Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HECLA MINING CO/DE/HL · Entity 3417 | Sr. VP & CAO | December 19, 2025 | December 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HECLA MINING CO/DE/
Report date December 19, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 356,672 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-19 · Sale · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 356,672 F1: Consists of 84,746 shares held directly, 153,861 unvested performance-based shares, and 118,065 unvested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) Plan | 16,207 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-18 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-18 · Other · Acquired 16,207 · Balance 16,207 F2: Held as 1,359.929 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan and estimated to be 16,207 shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Consists of 84,746 shares held directly, 153,861 unvested performance-based shares, and 118,065 unvested restricted stock units.
F2: Held as 1,359.929 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan and estimated to be 16,207 shares.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:28 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $20.30 | $1,522,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 356,672 F1 · balance_after: Consists of 84,746 shares held directly, 153,861 unvested performance-based shares, and 118,065 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:28 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 16,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 16,207 F2 · shares: Held as 1,359.929 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan and estimated to be 16,207 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:03 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantPerformance rights · Derivative | 60,137 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,672 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,137 shares Expires 2028-01-01 F6 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded performance rights representing the contingent right to receive between $350,000 and $700,000 worth of Hecla Mining Company common stock based on Hecla Mining Company's Total Shareholder Return performance over the 3-year period (January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2027) relative to our peers. Examples of the potential grant of shares to Mr. Clary under this plan are as follows: 100th percentile rank among peers = maximum award at 200% of target ($700,000 in stock);; 50th percentile rank among peers = target award at grant value ($350,000 in stock), and 0 percentile rank among peers = threshold award below 25% of target. F7 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:03 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 16,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 16,271 F5 · shares: Held as 1,359.025 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan and estimated to be 16,271 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:03 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,137 | $5.82 | $349,997.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,672 F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest as follows: 20,046 shares on June 21, 2026; 20,046 shares on June 21, 2027; and 20,045 shares on June 21, 2028. F4 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 22:03 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,767 | $5.82 | $167,423.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 431,672 F1 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded (i) 40,632 restricted stock units on June 21, 2022; 40,990 restricted stock units on June 21, 2023; and 66,397 restricted stock units on June 21, 2024. One-third of those restricted stock units vested on June 23, 2025. To cover his tax liability on those vested units, Hecla Mining Company withheld 28,767 shares. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 159,746 shares held directly, 153,861 performance-based units, and 118,065 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:37 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,387 | $5.18 | $167,764.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,440 F2 · shares: Shares sold to cover tax liability for 2022-2024 Long-term Incentive Plan award. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 139,173 shares held directly, and 107,267 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:37 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 12,503 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 12,503 F4 · shares: Held as 1,037.756 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan, and estimated to be 12,503 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 19:37 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,827 F1 · shares: 100% of 2022-2025 Long-term Incentive Plan award was paid in equity. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 22:17 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,634 | $4.91 | $150,259.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,972 F1 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded (i) 21,574 restricted stock units on June 21, 2021, (ii) 40,632 restricted stock units n June 21, 2022, and (iii) 40,990 restricted stock units on June 21, 2023. The restrictions lapsed on 1/3 of those vesting units (34,399 shares). To cover his tax liability, Hecla Mining Company sold 30,634 of those shares. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 123,893 shares held directly, 120,812 performance-based units, and 107,267 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 22:17 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantPerformance rights · Derivative | 66,397 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 66,397 shares Expires 2027-01-01 F6 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded performance rights representing the contingent right to receive between $171,638 and $686,660 worth of Hecla Mining Company common stock based on Hecla Mining Company's Total Shareholder Return performance over the 3-year period (January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026) relative to our peers. Examples of the potential grant of shares to Mr. Clary under this plan are as follows: 100th percentile rank among peers = maximum award at 200% of target ($686,660 in stock); 50th percentile rank among peers = target award at grant value ($343,275 in stock); and 25th percentile rank among peers = threshold award at 25% of target ($85,819 in stock). F7 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 22:17 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 9,137 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in 401(k) Plan Account Disclosed balance after: 9,137 F5 · shares: Held as 761.561 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan, and estimated to be 9,137 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 25, 2024 22:17 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantCommon Stock | 66,397 | $5.17 | $343,272.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,972 F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest as follows: 22,132 shares on June 21, 2025; 22,132 shares on June 21, 2026; and 22,133 shares on June 21, 2027. F4 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 18, 2024 23:03 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,397 F1 · shares: 100% of 2021-2023 Long-term Incentive Plan award was paid in equity. