Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLOBE LIFE INC.GL · Entity 3408 | Director | January 02, 2026 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GLOBE LIFE INC.
Report date January 02, 2026 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,606.7364 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 458 · Balance 22,606.7364 F1: Includes 102.7315 dividend right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectN/A | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-01-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 0 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 102.7315 dividend right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DCT Industrial Trust Inc.
Report date July 02, 2018 · Filed August 22, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-08-22 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,154 · Balance 16,154 Row 2 · 2018-07-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 431 · Balance 15,723 Row 3 · 2018-08-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,723 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Prologis, Inc., Prologis, L.P., DCT Industrial Trust Inc. ("DCT") and DCT Industrial Operating Partnership LP, on August 22, 2018, DCT merged with and into Prologis, Inc., with Prologis, Inc. surviving the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DCT ("DCT Common Stock") and phantom share of DCT, as applicable, held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 1.02 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis Common Stock"), subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Prologis Common Stock. On August 21, 2018, the closing price of DCT Common Stock was $66.28 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $65.75 per share. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.40 · Expires 2021-12-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-07-02 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,154 · Balance 0 F2: Option was fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Prologis, Inc., Prologis, L.P., DCT Industrial Trust Inc. ("DCT") and DCT Industrial Operating Partnership LP, on August 22, 2018, DCT merged with and into Prologis, Inc., with Prologis, Inc. surviving the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DCT ("DCT Common Stock") and phantom share of DCT, as applicable, held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 1.02 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis Common Stock"), subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Prologis Common Stock. On August 21, 2018, the closing price of DCT Common Stock was $66.28 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $65.75 per share.
F2: Option was fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 20:04 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 458 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000320335-26-000020 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,606.7364 F1 · balance_after: Includes 102.7315 dividend right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 16:39 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,604 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-000074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,046.0049 F1 · balance_after: Includes 104.6722 dividend right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 22:51 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,182 | $0.00 Strike: $122.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-000250 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,182 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,182 shares Expires 2031-01-02 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 10, 2023 00:04 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-000746 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,255.4028 F1 · balance_after: Includes 41.2518 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 21:43 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 699 | $100.34 | $70,137.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-015945 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,792.151 F1 · balance_after: Includes 42.4184 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 16:17 UTC Amendment | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000540 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,448.7326 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2.216 shares acquired through Company's dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 44.7677 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. F3 · balance_after: Amended to reflect correct number of securities beneficially owned following reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2022 Filed Jan 5, 2022 15:48 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000531 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,657.7326 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2.216 shares acquired through Company's dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 44.7677 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2021 Filed Jul 7, 2021 16:44 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 676 | $95.79 | $64,754.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665773-21-000178 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,610.7489 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6.903 shares acquired through Company's dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11.028 shares acquired through a brokerage dividend reinvestment plan since date of last report. F3 · balance_after: Includes 41.4676 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 14:43 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,732 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665773-21-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,212.5183 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jan 5, 2021 23:08 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665773-21-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,480.5183 F1 · balance_after: Late reporting of disposition of shares surrendered by the reporting person on July 2, 2020 to pay taxes upon vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9.033 shares acquired in 2020 through a brokerage dividend reinvestment plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 12.03 shares acquired in 2020 through the GL dividend reinvestment plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 89.7163 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units in 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2021 00:20 UTC Amendment | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665773-21-000030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,495.3503 F1 · balance_after: Late reporting of disposition of shares surrendered by the reporting person on July 2, 2020 to pay taxes upon vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 23.865 shares acquired in 2020 through a brokerage dividend reinvestment plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 12.03 shares acquired in 2020 through the GL dividend reinvestment plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 89.7163 dividend equivalent restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units in 2020. F5 · balance_after: Amended to correct error in number of shares previously reported as acquired in 2020 through a brokerage dividend reinvestment plan. Direct ownership balance in 1 subsequent filing is increased by 14.832 shares. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 14:58 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,516 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665773-20-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,139.335 F1 · balance_after: Includes 38.1269 dividend equivalent right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9.306 shares acquired in 2019 through the GL dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 24, 2019 14:30 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. TMK · Entity 3408 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 336 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183084-19-000166 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,575.9021 F1 · balance_after: Includes 39.767 dividend equivalent right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10.413 shares acquired in 2019 through the TMK dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:44 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. TMK · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183084-19-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,911.9201 F1 · balance_after: Includes 73.4903 dividend equivalent right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6.57 shares acquired in 2018 through the TMK dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2020 20:08 UTC Amendment | GLOBE LIFE INC. GL · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,768 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001665773-20-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,679.9201 F1 · balance_after: Includes 73.4903 dividend equivalent right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6.57 shares acquired in 2018 through the TMK dividend reinvestment plan. F3 · balance_after: Correction of direct beneficial ownership amount to reflect inclusion of shares previously reported as acquired. Original report was timely filed under the Issuer's former name, Torchmark Corporation (TMK). Impacts the direct beneficial ownerhship totals for two subsequent filings Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:33 UTC | DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,723 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of April 29, 2018, by and among Prologis, Inc., Prologis, L.P., DCT Industrial Trust Inc. ("DCT") and DCT Industrial Operating Partnership LP, on August 22, 2018, DCT merged with and into Prologis, Inc., with Prologis, Inc. surviving the merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of DCT ("DCT Common Stock") and phantom share of DCT, as applicable, held by the reporting person was automatically converted into the right to receive 1.02 shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prologis, Inc. ("Prologis Common Stock"), subject to any withholding required under applicable tax law, plus cash in lieu of any fractional shares of Prologis Common Stock. On August 21, 2018, the closing price of DCT Common Stock was $66.28 per share and the closing price of Prologis Common Stock was $65.75 per share. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:33 UTC | DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,154 | $0.00 Strike: $19.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023065 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,154 shares Expires 2021-12-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:33 UTC | DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $65.70 | $28,316.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,723 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 17:33 UTC | DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,154 | $19.40 | $22,387.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-023065 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,154 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 16:03 UTC | DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,221 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 17:14 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. TMK · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,497 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183084-18-000016 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,821.5398 F1 · balance_after: Includes 31.695 dividend equivalent right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units since date of last report. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 21:49 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. TMK · Entity 3408 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 918 | $77.25 | $70,915.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183084-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,292.8448 F1 · balance_after: Includes 33.2007 dividend equivalent right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units to date in 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2017 Filed May 5, 2017 16:16 UTC | DCT Industrial Trust Inc. DCT · Entity 164086 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-030310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,779 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 21:42 UTC | GLOBE LIFE INC. TMK · Entity 3408 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,827 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001183084-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Alexander Marilyn A · CIK 0001309194 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,170.0821 F1 · balance_after: Includes 80.4033 dividend right restricted stock units acquired on restricted stock units in 2016. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.