organization · Reporting owner
OAKMONT CAPITAL INC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| KINGSWAY CorpKFS · Entity 5976 | 10% owner | December 17, 2025 | December 19, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
KINGSWAY Corp
Report date December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,987,830 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-17 · Other · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 1,987,830 F1: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. |
| Stock Option (obligation to sell)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.25 · Expires 2025-12-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-17 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-12-17 · Other · Disposed 500,000 · Balance 0 F1: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. |
| Class B Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.50 · Expires 2031-09-24 | Direct | 80,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-17 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 80,000 F2: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of the Company have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. |
| Class C Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.50 · Expires 2032-02-12 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-17 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 40,000 F3: The shares of Class C Preferred Stock of the Company have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class C Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class C Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on February 12, 2032. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025.
F2: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of the Company have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031.
F3: The shares of Class C Preferred Stock of the Company have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class C Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class C Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on February 12, 2032.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 19:15 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | OtherStock Option (obligation to sell) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-123363 · tm2533995-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2025-12-29 F1 · kind: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 19:15 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | OtherCommon Stock | 500,000 | $8.25 | $4,125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-123363 · tm2533995-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,987,830 F1 · kind: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. F1 · price: On March 31, 2025, Oakmont Capital Inc. ("Oakmont") entered into an Option Agreement with David Capital Partners Special Situation Fund, LP ("DCPSS"), pursuant to which Oakmont granted DCPSS an option to purchase 500,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share (the "Common Stock"), of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") at an exercise price of $8.25 per share. The Option Agreement was set to expire at 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025, and was amended on December 17, 2025 so that the option became exercisable at any time prior to 5:00 p.m. Eastern Time on December 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 16:07 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | GrantClass C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 40,000 | $25.00 Strike: $9.50 | $1,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004873 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,263.2 shares Expires 2032-02-12 F1 · date: The shares of Class C Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class C Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class C Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on February 12, 2032. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class C Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class C Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class C Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on February 12, 2032. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The shares of Class C Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class C Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class C Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on February 12, 2032. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Sep 26, 2024 21:43 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | GrantClass B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 80,000 | $25.00 Strike: $9.50 | $2,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-024515 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,528 shares Expires 2031-09-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2024 Filed Feb 18, 2025 16:08 UTC Amendment | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | GrantClass B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 80,000 | $25.00 Strike: $9.50 | $2,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-005200 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 210,526.4 shares Expires 2031-09-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The shares of Class B Preferred Stock of Kingsway Financial Services Inc. (the "Company") have a stated value of $25 per share and are convertible at any time into shares of Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Company (the "Common Stock") at a conversion basis equal to 2.63158 shares of Common Stock for each share of Class B Preferred Stock, subject to customary adjustments. All outstanding shares of Class B Preferred Stock shall be redeemed by the Company on September 24, 2031. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4 amendment is adjusting the conversion basis to display results with five decimal places instead of the previous four due to a software glitch. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 15:59 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,898 | $8.75 | $42,842.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019228 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,487,830 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 15:59 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,063 | $8.88 | $151,502.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019228 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,492,728 Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 17:35 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,011 | $8.74 | $104,916.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,509,791 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 17:35 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $8.65 | $129,754.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-019067 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,521,802 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 15:59 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,131 | $8.60 | $130,106.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018754 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,536,802 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 16:00 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,762 | $8.72 | $215,875.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-018651 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,551,933 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:02 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | OtherSeries B Warrant · Derivative | 463,394 | $0.00 Strike: $5.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011689 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 463,394 shares Expires 2023-09-15 Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:02 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | OtherCommon Stock | 463,394 | $5.00 | $2,316,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011689 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,576,695 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 16:43 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | ConversionClass A convertible preferred share, series 1 · Derivative | 13,143 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011198 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 82,143.75 shares Expires 2023-03-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Class A Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was convertible at a rate of one (1) share of Preferred Stock for six and 25/100th shares of Common Stock: Oakmont Capital Inc. converted 13,143 shares of Preferred Stock into 82,144 shares of Common Stock (rounded to the next whole share). F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The Class A Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was convertible at a rate of one (1) share of Preferred Stock for six and 25/100th shares of Common Stock: Oakmont Capital Inc. converted 13,143 shares of Preferred Stock into 82,144 shares of Common Stock (rounded to the next whole share). Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 16:43 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | ConversionCommon Stock | 82,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,113,301 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Class A Preferred Stock ("Preferred Stock") was convertible at a rate of one (1) share of Preferred Stock for six and 25/100th shares of Common Stock: Oakmont Capital Inc. converted 13,143 shares of Preferred Stock into 82,144 shares of Common Stock (rounded to the next whole share). F2 · balance_after: The reporting person's previous Form 4 filings incorrectly listed the number of securities beneficially owned due to an administrative error which has been corrected in calculating the number of securities beneficially owned following the transaction reported herein. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 16:12 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommoon Stock | 28,986 | $5.67 | $164,388.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018491 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,576,694 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 16:12 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommoon Stock | 25,000 | $5.67 | $141,652.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018491 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,547,708 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 16:08 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommoon Stock | 3,858 | $5.40 | $20,826.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,522,708 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2022 Filed Jun 28, 2022 16:08 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommoon Stock | 6,454 | $5.35 | $34,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018198 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,518,850 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 16:09 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommoon Stock | 34,660 | $5.31 | $183,996.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018130 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,512,396 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 16:09 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommoon Stock | 9,699 | $5.29 | $51,284.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-018130 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,477,736 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed May 6, 2019 18:10 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 60,000 | $5.05 | $303,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072627-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,922,500 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2014 Filed May 6, 2019 18:10 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $5.42 | $135,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072627-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,862,500 Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2014 Filed May 6, 2019 18:10 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | OtherSeries A Warrants · Derivative | 381,250 | $0.00 Strike: $4.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072627-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 381,250 shares Expires 2014-09-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The original date exercisable was 09/16/2016, which was accelerated upon the issuer's notice on 08/18/2014 to redeem the Series A Warrants. The expiration date was also accelerated from 09/15/2020 to 09/19/2014 in connection with such notice. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The original date exercisable was 09/16/2016, which was accelerated upon the issuer's notice on 08/18/2014 to redeem the Series A Warrants. The expiration date was also accelerated from 09/15/2020 to 09/19/2014 in connection with such notice. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2014 Filed May 6, 2019 18:10 UTC | KINGSWAY Corp KFS · Entity 5976 | OtherCommon Stock | 381,250 | $4.50 | $1,715,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001072627-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OAKMONT CAPITAL INC · CIK 0001071674 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,837,500 F1 · price: The Series A Warrants were exercisable at a strike price of $4.50 per warrant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.