Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UMB FINANCIAL CORPUMBF · Entity 2021 | Chief Risk Officer | December 31, 2025 | January 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UMB FINANCIAL CORP
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,955 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 517 · Balance 8,955 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby ESOP | 52.383 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 52.383 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:12 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 517 | $115.04 | $59,475.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101382-26-000018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,955 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:42 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $118.89 | $166,446.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,472 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:42 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $118.69 | $11,869.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,872 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2025 Filed Jul 31, 2025 20:40 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 370 | $109.20 | $40,404.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-019806 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,972 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:17 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 51 | $112.94 | $5,759.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004921 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,273 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2025 Filed Feb 13, 2025 21:15 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44 | $114.17 | $5,023.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004625 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,313 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2025 21:47 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 71 | $113.24 | $8,040.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004396 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,349 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:13 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 110 | $114.11 | $12,552.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-004148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,411 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 10, 2025 21:16 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-003819 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,516 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 7, 2026; 33% February 7, 2027; and 34% on February 7, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 12:15 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002650 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,398 F2 · shares: These restricted share units vest on December 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 12:15 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002650 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,198 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest on December 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:22 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 479 | $121.11 | $58,011.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,165 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 21:22 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,377 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-002221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,644 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $96.60 | $28,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,267 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $96.08 | $19,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,567 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.34 | $9,634.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,767 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.13 | $9,613.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,867 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.22 | $9,622.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,967 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.75 | $9,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,067 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $96.73 | $19,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,167 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $96.39 | $9,639.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,367 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:03 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $96.21 | $28,863.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-022239 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,467 Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 21:14 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 338 | $98.03 | $33,134.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-021240 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,767 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:19 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50 | $82.94 | $4,147.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005010 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,072 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 84 | $81.67 | $6,860.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,100 F1 · balance_after: Reflects dividends earned upon vesting of the underlying restricted stock unit. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2024 Filed Feb 13, 2024 22:28 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 68 | $81.67 | $5,553.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004755 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,164 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 22:00 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,096 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-004498 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,227 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 9, 2025; 33% February 9, 2026; and 34% on February 9, 2027. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:54 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 663 | $83.47 | $55,340.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,131 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2024 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:54 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,794 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 20:07 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24 | $70.66 | $1,695.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,224 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 6, 2023 20:07 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11 | $90.83 | $999.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-028990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,248 F1 · balance_after: Reflects shares acquired through the reinvestment of dividends on restricted stock and restricted units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:17 UTC Amendment | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8 | $70.66 | $565.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005009 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,907 F1 · shares: The number of shares originally reported was overstated. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Feb 14, 2024 21:17 UTC Amendment | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4 | $90.83 | $363.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005009 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,915 F1 · shares: The number of shares originally reported was overstated. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2023 Filed Jan 31, 2024 21:54 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 340 | $70.66 | $24,024.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-002760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,884 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:46 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 112 | $90.83 | $10,172.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,224 Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2023 Filed Feb 15, 2023 00:46 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 689 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-005248 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,336 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on February 10, 2024; 33% on February 10, 2025; and 34% on February 10, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 20:34 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-020161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,647 F1 · shares: These restricted share units vest: 33% on July 29, 2023; 33% on July 29, 2024; and 34% on July 29, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:31 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 553 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-005071 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,189 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 23:43 UTC | UMB FINANCIAL CORP UMBF · Entity 2021 | GrantCommon Stock | 636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-005991 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Stacy H · CIK 0001810685 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 636 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.