TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
70560
SEC CIK
0001859046

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. VMCAGU · Entity 734610% ownerDecember 30, 2025January 02, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V

Report date December 30, 2025 · Filed January 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,865,800 Reported balance After 2025-12-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-12-30 · Sale · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 1,865,800

F1: The purchase price for the shares has been received, however, the shares will only be transferred to purchaser upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The purchase price for the shares has been received, however, the shares will only be transferred to purchaser upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 30, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 22:00 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 SaleCommon Stock 200,000 $5.00 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-26-000025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,865,800

F1 · kind: The purchase price for the shares has been received, however, the shares will only be transferred to purchaser upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:53 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $7.00 $700,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-25-001111 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,065,800

F1 · kind: The purchase price for the shares has been received, however, the shares will only be transferred to purchaser upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
April 20, 2024 Filed Apr 23, 2024 21:30 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAG · Entity 7346 OtherCommon Stock 150,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-24-002732 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

Liu Dong · CIK 0001813729 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,165,800

F1 · kind: On October 30, 2023, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V (the "Company") issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of upto $400,000 to the Reporting Person. On April 3, 2024, the Company issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of upto $300,000 to the Reporting Person. As of April 15, 2024, the principal amount outstanding under the notes is $600,000. On April 19, 2024, as approved by the Company's audit committee, the Company entered into a note conversion agreement (the "Note Conversion Agreement") with the Reporting Person, to convert the principal amount of the Note into 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at $4:00 per share. On April 20, 2024, the Company issued 150,000 shares to the Reporting Person in satisfaction of the notes.

F1 · price: On October 30, 2023, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V (the "Company") issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of upto $400,000 to the Reporting Person. On April 3, 2024, the Company issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of upto $300,000 to the Reporting Person. As of April 15, 2024, the principal amount outstanding under the notes is $600,000. On April 19, 2024, as approved by the Company's audit committee, the Company entered into a note conversion agreement (the "Note Conversion Agreement") with the Reporting Person, to convert the principal amount of the Note into 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at $4:00 per share. On April 20, 2024, the Company issued 150,000 shares to the Reporting Person in satisfaction of the notes.

F1 · acquired: On October 30, 2023, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V (the "Company") issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of upto $400,000 to the Reporting Person. On April 3, 2024, the Company issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of upto $300,000 to the Reporting Person. As of April 15, 2024, the principal amount outstanding under the notes is $600,000. On April 19, 2024, as approved by the Company's audit committee, the Company entered into a note conversion agreement (the "Note Conversion Agreement") with the Reporting Person, to convert the principal amount of the Note into 150,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at $4:00 per share. On April 20, 2024, the Company issued 150,000 shares to the Reporting Person in satisfaction of the notes.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares are owned by Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC, and Dong Liu, the sole manager of Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC, has sole voting and dispositive power over the shares owned by Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC.

Read SEC document
September 18, 2023 Filed Sep 20, 2023 20:25 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAG · Entity 7346 OtherCommon Stock 75,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-23-006223 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

Liu Dong · CIK 0001813729 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,015,800

F1 · kind: On February 15, 2023, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V (the "Company") issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of $300,000 (the "Note") to the Reporting Person. On September 13, 2023, as approved by the Company's audit committee, the Company entered into a note conversion agreement (the "Note Conversion Agreement") with the Reporting Person, to convert the principal amount of the Note into 75,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at $4:00 per share. On September 18, 2023, the Company issued 75,000 shares to the Reporting Person in satisfaction of the Note.

F1 · price: On February 15, 2023, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V (the "Company") issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of $300,000 (the "Note") to the Reporting Person. On September 13, 2023, as approved by the Company's audit committee, the Company entered into a note conversion agreement (the "Note Conversion Agreement") with the Reporting Person, to convert the principal amount of the Note into 75,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at $4:00 per share. On September 18, 2023, the Company issued 75,000 shares to the Reporting Person in satisfaction of the Note.

