person · Reporting owner
Little Thomas Mitchell
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARATHON OIL CORPMRO · Entity 85774 | Executive VP - Operations | February 28, 2020 | March 03, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARATHON OIL CORP
Report date February 28, 2020 · Filed March 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 327,183 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,646 · Balance 327,183 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-09-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 11, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:07 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,762 | $7.25 | $34,524.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567226-25-000004 · form4-12122025_091236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,135 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:07 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567226-25-000004 · form4-12122025_091236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,897 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2024) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:16 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 983 | $9.32 | $9,161.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000416 · form4-01032025_090126.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,207 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 12, 2024 21:17 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-029094 · form4-12122024_091211.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,190 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2024) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 22:23 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,443 | $10.49 | $57,097.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-028676 · form4-12092024_101204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,309 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:33 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,550 | $10.28 | $57,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,752 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:11 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,031 | $8.82 | $53,193.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,302 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 21:11 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,007 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,333 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2023 21:43 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,070 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-000268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,326 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. This restricted stock award was received in lieu of quarterly fees related to the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors and its committees. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:14 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,943 | $5.97 | $65,329.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,256 F2 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 21:14 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,126 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-060479 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,199 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 20:42 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-051861 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,073 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 25, 2022 20:10 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,520 | $2.65 | $9,328.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-043098 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,204 F1 · shares: These shares were forfeited to satisfy tax obligations related to the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 20:10 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-040204 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,724 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. This restricted stock award was received in lieu of quarterly fees related to the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors and its committees. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 1, 2022 20:15 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-021980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,670 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. This restricted stock award was received in lieu of quarterly fees related to the reporting person's service on the Board of Directors and its committees. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2021 Filed Dec 10, 2021 21:07 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,593 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-069000 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,257 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 21:06 UTC | HORNBECK OFFSHORE SERVICES, INC. HLX · Entity 705 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,664 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-047982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,664 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the Company's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan (as Amended and Restated effective May 15, 2019) and therefore has no purchase or sales price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 16:28 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,646 | $8.28 | $46,748.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-20-000046 · wf-form4_158327089029294.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 327,183 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 16:44 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,149 | $9.46 | $162,229.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-20-000041 · wf-form4_158275342607592.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332,829 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:19 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 130,208 | $0.00 Strike: $10.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-20-000032 · wf-form4_158231996471295.xml · derivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,208 Underlying: Common Stock · 130,208 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in three equal, annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 16:19 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantCommon Stock | 71,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-20-000032 · wf-form4_158231996471295.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,978 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2019 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vest in full three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 16:50 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,164 | $11.79 | $178,783.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-19-000105 · wf-form4_157013577931905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,345 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes for the restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan on 10/1/2016. This award vested fully on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 17:47 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,646 | $16.60 | $93,723.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-19-000043 · wf-form4_155148042118535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 293,509 F2 · shares: Shares withheld for taxes for the restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan on 2/28/2018, which vests in three equal, annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 17:47 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 73,529 | $0.00 Strike: $16.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-19-000043 · wf-form4_155148042118535.xml · derivative · entry 3 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,529 Underlying: Common Stock · 73,529 shares Expires 2029-02-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in three equal, annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 17:47 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-19-000043 · wf-form4_155148042118535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,155 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in full three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:45 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,750 | $16.67 | $379,242.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-19-000028 · wf-form4_155121750284383.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,486 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 16:36 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 117,333 | $0.00 Strike: $7.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000109 · wf-form4_153721654346439.xml · derivative · entry 3 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 117,333 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in cumulative annual installments of 58,666, 58,667 and 58,667 shares on February 24, 2017, 2018 and 2019, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 16:36 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | SaleCommon Stock | 117,333 | $20.69 | $2,428,089.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000109 · wf-form4_153721654346439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,236 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.600 to $20.765, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges provided herein. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 16:36 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 117,333 | $7.22 | $847,144.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000109 · wf-form4_153721654346439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 16:17 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,286 | $19.89 | $423,357.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000095 · wf-form4_152589700534354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,236 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.87 to $19.905, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 10:04 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,580 | $0.00 Strike: $14.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000049 · wf-form4_152000304415694.xml · derivative · entry 3 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,580 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,580 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in three equal, annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 10:04 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,045 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000049 · wf-form4_152000304415694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,522 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in three equal, annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 10:04 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,653 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000049 · wf-form4_152000304415694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,477 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in full three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 09:22 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,825 | $15.34 | $89,355.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-18-000032 · wf-form4_151982770614692.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,824 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 19:44 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,359 | $15.82 | $37,319.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000052 · wf-form4_148832905439830.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,649 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 18:03 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 79,240 | $0.00 Strike: $15.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000040 · wf-form4_148789099605059.xml · derivative · entry 2 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,240 Underlying: Common Stock · 79,240 shares Expires 2027-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Employee stock option granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in three equal, annual installments beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 18:03 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-17-000040 · wf-form4_148789099605059.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,008 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation's 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 15:38 UTC Amendment | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 38,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-16-000093 · wf-form4a_147560987489394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,428 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the previously reported vesting period of the restricted stock granted under the Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan. This award vests fully on October 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 09:14 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | GrantMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 38,536 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-16-000091 · wf-form4_147558682879564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,428 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted under Marathon Oil Corporation 2016 Incentive Compensation Plan, which vests in cumulative annual installments of 12,845, 12,845 and 12,846 shares on October 1, 2017, 2018 and 2019, respectively. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2016 Filed Sep 27, 2016 10:00 UTC | MARATHON OIL CORP MRO · Entity 85774 | Tax withholdingMarathon Oil Corporation Common Stock | 2,352 | $14.61 | $34,362.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000101778-16-000087 · wf-form4_147498482793341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Little Thomas Mitchell · CIK 0001567226 · Executive VP - Operations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,892 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.