RSUs fully vest on December 10, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 20:12 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-17-000085 · wf-form4_151302314810999.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,300 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 15, 2016, the reporting person received a grant of 2,300 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 15, 2016, the reporting person received a grant of 2,300 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 20:12 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-17-000085 · wf-form4_151302314810999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,200 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 20:45 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-16-000316 · wf-form4_148183472499018.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,300 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 15, 2016, the reporting person received a grant of 2,300 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 15, 2016, the reporting person received a grant of 2,300 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs), which fully vest on December 10, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:19 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $19.85 | $33,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-16-000292 · wf-form4_148157754467734.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,900 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:22 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-16-000286 · wf-form4_148155615991616.xml · derivative · entry 3 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of TFS Financial Corporation common stock. Restricted stock units are entitled to dividend equivalent rights in the form of a cash payment in the amount of any cash dividend paid per share of common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As reported on a Form 4 dated December 17, 2015, the reporting person received a grant of 2,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on December 17, 2015, which vest 100% on December 10, 2016. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As reported on a Form 4 dated December 17, 2015, the reporting person received a grant of 2,200 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") on December 17, 2015, which vest 100% on December 10, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 15:22 UTC | TFS Financial CORP TFSL · Entity 3924 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001381668-16-000286 · wf-form4_148155615991616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Martin J · CIK 0001388249 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,600 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.