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 120,128 shares held directly, and 75,269 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:40 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | Exercise / conversionPerformance rights · Derivative | 13,959 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,415 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,959 shares Expires 2023-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 21, 2021, Mr. Clary was awarded performance rights. The performance rights represented a contingent right to receive between $55,000 and $220,000 worth of Hecla Mining Company common stock based on Hecla's total shareholder return performance over the 3-year period from January 1, 2021 through December 31, 2023, based on the following percentile rank within Hecla's peer group companies: (1) 100th percentile rank among peers = maximum award at 200% of target (i.e., $220,000 worth of common stock); (2) 60th percentile rank among peers = target award at grant value (i.e., $110,000 worth of common stock); or (3) 50th percentile rank among peers = threshold payout at 50% of target (i.e., $55,000 worth of common stock). F2 · shares: In reporting the number of performance rights at the time of the award, Mr. Clary assumed a target payout (i.e., $110,000 worth of common stock), with the common stock valued at the closing price on the day of the award ($7.88), and therefore reported an award of 13,959 performance rights. Based on Hecla Mining Company's total shareholder return ranking, Mr. Clary's award value was 175%, and he therefore received 24,428 shares in settlement of the award (with the shares valued at the $7.88 closing price on June 21, 2021. F3 · balance_after: Consists of outstanding performance rights. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:40 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,097 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,097 F8 · shares: Consists of 673.972 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under Hecla Mining Company's Capital Accumulation Plan, and estimated to be 8,097 shares. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:40 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,660 | $3.54 | $30,656.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,390 F6 · shares: Shares withheld for tax liability on 24,428 performance rights that vested. F7 · balance_after: Consists of 82,121 shares held directly, and 75,269 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:40 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 24,428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,050 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: See footnotes (1) and (2). Shares received upon settlement of performance rights awarded in June 2021. F5 · balance_after: Consists of 90,781 shares held directly, and 75,269 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 16:46 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantPerformance rights · Derivative | 27,327 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,996 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,327 shares Expires 2026-01-01 F5 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded performance rights representing the contingent right to receive between $69,000 and $276,000 worth of Hecla Mining Company common stock based on Hecla Mining Company's Total Shareholder Return performance over the 3-year period (January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025) relative to our peers. Examples of the potential grant of shares to Mr. Clary under this plan are as follows: 100th percentile rank among peers = maximum award at 200% of target ($276,000 in stock); 40th to 60th percentile rank among peers = target award at grant value ($138,000 in stock); and 25th percentile rank among peers = threshold award at 50% of target ($69,000 in stock). F6 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 16:46 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 5,234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in 401(k) Plan Account Disclosed balance after: 5,234 F4 · shares: Held as 436.207 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan, and estimated to be 5,234 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 16:46 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,990 | $5.05 | $206,999.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,996 F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest as follows: 13,664 shares on June 21, 2024, 13,663 shares on June 21, 2025, and 13,663 shares on June 21, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 66,353 shares held directly, 68,374 performance-based units, and 75,269 unvested restricted stock units. NOTE - Mr. Clary had previously reported in a Form 4 that he had 7,566 shares that were held in a trust for the benefit of his minor children. Mr. Clary resigned the position as trustee of the trust, and the new trustee of the trust is not an immediate family member. Mr. Clary disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that he is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Therefore the 7,566 shares are not included in this total. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 16:46 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 33,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. VP & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,996 F1 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded (i) 66,007 restricted stock units on June 22, 2020, (ii) 21,574 restricted stock units on June 21, 2021, and (iii) 40,632 restricted stock units on June 21, 2022. The restrictions lapsed on 1/3 of those vesting units (42,737 shares). Mr. Clary elected to have Hecla Mining Company withhold 33,286 shares to cover his tax liability. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 66,353 shares held directly, 68,374 performance-based units, and 75,269 unvested restricted stock units. NOTE - Mr. Clary had previously reported in a Form 4 that he had 7,566 shares that were held in a trust for the benefit of his minor children. Mr. Clary resigned the position as trustee of the trust, and the new trustee of the trust is not an immediate family member. Mr. Clary disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that he is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Therefore the 7,566 shares are not included in this total. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 22:15 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantPerformance rights · Derivative | 27,088 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,088 shares Expires 2026-01-01 F6 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded performance rights representing the contingent right to receive between $60,000 and $240,000 worth of Hecla Mining Company common stock based on Hecla Mining Company's Total Shareholder Return performance over the 3-year period (January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024) relative to our peers. Examples of the potential grant of shares to Mr. Clary under this plan are as follows: 100th percentile rank among peers = maximum award at 200% of target ($240,000 in stock); 60th percentile rank among peers = target award at grant value $120,000 in stock); and 50th percentile rank among peers = threshold award at 50% of target ($60,000 in stock). F7 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 22:15 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | OtherCommon Stock | 591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 591 F5 · shares: Held as 49.191 units in Mr. Clary's 401(k) account under the Hecla Mining Company Capital Accumulation Plan, and estimated to be 591 shares. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 22:15 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,632 | $4.43 | $179,999.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,531 F3 · shares: Award of restricted stock units that vest as follows: 13,544 shares on June 21, 2023; 13,544 shares on June 21, 2024; and 13,544 shares on June 21, 2025. F4 · balance_after: See footnote 2. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 22:15 UTC | HECLA MINING CO/DE/ HL · Entity 3417 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001867048-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clary Michael L. · CIK 0001867048 · Sr. Vice President & CAO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,531 F1 · shares: Mr. Clary was awarded (i) 43,478 restricted stock units on June 21, 2019; (ii) 66,007 restricted stock units on June 22, 2020; and 21,574 restricted stock units on June 21, 2021. The restrictions lapsed on 1/3 of those vesting units (43,686 shares). Mr. Clary elected to have Hecla Mining Company withhold 26,609 shares to cover his tax liability. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 56,902 shares held directly, 7,566 held in trust for the benefit of 2 minor children, 41,047 performance-based shares, and 77,016 unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.