F1 · acquired: On February 15, 2023, Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V (the "Company") issued a non-interest bearing, unsecured promissory note in the aggregate principal amount of $300,000 (the "Note") to the Reporting Person. On September 13, 2023, as approved by the Company's audit committee, the Company entered into a note conversion agreement (the "Note Conversion Agreement") with the Reporting Person, to convert the principal amount of the Note into 75,000 shares of the Company's Common Stock at $4:00 per share. On September 18, 2023, the Company issued 75,000 shares to the Reporting Person in satisfaction of the Note.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Shares are owned by Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC, and Dong Liu, the sole manager of Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC, has sole voting and dispositive power over the shares owned by Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:31 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAG · Entity 7346 OtherCommon Stock 100,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-23-004267 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

Liu Dong · CIK 0001813729 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,940,800

F1 · kind: On October 20, 2022, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting an October 19, 2022 transaction whereby the Reporting Person sold, pursuant to a stock purchase agreement, dated October 19, 2023 (the "SPA"), 100,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer (the "Shares") in exchange for $1,000,000 in connection with a business combination agreement, dated October 19, 2022 (the "BCA"). The SPA provided that the Reporting Person's obligation to transfer the Shares to the purchaser (the "Purchaser") shall be terminated if the BCA is terminated for any reason other than as a material breach of the Issuer. On June 14, 2023, the Reporting Person learned that the Purchaser terminated the BCA not as a result of a material breach of the Issuer, and therefore the Reporting Person's obligation to transfer the Shares to the Purchaser is terminated.

F1 · price: On October 20, 2022, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting an October 19, 2022 transaction whereby the Reporting Person sold, pursuant to a stock purchase agreement, dated October 19, 2023 (the "SPA"), 100,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer (the "Shares") in exchange for $1,000,000 in connection with a business combination agreement, dated October 19, 2022 (the "BCA"). The SPA provided that the Reporting Person's obligation to transfer the Shares to the purchaser (the "Purchaser") shall be terminated if the BCA is terminated for any reason other than as a material breach of the Issuer. On June 14, 2023, the Reporting Person learned that the Purchaser terminated the BCA not as a result of a material breach of the Issuer, and therefore the Reporting Person's obligation to transfer the Shares to the Purchaser is terminated.

F1 · acquired: On October 20, 2022, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 reporting an October 19, 2022 transaction whereby the Reporting Person sold, pursuant to a stock purchase agreement, dated October 19, 2023 (the "SPA"), 100,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer (the "Shares") in exchange for $1,000,000 in connection with a business combination agreement, dated October 19, 2022 (the "BCA"). The SPA provided that the Reporting Person's obligation to transfer the Shares to the purchaser (the "Purchaser") shall be terminated if the BCA is terminated for any reason other than as a material breach of the Issuer. On June 14, 2023, the Reporting Person learned that the Purchaser terminated the BCA not as a result of a material breach of the Issuer, and therefore the Reporting Person's obligation to transfer the Shares to the Purchaser is terminated.

F2 · ownership.direct: Shares owned by Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC, over which Dong Liu owns sole voting and dispositive power.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 21, 2022 20:05 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $10.00 $1,000,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-22-018180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,840,800

F1 · kind: The purchase price for the shares has been received, however, the shares will only be transferred to purchaser upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:01 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 PurchaseRights to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 18,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-21-014654 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 223,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,800 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · price: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:01 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 PurchaseCommon Stock 18,000 $10.00 $180,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-21-014654 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,940,800

F1 · shares: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and rights.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 00:43 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 PurchaseRights to purchase Common Stock · Derivative 205,000 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-21-014401 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 205,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · price: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The rights automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The rights automatically convert into one-tenth (1/10) of a share of common stock upon the consummation of the registrant's initial business combination, as described in the registrant's prospectus filed with the SEC.

Read SEC document
November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 00:43 UTC Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V MCAGU · Entity 7346 PurchaseCommon Stock 205,000 $10.00 $2,050,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001829126-21-014401 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Mountain Crest Global Holdings LLC · CIK 0001859046 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,922,800

F1 · shares: The reporting person acquired units, consisting of shares and rights.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.