TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Nicolet Patrick

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
70805
SEC CIK
0001910862

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.GDYN · Entity 2031DirectorDecember 23, 2025December 29, 2025

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date December 23, 2025 · Filed December 29, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect32,831 Ending reported balance After 2025-12-23 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2025-12-23 · Grant · Acquired 8,152 · Balance 28,484

F1: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Row 2 · 2025-12-23 · Grant · Acquired 4,347 · Balance 32,831

F2: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. One-quarter of the RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026 and one-quarter shall vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through each such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

F2: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. One-quarter of the RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026 and one-quarter shall vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through each such date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 23:08 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 4,347 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-25-001476 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,831

F2 · shares: These securities are RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. One-quarter of the RSUs shall vest on March 23, 2026 and one-quarter shall vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider in the same Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. board of directors and (if applicable) board committee roles through each such date.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 23:08 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 8,152 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-25-001476 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,484

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 23, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 01:25 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 3,672 $20.42 $74,982.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899140-24-001400 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,332

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 23, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
December 19, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 01:58 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 5,559 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-059732 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,660

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 19, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 21:23 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 SaleCommon Stock 10,000 $13.00 $130,017.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057072 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents the sale of shares that the Reporting Person previously distributed, without consideration and in accordance with relevant agreements, in transactions exempt under Rule 16a-9(a) and Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.00 to $13.065. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate sale price.

F1 · ownership.nature: Represents the sale of shares that the Reporting Person previously distributed, without consideration and in accordance with relevant agreements, in transactions exempt under Rule 16a-9(a) and Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 27, 2022 22:56 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 6,811 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-062733 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,101

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on December 22, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 23:33 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 PurchaseCommon Stock 10,000 $16.42 $164,248.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-029380 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,290

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 21:57 UTC GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. GDYN · Entity 2031 GrantCommon Stock 4,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-013228 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Nicolet Patrick · CIK 0001910862 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,290

F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. 100% of the RSUs shall vest on February 23, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.